Class 1A Gibault Regional at Acorns Golf Links
10-2-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Nashville | 313 |
2 | Gibault | 328 |
3 | Wesclin | 335 |
4 | Marissa | 366 |
5 | Father McGivney | 368 |
6 | New Athens | 381 |
7 | Okawville | 384 |
8 | Sparta | 396 |
9 | Red Bud | 397 |
10 | Waltonville | 402 |
11 | Valmeyer | 430 |
12 | Woodlawn | 435 |
13 | Metro-East Lutheran | 445 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Durgin | Wesclin | 74 | +2 | 10-02 |
2 | Gabe Kreid | Nashville | 75 | +3 | 10-02 |
3 | Kelton Harre | Nashville | 76 | +4 | 10-02 |
4 | Lucas Herrmann | Gibault | 77 | +5 | 10-02 |
4 | DJ Villhard | Father McGivney | 77 | +5 | 10-02 |
6 | Brandon Durgin | Wesclin | 78 | +6 | 10-02 |
7 | Carson Parker | Nashville | 79 | +7 | 10-02 |
7 | Carson Sensel | Valmeyer | 79 | +7 | 10-02 |
9 | Jack Range | Gibault | 81 | +9 | 10-02 |
9 | Logan Jones | Marissa | 81 | +9 | 10-02 |
11 | Alex Sweeney | Gibault | 82 | +10 | 10-02 |
12 | Terry Pelczynski | Nashville | 83 | +11 | 10-02 |
12 | Dustin Teter | Okawville | 83 | +11 | 10-02 |
12 | Jacob Maschhoff | Nashville | 83 | +11 | 10-02 |
15 | Alex Kueker | Red Bud | 84 | +12 | 10-02 |
16 | Cohlton Bailey | Woodlawn | 87 | +15 | 10-02 |
16 | Carson Wessel | Wesclin | 87 | +15 | 10-02 |
18 | Tyler Winchester | Waltonville | 88 | +16 | 10-02 |
18 | Jackson Heckert | Okawville | 88 | +16 | 10-02 |
18 | Ryan Bollinger | Gibault | 88 | +16 | 10-02 |
21 | Owen Whitworth | New Athens | 91 | +19 | 10-02 |
22 | Nick Weilbacher | Gibault | 92 | +20 | 10-02 |
22 | Pierce Paszkiewicz | Nashville | 92 | +20 | 10-02 |
22 | Alex Dagner | Marissa | 92 | +20 | 10-02 |
22 | Noah Lintker | New Athens | 92 | +20 | 10-02 |
26 | Ian Bollinger | Gibault | 93 | +21 | 10-02 |
27 | Riley Jennings | Woodlawn | 94 | +22 | 10-02 |
27 | Zach Hellickson | Father McGivney | 94 | +22 | 10-02 |
29 | Ryker Kiselewski | Waltonville | 95 | +23 | 10-02 |
30 | Caleb Trieb | Marissa | 96 | +24 | 10-02 |
30 | Jared Stefani | Sparta | 96 | +24 | 10-02 |
30 | Luke Serrano | Wesclin | 96 | +24 | 10-02 |
30 | Luke Winson | Father McGivney | 96 | +24 | 10-02 |
34 | Dillon Banach | Waltonville | 97 | +25 | 10-02 |
34 | Josh Stephens | Marissa | 97 | +25 | 10-02 |
36 | Levi Daab | New Athens | 98 | +26 | 10-02 |
36 | Drake Schulein | Sparta | 98 | +26 | 10-02 |
38 | Drew Smith | Marissa | 99 | +27 | 10-02 |
38 | Austin Grohmann | Red Bud | 99 | +27 | 10-02 |
40 | Miles Parks | Sparta | 100 | +28 | 10-02 |
40 | Mason Page | New Athens | 100 | +28 | 10-02 |
42 | Drew Sowerwine | Father McGivney | 101 | +29 | 10-02 |
43 | Eli Bernardoni | Sparta | 102 | +30 | 10-02 |
44 | Caleb Langrehr | Red Bud | 103 | +31 | 10-02 |
44 | Antonio Ybarra | Metro-East Lutheran | 103 | +31 | 10-02 |
46 | William Nordmann | Lebanon, Illinois | 104 | +32 | 10-02 |
47 | Dylan Clark | Okawville | 106 | +34 | 10-02 |
47 | Troy Hart | New Athens | 106 | +34 | 10-02 |
49 | Carson Wiese | Okawville | 107 | +35 | 10-02 |
49 | Nate Dammerich | Father McGivney | 107 | +35 | 10-02 |
49 | Evan Yasitis | Father McGivney | 107 | +35 | 10-02 |
49 | Jacob Reeser | Lebanon, Illinois | 107 | +35 | 10-02 |
53 | Austin Hill | Marissa | 110 | +38 | 10-02 |
54 | Drew Shevlin | Valmeyer | 111 | +39 | 10-02 |
54 | Jesse Suhre | Red Bud | 111 | +39 | 10-02 |
56 | Parker Haskenhoff | Sparta | 112 | +40 | 10-02 |
57 | Josh Faulders | Metro-East Lutheran | 113 | +41 | 10-02 |
58 | Cameron Gusewelle | Metro-East Lutheran | 114 | +42 | 10-02 |
59 | Adam Sahuri | Metro-East Lutheran | 115 | +43 | 10-02 |
60 | Brock Furhop | Okawville | 116 | +44 | 10-02 |
61 | Evan Rowe-Brown | Valmeyer | 117 | +45 | 10-02 |
62 | Ben Ide | Metro-East Lutheran | 118 | +46 | 10-02 |
62 | Will Shubert | Okawville | 118 | +46 | 10-02 |
64 | Camden Lagrehr | Red Bud | 120 | +48 | 10-02 |
65 | Hayden Evans | Wesclin | 121 | +49 | 10-02 |
66 | Mason Jones | Waltonville | 122 | +50 | 10-02 |
66 | Levi Kurtz | Sparta | 122 | +50 | 10-02 |
68 | Colton Snyder | Valmeyer | 123 | +51 | 10-02 |
69 | Josh Serrano | Wesclin | 124 | +52 | 10-02 |
70 | Chase Airington | Woodlawn | 125 | +53 | 10-02 |
71 | Kendall Doiron | Red Bud | 127 | +55 | 10-02 |
72 | Alex Beckham | Woodlawn | 129 | +57 | 10-02 |
73 | Jaxon Haley | Waltonville | 130 | +58 | 10-02 |
74 | Joel Hayse | Woodlawn | 132 | +60 | 10-02 |
75 | Grant Harriss | New Athens | 134 | +62 | 10-02 |
76 | Clay Juelfs | Valmeyer | 143 | +71 | 10-02 |
76 | Jacob Tucker | Waltonville | 143 | +71 | 10-02 |
78 | Eli Fauss | Woodlawn | 144 | +72 | 10-02 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Nashville: 2. Gabe Kreid, 75; 3. Kelton Harre, 76; 7. Carson Parker, 79; 12. Jacob Maschhoff, 83; 12. Terry Pelczynski, 83; 22. Pierce Paszkiewicz, 92 Gibault: 4. Lucas Herrmann, 77; 9. Jack Range, 81; 11. Alex Sweeney, 82; 18. Ryan Bollinger, 88; 22. Nick Weilbacher, 92; 26. Ian Bollinger, 93 Wesclin: 1. Parker Durgin, 74; 6. Brandon Durgin, 78; 16. Carson Wessel, 87; 30. Luke Serrano, 96; 65. Hayden Evans, 121; 69. Josh Serrano, 124 Individual sectional qualifiers Father McGivney: 4. DJ Villhard, 77 Marissa: 9. Logan Jones, 81; 22. Alex Dagner, 92 New Athens: 21. Owen Whitworth, 91 Okawville: 12. Dustin Teter, 83; 18. Jackson Heckert, 88 Red Bud: 15. Alex Kueker, 84 Waltonville: 18. Tyler Winchester, 88 Valmeyer: 7. Carson Sensel, 79 Woodlawn: 16. Cohlton Bailey, 87 |