Class 1A Zeigler-Royalton Sectional at West Frankfort
10-14-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Carmi-White County | 301 |
2 | Althoff | 304 |
3 | Mater Dei | 309 |
4 | Hillsboro, Illinois | 310 |
5 | Gibault | 322 |
6 | Effingham St. Anthony | 325 |
7 | Trico | 328 |
8 | Nashville | 334 |
8 | Chester | 334 |
10 | Anna-Jonesboro | 342 |
11 | Marissa | 353 |
12 | Oblong | 360 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakley Gee | Carmi-White County | 66 | -5 | 10-14 |
2 | Avery Irwin | Althoff | 68 | -3 | 10-14 |
3 | Grant Goebel | Mater Dei | 71 | 0 | 10-14 |
4 | Ty Barbre | Carmi-White County | 72 | +1 | 10-14 |
5 | Alex Eickhoff | Hillsboro, Illinois | 73 | +2 | 10-14 |
6 | Alex Sweeney | Gibault | 75 | +4 | 10-14 |
6 | Jarrett James | Chester | 75 | +4 | 10-14 |
6 | Alex White | Hillsboro, Illinois | 75 | +4 | 10-14 |
9 | Jayden Rios | Effingham St. Anthony | 76 | +5 | 10-14 |
9 | Carter Goebel | Mater Dei | 76 | +5 | 10-14 |
9 | Jack Bruening | Althoff | 76 | +5 | 10-14 |
12 | Peter Hauser | Anna-Jonesboro | 77 | +6 | 10-14 |
12 | Max Bruening | Althoff | 77 | +6 | 10-14 |
12 | Antonio Ybarra | Metro-East Lutheran | 77 | +6 | 10-14 |
15 | Aidan O'Keefe | Alton Marquette | 78 | +7 | 10-14 |
15 | Chase Laack | Vandalia | 78 | +7 | 10-14 |
15 | Tyson Elko | West Frankfort | 78 | +7 | 10-14 |
15 | Thomas Chojnicki | Effingham St. Anthony | 78 | +7 | 10-14 |
19 | Luke Lasley | Anna-Jonesboro | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
19 | Noah McElravy | Fairfield | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
19 | Carson Parker | Nashville | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
19 | Owen Malloy | Hillsboro, Illinois | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
19 | Maverick Conrad | Fairfield | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
19 | Eddie Brees | Trico | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
19 | Ryan Kruse | Gibault | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
26 | Evan Coyle | Eldorado | 80 | +9 | 10-14 |
26 | Kade Carter | Carmi-White County | 80 | +9 | 10-14 |
26 | Nathan Rivera | Mater Dei | 80 | +9 | 10-14 |
29 | Jaden Mott | Chester | 81 | +10 | 10-14 |
29 | AJ Johnson | Goreville | 81 | +10 | 10-14 |
29 | Logan Jones | Marissa | 81 | +10 | 10-14 |
32 | JD Schubert | Nashville | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
32 | Jacob Schaal | Vandalia | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
32 | Zach Thies | Trico | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
32 | Tyler Stonecipher | Altamont | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
32 | Ian Berndson | Mater Dei | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
32 | Alex Kueker | Red Bud | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
38 | Nick Weilbacher | Gibault | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
38 | William Roderfeld | Alton Marquette | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
38 | Dane Huber | Hillsboro, Illinois | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
38 | Peyton Lovel | Trico | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
38 | George Orlet | Althoff | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
38 | Connor Wilson | Althoff | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
38 | KaCee Fulkerson | Carmi-White County | 83 | +12 | 10-14 |
45 | Chett Andrews | Chester | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
45 | Gunnar Micnheimer | Hillsboro, Illinois | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
45 | Wilson Hamby | Hillsboro, Illinois | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
45 | Calen Banks | Hardin County | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
45 | Tanner Gerdes | Mater Dei | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
45 | Ross Coleman | Trico | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
45 | Gabe Kreid | Nashville | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
52 | Ryan Schultz | Effingham St. Anthony | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
52 | Kevin Hall | Altamont | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
52 | Noah Smith | Eldorado | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
52 | Owen Whitworth | New Athens | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
52 | Ian Bollinger | Gibault | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
52 | Ryan Bollinger | Gibault | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
58 | Carson Wessel | Wesclin | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Michael Martelli | Effingham St. Anthony | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Luke Flaig | Effingham St. Anthony | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Braden Unthank | Eldorado | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Miles Parks | Sparta | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Trey Huisinga | Casey-Westfield | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Alex Dagner | Marissa | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
58 | Anthony Boston | Litchfield | 86 | +15 | 10-14 |
66 | Jonathon Littlejohn | Oblong | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Jonathan Willenborg | Effingham St. Anthony | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Grant Kidwell | Oblong | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Carlo Amorado | Althoff | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Blake Kloeckner | Mater Dei | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Gavin Ingram | McLeansboro | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Austin Grohmann | Red Bud | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
66 | Logan Cleland | Trico | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
74 | Riley Cross | Zeigler-Royalton | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
74 | Riley Ruckman | Vandalia | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
76 | Jake Smothers | Oblong | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
76 | Elliott Wilson | Metro-East Lutheran | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
76 | Aaron Brink | Nashville | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
79 | Landon Vollmer | Gibault | 90 | +19 | 10-14 |
80 | Luke Serrano | Wesclin | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
80 | Caleb Trieb | Marissa | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
80 | Alex O'Daniel | Carmi-White County | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
80 | Cole Johnson | Robinson | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
84 | Terry Pelczynski | Nashville | 92 | +21 | 10-14 |
84 | Evan Yasitis | Father McGivney | 92 | +21 | 10-14 |
84 | Kamden Richardson | Anna-Jonesboro | 92 | +21 | 10-14 |
87 | Tyler Compton | Trico | 93 | +22 | 10-14 |
87 | Garrick Blevins | Du Quoin | 93 | +22 | 10-14 |
87 | Hunter Smith | Steeleville | 93 | +22 | 10-14 |
87 | Dillion Teter | Okawville | 93 | +22 | 10-14 |
91 | Trent Mason | Anna-Jonesboro | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
91 | Laban Hunt | McLeansboro | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
91 | Jace Burzynski | Carmi-White County | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
91 | Kaden Freytag | Chester | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
95 | William Schwartz | Alton Marquette | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
95 | Noah Lintker | New Athens | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
95 | Josh Stephens | Marissa | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
95 | Max Zimmerman | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
99 | Luke Miller | Chester | 96 | +25 | 10-14 |
100 | Hayden Johnson | Oblong | 97 | +26 | 10-14 |
101 | Austin Kozuszek | Nashville | 98 | +27 | 10-14 |
102 | Braden Thompson | Oblong | 100 | +29 | 10-14 |
102 | Austin Park | Steeleville | 100 | +29 | 10-14 |
104 | Mason Page | New Athens | 102 | +31 | 10-14 |
104 | Joe Pugh | Oblong | 102 | +31 | 10-14 |
106 | Trenton Mathews | Hutsonville | 104 | +33 | 10-14 |
107 | Willie Nordmann | Lebanon, Illinois | 105 | +34 | 10-14 |
108 | Dylan Holderfield | Anna-Jonesboro | 106 | +35 | 10-14 |
109 | Austin Hill | Marissa | 107 | +36 | 10-14 |
110 | Chance Mott | Chester | 111 | +40 | 10-14 |
111 | Austin Gilley | Marissa | 115 | +44 | 10-14 |
Results
At West Frankfort, par 71 Medalist: Oakley Gee, Carmi-White County, 66 State-qualifying teams Carmi-White County: Oakley Gee, 66; Ty Barbre, 72; KaCee Fulkerson, 83; Kaden Carter, 80; Alex O'Daniel, 91; Jace Burzynski, 94 Althoff: Avery Irwin, 68; Jack Bruening, 76; Max Bruening, 77; Carlo Armorado, 87; Connor Wilson, 83; George Orlet, 83 Mater Dei: Grant Goebel, 71; Carter Goebel, 76; Ian Berndsen, 82; Nathan Rivera, 80; Blake Kloeckner, 87; Tanner Gerdes, 84 Individual state qualifiers Hillsboro: Alex Eickhoff, 73; Alex White, 75 Gibault: Alex Sweeney, 75 Chester: Jarrett James, 75 Fairfield: Maverick Conrad, 76 Effingham St. Anthony: Jayden Rios, 76 Metro-East Lutheran: Antonio Ybarra, 77 Anna-Jonesboro: Peter Hauser, 77 West Frankfort: Tyson Elko, 78 Vandalia: Chase Laack, 78 |