Class 3A O'Fallon Sectional at Stonewolf Golf Club
10-3-2022
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Lincoln-Way East | 304 |
2 | Lockport | 321 |
2 | Edwardsville | 321 |
4 | Lincoln-Way Central | 323 |
5 | Pekin | 326 |
6 | O'Fallon | 332 |
7 | Alton | 333 |
8 | Moline | 342 |
9 | Normal Community | 350 |
10 | Joliet Central | 360 |
11 | Orland Park Sandburg | 362 |
11 | Lincoln-Way West | 362 |
13 | Chicago Marist | 364 |
14 | Palos Hills Stagg | 368 |
15 | Normal Community West | 375 |
16 | Oak Lawn | 414 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Leonard | Lincoln-Way East | 71 | -1 | 10-03 |
2 | Sam Ottwell | Alton | 72 | 0 | 10-03 |
2 | Jacob Stoetzel | Lincoln-Way Central | 72 | 0 | 10-03 |
4 | Carter Stevenson | Pekin | 73 | +1 | 10-03 |
5 | Anthony Sambo | Lincoln-Way East | 74 | +2 | 10-03 |
6 | Carter Crow | Edwardsville | 76 | +4 | 10-03 |
7 | Kyle Kuhn | Lockport | 77 | +5 | 10-03 |
7 | Nathan Kwiatkowski | Lockport | 77 | +5 | 10-03 |
9 | Kalen Mapugay | Normal Community | 78 | +6 | 10-03 |
10 | Alex Siatos | Alton | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
10 | Caleb Negley | Orland Park Sandburg | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
10 | Lincoln Haberkorn | Lincoln-Way East | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
10 | Noah Ramos | Belleville East | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
14 | Jake Krstulovich | Lincoln-Way East | 80 | +8 | 10-03 |
14 | Daniel Lindemann | Belleville West | 80 | +8 | 10-03 |
16 | Kolton Wright | Edwardsville | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
16 | Mason Baskett | O'Fallon | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
16 | Joey Sluzas | Lockport | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
16 | Owen Berning | Edwardsville | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
16 | Brydon North | Minooka | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
16 | Jack Keigher | Homewood-Flossmoor | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
22 | Jaylen Warren | O'Fallon | 82 | +10 | 10-03 |
22 | Colin Jungels | Lincoln-Way East | 82 | +10 | 10-03 |
26 | Hunter Ficken | O'Fallon | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
26 | Morgan Jung | Belleville West | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
26 | Mason Lewis | Edwardsville | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
31 | Eli Verning | Collinsville | 84 | +12 | 10-03 |
31 | Dylan Drogemuller | Lincoln-Way East | 84 | +12 | 10-03 |
37 | JoJo Jones | Belleville West | 85 | +13 | 10-03 |
40 | Andrew Rottschalk | O'Fallon | 86 | +14 | 10-03 |
40 | Nick Barry | Lockport | 86 | +14 | 10-03 |
46 | Carter Rose | Belleville East | 87 | +15 | 10-03 |
52 | Charlie Coy | Alton | 88 | +16 | 10-03 |
52 | Andrew Schmidt | Lockport | 88 | +16 | 10-03 |
52 | Logan Beissel | Lockport | 88 | +16 | 10-03 |
59 | Bennett Babington | Edwardsville | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
59 | Jack Geisen | Collinsville | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
59 | Luke Jackson | O'Fallon | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
65 | Javier Favela | O'Fallon | 90 | +18 | 10-03 |
72 | Cooper Hagen | Alton | 94 | +22 | 10-03 |
77 | Alex Schmieder | Alton | 95 | +23 | 10-03 |
82 | Leighton Morris | Collinsville | 96 | +24 | 10-03 |
87 | TJ Thiems | Edwardsville | 97 | +25 | 10-03 |
103 | Henry Neely | Alton | 105 | +33 | 10-03 |
Results
Area state-qualifying team Edwardsville: 6. Carter Crow, 76; 16. Owen Berning, 81; 16. Kolton Wright, 81; 26. Mason Lewis, 83; 59. Bennett Babington, 89; 87. TJ Thiems, 97 Area state-qualifying individuals Alton: 2. Sam Ottwell, 72; 10. Alex Siatos, 79 Belleville East: 10. Noah Ramos, 79 Belleville West: 14. Daniel Lindemann, 80 O'Fallon: 16. Mason Baskett, 81 |