Class 3A Collinsville Regional at Arlington Greens
9-29-2021
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 304 |
2 | Quincy | 305 |
3 | Edwardsville | 312 |
4 | Belleville West | 325 |
5 | Alton | 337 |
6 | Collinsville | 344 |
6 | Belleville East | 344 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Lewis | Edwardsville | 71 | -1 | 09-29 |
2 | Cameron Bergman | Quincy | 73 | +1 | 09-29 |
3 | Gavin White | O'Fallon | 75 | +3 | 09-29 |
4 | Luke Mettemeyer | Quincy | 76 | +4 | 09-29 |
4 | Mason Baskett | O'Fallon | 76 | +4 | 09-29 |
4 | Thai Prakit | O'Fallon | 76 | +4 | 09-29 |
7 | Hunter Ficken | O'Fallon | 77 | +5 | 09-29 |
7 | Brady Walker | Quincy | 77 | +5 | 09-29 |
9 | Sam Ottwell | Alton | 78 | +6 | 09-29 |
9 | Drew Suhre | Edwardsville | 78 | +6 | 09-29 |
9 | Luke Jackson | O'Fallon | 78 | +6 | 09-29 |
12 | Luke Chevalier | Quincy | 79 | +7 | 09-29 |
13 | JoJo Jones | Belleville West | 80 | +8 | 09-29 |
13 | Daniel Lindemann | Belleville West | 80 | +8 | 09-29 |
15 | Alex Siatos | Alton | 81 | +9 | 09-29 |
15 | Gabriel Gold | Quincy | 81 | +9 | 09-29 |
15 | Carter Rose | Belleville East | 81 | +9 | 09-29 |
15 | Bryce Pryor | Edwardsville | 81 | +9 | 09-29 |
15 | Jack Geisen | Collinsville | 81 | +9 | 09-29 |
15 | Ryan Phillips | Belleville East | 81 | +9 | 09-29 |
21 | Bennett Babington | Edwardsville | 82 | +10 | 09-29 |
21 | Ben Wessel | Belleville West | 82 | +10 | 09-29 |
23 | Clay Mullins | Belleville West | 83 | +11 | 09-29 |
23 | Carter Crow | Edwardsville | 83 | +11 | 09-29 |
23 | Joe Chiarodo | Edwardsville | 83 | +11 | 09-29 |
26 | Morgan Jung | Belleville West | 85 | +13 | 09-29 |
26 | Andrew Rottschalk | O'Fallon | 85 | +13 | 09-29 |
26 | Leighton Morris | Collinsville | 85 | +13 | 09-29 |
29 | Eli Verning | Collinsville | 87 | +15 | 09-29 |
30 | Alex Schmieder | Alton | 88 | +16 | 09-29 |
31 | Chase Behn | Belleville East | 89 | +17 | 09-29 |
32 | Charlie Coy | Alton | 90 | +18 | 09-29 |
33 | Christian Voloski | Collinsville | 91 | +19 | 09-29 |
34 | Andrew Chi | Collinsville | 92 | +20 | 09-29 |
35 | Braden Schnarre | Belleville East | 93 | +21 | 09-29 |
35 | Landon Jackson | Belleville East | 93 | +21 | 09-29 |
35 | Brady Smallie | Granite City | 93 | +21 | 09-29 |
38 | Raulin Zanger | Quincy | 94 | +22 | 09-29 |
39 | Chance Linenfelser | Alton | 96 | +24 | 09-29 |
39 | Tyler Linton | Collinsville | 96 | +24 | 09-29 |
41 | Cooper Hagen | Alton | 99 | +27 | 09-29 |
42 | Keegan Rose | Belleville East | 101 | +29 | 09-29 |
43 | Michael Weissert | Belleville West | 102 | +30 | 09-29 |
Results
Top three teams advance to sectional tournament along with top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams |