Class 3A Edwardsville Regional at Oak Brook Golf Club
10-6-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Quincy | 316 |
2 | O'Fallon | 317 |
3 | Edwardsville | 322 |
4 | Belleville East | 346 |
5 | Granite City | 351 |
6 | Belleville West | 353 |
7 | Collinsville | 355 |
8 | Alton | 358 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Nicholas | Quincy | 75 | +4 | 10-06 |
2 | Hayden Moore | Edwardsville | 78 | +7 | 10-06 |
2 | Gavin White | O'Fallon | 78 | +7 | 10-06 |
4 | Luke Jackson | O'Fallon | 79 | +8 | 10-06 |
4 | Caden Cannon | O'Fallon | 79 | +8 | 10-06 |
4 | Brady Walker | Quincy | 79 | +8 | 10-06 |
7 | Carter Crow | Edwardsville | 80 | +9 | 10-06 |
8 | Gabriel Gold | Quincy | 81 | +10 | 10-06 |
8 | Luke Mettemeyer | Quincy | 81 | +10 | 10-06 |
8 | Hunter Ficken | O'Fallon | 81 | +10 | 10-06 |
8 | Ryan Phillips | Belleville East | 81 | +10 | 10-06 |
8 | Thai Prakit | Belleville East | 81 | +10 | 10-06 |
8 | Drew Boone | O'Fallon | 81 | +10 | 10-06 |
14 | Tyler Janson | Edwardsville | 82 | +11 | 10-06 |
14 | Cameron Bergman | Quincy | 82 | +11 | 10-06 |
14 | Kolton Wright | Edwardsville | 82 | +11 | 10-06 |
14 | Ryker Cain | Collinsville | 82 | +11 | 10-06 |
18 | Alex Siatos | Alton | 84 | +13 | 10-06 |
18 | Aiden Keshner | Alton | 84 | +13 | 10-06 |
20 | Simon Maxfield | Granite City | 85 | +14 | 10-06 |
21 | Luke Chevalier | Quincy | 86 | +15 | 10-06 |
21 | Jack Lanfersieck | Belleville West | 86 | +15 | 10-06 |
23 | Drew Suhre | Edwardsville | 87 | +16 | 10-06 |
24 | Cameron Kromray | Granite City | 88 | +17 | 10-06 |
24 | Jack Geison | Collinsville | 88 | +17 | 10-06 |
26 | Daniel Lindemann | Belleville West | 89 | +18 | 10-06 |
26 | Adam McGee | Belleville West | 89 | +18 | 10-06 |
26 | Max Hutchinson | Belleville West | 89 | +18 | 10-06 |
26 | Chase Reeves | Granite City | 89 | +18 | 10-06 |
26 | Brady Charbonnier | Granite City | 89 | +18 | 10-06 |
31 | Carter Rose | Belleville East | 90 | +19 | 10-06 |
32 | Ben Wessel | Belleville West | 92 | +21 | 10-06 |
32 | London Fluss | Collinsville | 92 | +21 | 10-06 |
34 | Connor Zika | Collinsville | 93 | +22 | 10-06 |
35 | Logan Seibert | Belleville West | 94 | +23 | 10-06 |
35 | Noah Poiter | Granite City | 94 | +23 | 10-06 |
35 | Charlie Coy | Alton | 94 | +23 | 10-06 |
35 | Landon Jackson | Belleville East | 94 | +23 | 10-06 |
39 | Alex Schneider | Alton | 96 | +25 | 10-06 |
39 | Brady Smallie | Granite City | 96 | +25 | 10-06 |
39 | Andrew Rottschalk | O'Fallon | 96 | +25 | 10-06 |
42 | Joel Butcher | Belleville East | 99 | +28 | 10-06 |
43 | Kyle Richardson | Belleville East | 101 | +30 | 10-06 |
43 | Bennett Babington | Edwardsville | 101 | +30 | 10-06 |
45 | Leighton Morris | Collinsville | 102 | +31 | 10-06 |
46 | Nate Weil | Collinsville | 103 | +32 | 10-06 |
47 | Cooper Hagan | Alton | 108 | +37 | 10-06 |
48 | Austin Pierce | Alton | 114 | +43 | 10-06 |
Results
Advancing teams to Class 3A Pekin Sectional Quincy: 1. Cole Nichols, 75; 4. Brady Walker, 79; 8. Luke Mettemeyer, 81; 8. Gabriel Gold, 81; 14. Cameron Bergman, 82; 21. Luke Cevalier, 86 O'Fallon: 2. Gavin White, 78; 4. Caden Cannon, 79; 4. Luke Jackson, 79; 8. Drew Boone, 81; 8. Hunter Ficken, 81; 39. Andrew Rottschalk, 96 Advancing individuals to Class 3A Pekin Sectional Belleville East: 8. Ryan Phillips, 81; 8. Thai Prakit, 81 Edwardsville: 2. Hayden Moore, 78; 7. Carter Crow, 80 |