Class 1A Mount Olive Regional at Timber Lakes
9-28-2022
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Alton Marquette | 310 |
2 | Litchfield | 322 |
3 | Father McGivney | 325 |
4 | Staunton | 340 |
5 | Hillsboro, Illinois | 346 |
6 | Raymond Lincolnwood | 350 |
7 | Ramsey | 356 |
8 | Vandalia | 364 |
9 | Carlinville | 375 |
10 | Gillespie | 388 |
11 | Metro-East Lutheran | 403 |
12 | Maryville Christian | 411 |
13 | Piasa Southwestern | 434 |
14 | Mount Olive | 466 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Conner McCall | Vandalia | 68 | -4 | 09-28 |
2 | Nate Brockmeyer | Raymond Lincolnwood | 76 | +4 | 09-28 |
2 | Mike Wilson | Alton Marquette | 76 | +4 | 09-28 |
2 | Aidan O'Keefe | Alton Marquette | 76 | +4 | 09-28 |
5 | Tycen Thacker | Hillsboro, Illinois | 77 | +5 | 09-28 |
6 | Brandon Reed | Father McGivney | 78 | +6 | 09-28 |
6 | AJ Odle | Litchfield | 78 | +6 | 09-28 |
6 | Carson Jones | Alton Marquette | 78 | +6 | 09-28 |
9 | Preston Denney | Staunton | 79 | +7 | 09-28 |
10 | Riley Knobeloch | Father McGivney | 80 | +8 | 09-28 |
10 | Jonah Beesley | Vandalia | 80 | +8 | 09-28 |
10 | Charlie Reiss | Ramsey | 80 | +8 | 09-28 |
10 | Tug Schwab | Litchfield | 80 | +8 | 09-28 |
10 | William Schwartz | Alton Marquette | 80 | +8 | 09-28 |
15 | Ian Otto | Litchfield | 81 | +9 | 09-28 |
15 | Blake Dickerson | Mount Olive | 81 | +9 | 09-28 |
15 | Luke Dewitt | Staunton | 81 | +9 | 09-28 |
18 | Joey Hyten | Father McGivney | 82 | +10 | 09-28 |
18 | Colton Weiss | Hillsboro, Illinois | 82 | +10 | 09-28 |
18 | Matthew Kane | Alton Marquette | 82 | +10 | 09-28 |
21 | Sam Schwab | Litchfield | 83 | +11 | 09-28 |
21 | Colin Pope | Carlinville | 83 | +11 | 09-28 |
23 | Broc Best | Staunton | 84 | +12 | 09-28 |
24 | Brawly Jacobs | Litchfield | 85 | +13 | 09-28 |
24 | Gunner Finley | Ramsey | 85 | +13 | 09-28 |
24 | Dominic Zamarione | Father McGivney | 85 | +13 | 09-28 |
27 | Bryan Jubelt | Gillespie | 86 | +14 | 09-28 |
28 | Lance Weitekamp | Raymond Lincolnwood | 87 | +15 | 09-28 |
29 | Jack Stayton | Carlinville | 89 | +17 | 09-28 |
29 | Carson Walker | Hillsboro, Illinois | 89 | +17 | 09-28 |
29 | Drew Villhard | Father McGivney | 89 | +17 | 09-28 |
29 | Bradley Goodwin | Father McGivney | 89 | +17 | 09-28 |
33 | Cole Renken | Metro-East Lutheran | 90 | +18 | 09-28 |
34 | Brady Schmedeke | Raymond Lincolnwood | 91 | +19 | 09-28 |
35 | Sean Williams | Alton Marquette | 92 | +20 | 09-28 |
36 | Wyatt Marley | Ramsey | 94 | +22 | 09-28 |
36 | Tucker Maguire | Litchfield | 94 | +22 | 09-28 |
38 | Jacob Kober | Metro-East Lutheran | 95 | +23 | 09-28 |
39 | Brody DeVary | Maryville Christian | 96 | +24 | 09-28 |
39 | Adam Overby | Staunton | 96 | +24 | 09-28 |
39 | Jared Klein | Raymond Lincolnwood | 96 | +24 | 09-28 |
42 | Haeden Kellebrew | Gillespie | 97 | +25 | 09-28 |
42 | Ben Hayes | Ramsey | 97 | +25 | 09-28 |
42 | Bryce Coalson | Staunton | 97 | +25 | 09-28 |
45 | Austin Loskot | Hillsboro, Illinois | 98 | +26 | 09-28 |
46 | Aaron Cordani | Carlinville | 99 | +27 | 09-28 |
46 | Jason Ritter | Ramsey | 99 | +27 | 09-28 |
48 | Jeff McAteer | Maryville Christian | 100 | +28 | 09-28 |
48 | Luke Meyer | Staunton | 100 | +28 | 09-28 |
48 | Kamryn Link | Gillespie | 100 | +28 | 09-28 |
51 | Erik Neath | Metro-East Lutheran | 102 | +30 | 09-28 |
51 | Drake Germann | Raymond Lincolnwood | 102 | +30 | 09-28 |
51 | Colton Justice | Vandalia | 102 | +30 | 09-28 |
54 | Benito Biciocchi | Piasa Southwestern | 103 | +31 | 09-28 |
55 | Houston Turley | Carlinville | 104 | +32 | 09-28 |
56 | Carter Brunnworth | Mount Olive | 105 | +33 | 09-28 |
56 | Hayden Helmkamp | Gillespie | 105 | +33 | 09-28 |
58 | Luke Laughlin | Maryville Christian | 106 | +34 | 09-28 |
59 | Ike Austin | Piasa Southwestern | 108 | +36 | 09-28 |
60 | Logan Schwenk | Maryville Christian | 109 | +37 | 09-28 |
61 | Chase Cummings | Piasa Southwestern | 110 | +38 | 09-28 |
61 | Ayden Marley | Ramsey | 110 | +38 | 09-28 |
63 | Jonah Elvidge | Raymond Lincolnwood | 112 | +40 | 09-28 |
64 | Nic Ragsdale | Piasa Southwestern | 113 | +41 | 09-28 |
64 | Josh Freeley | Gillespie | 113 | +41 | 09-28 |
66 | Owen Halford | Vandalia | 114 | +42 | 09-28 |
67 | Lucas Lorenz | Metro-East Lutheran | 116 | +44 | 09-28 |
68 | Harry Mueller | Metro-East Lutheran | 119 | +47 | 09-28 |
69 | Hughes Pfeiffer | Maryville Christian | 121 | +49 | 09-28 |
69 | Jack Schieter | Mount Olive | 121 | +49 | 09-28 |
71 | Will Calhoun | Vandalia | 129 | +57 | 09-28 |
72 | Logan Abbott | Metro-East Lutheran | 131 | +59 | 09-28 |
73 | Dylan Peters | Vandalia | 137 | +65 | 09-28 |
74 | Kaeleb Lowry | Gillespie | 140 | +68 | 09-28 |
75 | Landon Tooley | Mount Olive | 159 | +87 | 09-28 |
Results
Note: Top three teams advance to Class 1A Effingham St. Anthony Sectional along with top 10 individuals from non-advancing teams. ADVANCING TEAMS Alton Marquette Litchfield Father McGivney ADVANCING INDIVIDUALS Conner McCall, Vandalia Nathan Brockmeyer, Raymond Lincolnwood Tycen Thacker, Hillsboro, 77 Preston Denney, Staunton, 79 Charlie Reiss, Ramsey, 80 Jonah Beesley, Vandalia, 80 Blake Dickerson, Mount Olive, 81 Luke DeWitt, Staunton, 81 Colton Weiss, Hillsboro, 82 Colin Pope, Carlinville, 83 |