Missouri Class 1 State Championship
10/26 - 12/01/18

District 1st round
DateTimeEventFinal
10-26
7:00 pmCrystal City-0 at Hayti-86 - Final
86-0
10-26
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-37 at Brentwood-6 - Final
37-6
10-26
7:00 pmChaffee-19 at Valle Catholic-54 - Final
54-19
10-26
7:00 pmPortageville-30 at Scott City-54 - Final
54-30
10-26
7:00 pmPleasant Hope-0 at Pierce City-68 - Final
68-0
10-26
7:00 pmCabool-7 at Thayer-14 - Final
14-7
10-26
7:00 pmAsh Grove-12 at Skyline-62 - Final
62-12
10-26
7:00 pmMarionville-6 at Miller-35 - Final
35-6
10-26
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-12 at Fayette-56 - Final
56-12
10-26
7:00 pmConcordia-28 at Slater-40 - Final
40-28
10-26
7:00 pmSanta Fe-20 at Tipton-32 - Final
32-20
10-26
7:00 pmSalisbury-6 at Sweet Springs-34 - Final
34-6
10-26
7:00 pmParis-14 at Scotland County-56 - Final
56-14
10-26
7:00 pmKnox County-0 at South Shelby-36 - Final
36-0
10-26
7:00 pmLouisiana-14 at Westran-53 - Final
53-14
10-26
7:00 pmSchuyler County-6 at Mark Twain-44 - Final
44-6
10-26
7:00 pmRich Hill-6 at Adrian-42 - Final
42-6
10-26
7:00 pmDiamond-28 at Lockwood-50 - Final
50-28
10-26
7:00 pmAppleton City-0 at Greenfield, Missouri-44 - Final
44-0
10-26
7:00 pmLiberal-52 at Jasper-27 - Final
52-27
10-26
7:00 pmDrexel-12 at Cass Midway-43 - Final
43-12
10-26
7:00 pmArchie-18 at Windsor (Sedalia)-25 - Final
25-18
10-26
7:00 pmSherwood-14 at Lincoln-42 - Final
42-14
10-26
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-20 at Cole Camp-27 - Final
27-20
10-26
7:00 pmPolo-16 at Wellington-Napoleon-54 - Final
54-16
10-26
7:00 pmNorth Platte-42 at St. Joseph LeBlond-19 - Final
42-19
10-26
7:00 pmWest Platte-27 at East Buchanan-34 - Final
34-27
10-26
7:00 pmPlattsburg-12 at Mid-Buchanan-41 - Final
41-12
10-26
7:00 pmPutnam County-7 at Milan-39 - Final
39-7
10-26
7:00 pmHamilton-35 at South Harrison-22 - Final
35-22
10-26
7:00 pmMaysville-7 at Marceline-50 - Final
50-7
10-26
7:00 pmPrinceton-30 at Gallatin-59 - Final
59-30

District semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-02
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-13 at Hayti-74 - Final
74-13
11-02
7:00 pmScott City-28 at Valle Catholic-56 - Final
56-28
11-02
7:00 pmThayer-42 at Pierce City-7 - Final
42-7
11-02
7:00 pmMiller-44 at Skyline-16 - Final
44-16
11-02
7:00 pmSlater-6 at Fayette-60 - Final
60-6
11-02
7:00 pmSweet Springs-12 at Tipton-0 - Final
12-0
11-02
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-46 at Scotland County-28 - Final
46-28
11-02
7:00 pmMark Twain-7 at Westran-39 - Final
39-7
11-02
7:00 pmLockwood-0 at Adrian-24 - Final
24-0
11-02
7:00 pmLiberal-22 at Greenfield, Missouri-20 - Final
22-20
11-02
7:00 pmWindsor (Sedalia)-14 at Cass Midway-24 - Final
24-14
11-02
7:00 pmCole Camp-0 at Lincoln-14 - Final
14-0
11-02
7:00 pmNorth Platte-30 at Wellington-Napoleon-46 - Final
46-30
11-02
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan-42 at East Buchanan-20 - Final
42-20
11-02
7:00 pmHamilton-20 at Milan-13 - Final
20-13
11-02
7:00 pmGallatin-0 at Marceline-29 - Final
29-0

District finals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-09
7:00 pmValle Catholic-7 at Hayti-28 - Final
28-7
11-09
7:00 pmThayer-42 at Miller-16 - Final
42-16
11-09
7:00 pmSweet Springs-6 at Fayette-44 - Final
44-6
11-09
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-8 at Westran-31 - Final
31-8
11-09
7:00 pmLiberal-6 at Adrian-29 - Final
29-6
11-09
7:00 pmLincoln-27 at Cass Midway-0 - Final
27-0
11-09
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan-36 at Wellington-Napoleon-6 - Final
36-6
11-09
7:00 pmHamilton-31 at Marceline-26 - Final
31-26

Quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-17
1:00 pmHayti-46 at Thayer-12 - Final
46-12
11-17
1:00 pmFayette-6 at Westran-35 - Final
35-6
11-17
1:00 pmAdrian-14 at Lincoln-38 - Final
38-14
11-17
1:00 pmMid-Buchanan-41 at Hamilton-21 - Final
41-21

Semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-24
1:00 pmWestran-0 at Hayti-54 - Final
54-0
11-24
1:00 pmLincoln-14 at Mid-Buchanan-13 - Final
14-13

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
12-01
3:00 pmLincoln-0 vs Hayti-44 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
44-0