Class 3A Collinsville Regional at Arlington Greens
10-7-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Edwardsville | 308 |
2 | O'Fallon | 310 |
3 | Quincy | 327 |
4 | Granite City | 332 |
5 | Belleville East | 333 |
6 | Belleville West | 344 |
7 | Alton | 360 |
8 | Collinsville | 391 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Nate Frey | Edwardsville | 72 | 0 | 10-07 |
1 | Caden Cannon | O'Fallon | 72 | 0 | 10-07 |
3 | Logan Lowery | O'Fallon | 73 | +1 | 10-07 |
4 | Hayden Moore | Edwardsville | 75 | +3 | 10-07 |
5 | Trevor Laub | Edwardsville | 77 | +5 | 10-07 |
6 | Hogan Messinger | Belleville East | 79 | +7 | 10-07 |
6 | Brady Walker | Quincy | 79 | +7 | 10-07 |
8 | Luke Jackson | O'Fallon | 81 | +9 | 10-07 |
8 | Sam Wielgus | Granite City | 81 | +9 | 10-07 |
10 | Thai Prakit | Belleville East | 82 | +10 | 10-07 |
10 | Zach Gebhardt | Belleville East | 82 | +10 | 10-07 |
10 | Nathan Merz | Granite City | 82 | +10 | 10-07 |
10 | Luke Mettemeyer | Quincy | 82 | +10 | 10-07 |
14 | Brock Penn | Quincy | 83 | +11 | 10-07 |
14 | Cameron Bergman | Quincy | 83 | +11 | 10-07 |
16 | Bennett Smallie | Granite City | 84 | +12 | 10-07 |
16 | Drew Boone | O'Fallon | 84 | +12 | 10-07 |
16 | Tyler Janson | Edwardsville | 84 | +12 | 10-07 |
16 | Tommy Dibadj | Belleville West | 84 | +12 | 10-07 |
20 | Brady Charbonnier | Granite City | 85 | +13 | 10-07 |
20 | Max Hutchinson | Belleville West | 85 | +13 | 10-07 |
22 | Preston Armstrong | Quincy | 86 | +14 | 10-07 |
22 | Ian Bailey | Edwardsville | 86 | +14 | 10-07 |
22 | Clayton Pilger | Alton | 86 | +14 | 10-07 |
25 | Cameron Rubenacker | Granite City | 87 | +15 | 10-07 |
25 | Nate Lee | Collinsville | 87 | +15 | 10-07 |
25 | Colin Shea | Belleville West | 87 | +15 | 10-07 |
28 | Braydon Dreyer | O'Fallon | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
28 | Josh Krneta | O'Fallon | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
28 | Logan Weaver | Belleville West | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
28 | Cole Bartling | Granite City | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
32 | London Fluss | Collinsville | 89 | +17 | 10-07 |
32 | Cole Nicholas | Quincy | 89 | +17 | 10-07 |
32 | Tyler Hazelwood | Alton | 89 | +17 | 10-07 |
35 | Ryan Phillips | Belleville East | 90 | +18 | 10-07 |
36 | Dylan Lahue | Alton | 92 | +20 | 10-07 |
37 | Ashton McGhee | Edwardsville | 93 | +21 | 10-07 |
37 | Charlie Coy | Alton | 93 | +21 | 10-07 |
39 | Aiden Keshner | Alton | 94 | +22 | 10-07 |
39 | Alex Rosenkranz | Belleville West | 94 | +22 | 10-07 |
41 | Dalton Powers | Belleville East | 97 | +25 | 10-07 |
42 | Jakob Covin | Belleville East | 99 | +27 | 10-07 |
43 | Adam McGee | Belleville West | 101 | +29 | 10-07 |
44 | Connor Zika | Collinsville | 103 | +31 | 10-07 |
45 | Leighton Morris | Collinsville | 112 | +40 | 10-07 |
46 | Nate Weil | Collinsville | 113 | +41 | 10-07 |
46 | Jack Geisen | Collinsville | 113 | +41 | 10-07 |
48 | Jackson Kenney | Alton | 114 | +42 | 10-07 |
Results
SECTIONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS Edwardsville: 2. Nate Frey, 72; 4. Hayden Moore, 75; 5. Trevor Laub, 77; 16. Tyler Janson, 84; 22. Ian Bailey, 86; 37. Ashton McGhee, 93 O'Fallon: 1. Caden Cannon, 72; 3. Logan Lowery, 73; 8. Luke Jackson, 81; 16. Drew Boone, 84; 28. Braydon Dreyer, 88; 28. Josh Krneta, 88 Quincy: 6. Brady Walker, 79; 10. Luke Mettemeyer, 82; 14. Cameron Bergman, 83; 14. Brock Penn, 83; 22. Preston Armstrong, 86; 32. Cole Nicholas, 89 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS Alton: 22. Clayton Pilger, 86 Belleville East: 6. Hogan Messinger, 79; 10. Zach Gebhardt, 82; 10. Thai Prakit, 82 Belleville West: 16. Tommy Dibadj, 84; 20. Max Hutchinson, 85 Granite City: 8. Sam Wielgus, 81; 10. Nathan Merz, 82; 16. Bennett Smallie, 84; 20. Brady Charbonnier, 85 |