Class 3A Edwardsville Regional at Oak Brook Golf Club
10-6-2020

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Quincy316
2O'Fallon317
3Edwardsville322
4Belleville East346
5Granite City351
6Belleville West353
7Collinsville355
8Alton358

Lowest 18-Hole Score
#NameSchoolStrokesParDate
1Cole NicholasQuincy75+410-06
2Hayden MooreEdwardsville78+710-06
2Gavin WhiteO'Fallon78+710-06
4Luke JacksonO'Fallon79+810-06
4Caden CannonO'Fallon79+810-06
4Brady WalkerQuincy79+810-06
7Carter CrowEdwardsville80+910-06
8Hunter FickenO'Fallon81+1010-06
8Ryan PhillipsBelleville East81+1010-06
8Thai PrakitBelleville East81+1010-06
8Drew BooneO'Fallon81+1010-06
8Gabriel GoldQuincy81+1010-06
8Luke MettemeyerQuincy81+1010-06
14Kolton WrightEdwardsville82+1110-06
14Cameron BergmanQuincy82+1110-06
14Ryker CainCollinsville82+1110-06
14Tyler JansonEdwardsville82+1110-06
18Aiden KeshnerAlton84+1310-06
18Alex SiatosAlton84+1310-06
20Simon MaxfieldGranite City85+1410-06
21Luke ChevalierQuincy86+1510-06
21Jack LanfersieckBelleville West86+1510-06
23Drew SuhreEdwardsville87+1610-06
24Jack GeisonCollinsville88+1710-06
24Cameron KromrayGranite City88+1710-06
26Chase ReevesGranite City89+1810-06
26Daniel LindemannBelleville West89+1810-06
26Brady CharbonnierGranite City89+1810-06
26Adam McGeeBelleville West89+1810-06
26Max HutchinsonBelleville West89+1810-06
31Carter RoseBelleville East90+1910-06
32Ben WesselBelleville West92+2110-06
32London FlussCollinsville92+2110-06
34Connor ZikaCollinsville93+2210-06
35Logan SeibertBelleville West94+2310-06
35Landon JacksonBelleville East94+2310-06
35Noah PoiterGranite City94+2310-06
35Charlie CoyAlton94+2310-06
39Andrew RottschalkO'Fallon96+2510-06
39Alex SchneiderAlton96+2510-06
39Brady SmallieGranite City96+2510-06
42Joel ButcherBelleville East99+2810-06
43Bennett BabingtonEdwardsville101+3010-06
43Kyle RichardsonBelleville East101+3010-06
45Leighton MorrisCollinsville102+3110-06
46Nate WeilCollinsville103+3210-06
47Cooper HaganAlton108+3710-06
48Austin PierceAlton114+4310-06


Results
Advancing teams to Class 3A Pekin Sectional
Quincy: 1. Cole Nichols, 75; 4. Brady Walker, 79; 8. Luke Mettemeyer, 81; 8. Gabriel Gold, 81; 14. Cameron Bergman, 82; 21. Luke Cevalier, 86
O'Fallon: 2. Gavin White, 78; 4. Caden Cannon, 79; 4. Luke Jackson, 79; 8. Drew Boone, 81; 8. Hunter Ficken, 81; 39. Andrew Rottschalk, 96
Advancing individuals to Class 3A Pekin Sectional
Belleville East: 8. Ryan Phillips, 81; 8. Thai Prakit, 81
Edwardsville: 2. Hayden Moore, 78; 7. Carter Crow, 80