Class 1A Ziegler-Royalton Sectional at Franklin County CC
10-13-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Vandalia | 310 |
2 | Mater Dei | 316 |
3 | Gibault | 320 |
4 | Trico | 326 |
5 | West Frankfort | 327 |
5 | Althoff | 327 |
7 | Alton Marquette | 336 |
8 | Oblong | 337 |
9 | Carmi-White County | 338 |
10 | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 344 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyson Elko | West Frankfort | 69 | -2 | 10-13 |
2 | Luke Lasley | Anna-Jonesboro | 70 | -1 | 10-13 |
3 | Ty Barbre | Carmi-White County | 74 | +3 | 10-13 |
3 | Jonathan Willenborg | Effingham St. Anthony | 74 | +3 | 10-13 |
5 | Jarrett James | Chester | 75 | +4 | 10-13 |
5 | Carson Wessel | Wesclin | 75 | +4 | 10-13 |
5 | Avery Irwin | Althoff | 75 | +4 | 10-13 |
8 | Conner McCall | Vandalia | 76 | +5 | 10-13 |
8 | Chase Laack | Vandalia | 76 | +5 | 10-13 |
10 | AJ Johnson | Goreville | 77 | +6 | 10-13 |
10 | Riley Ruckman | Vandalia | 77 | +6 | 10-13 |
12 | Zander Bruggemann | Mater Dei | 78 | +7 | 10-13 |
12 | Noah Smith | Eldorado | 78 | +7 | 10-13 |
12 | Carter Goebel | Mater Dei | 78 | +7 | 10-13 |
12 | Aidan O'Keefe | Alton Marquette | 78 | +7 | 10-13 |
12 | Ryan Kruse | Gibault | 78 | +7 | 10-13 |
17 | Drake Vogel | Hillsboro, Illinois | 79 | +8 | 10-13 |
17 | Luke Serrano | Wesclin | 79 | +8 | 10-13 |
17 | Parker Boehne | Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 79 | +8 | 10-13 |
17 | Ian Bollinger | Gibault | 79 | +8 | 10-13 |
21 | Blake Kloeckner | Mater Dei | 80 | +9 | 10-13 |
21 | Ross Coleman | Trico | 80 | +9 | 10-13 |
21 | Ayden Frickleton | Mater Dei | 80 | +9 | 10-13 |
24 | Logan Cleland | Trico | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
24 | Ian Berndsen | Mater Dei | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
24 | Jonah Beesley | Vandalia | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
24 | Thomas Chojnicki | Effingham St. Anthony | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
24 | Ryan Bollinger | Gibault | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
24 | William Roderfeld | Alton Marquette | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
24 | Laban Hunt | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 81 | +10 | 10-13 |
31 | Alex Sweeney | Gibault | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Daniel Vogt | Trico | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Jarrett West | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Joey Hyten | Father McGivney | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Parker Bruening | Althoff | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Avery Hamilton | Steeleville | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Max Bruening | Althoff | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Landan Vollmer | Gibault | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
31 | Grant Kidwell | Oblong | 82 | +11 | 10-13 |
40 | Kacee Fulkerson | Carmi-White County | 83 | +12 | 10-13 |
40 | Tyler Compton | Trico | 83 | +12 | 10-13 |
40 | Lucas Whittington | West Frankfort | 83 | +12 | 10-13 |
40 | Alden Moss | Mater Dei | 83 | +12 | 10-13 |
44 | Alex Dagner | Marissa | 84 | +13 | 10-13 |
44 | Cole Johnson | Robinson | 84 | +13 | 10-13 |
44 | Jon Littlejohn | Oblong | 84 | +13 | 10-13 |
44 | Dalton Nichols | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 84 | +13 | 10-13 |
48 | Braden Thompson | Oblong | 85 | +14 | 10-13 |
48 | Dylan Halford | Vandalia | 85 | +14 | 10-13 |
48 | Ben Herron | West Frankfort | 85 | +14 | 10-13 |
51 | Nolan Rea | Alton Marquette | 86 | +15 | 10-13 |
51 | Hayden Johnson | Oblong | 86 | +15 | 10-13 |
53 | George Orlet | Althoff | 88 | +17 | 10-13 |
53 | Abrahm Neal | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 88 | +17 | 10-13 |
53 | Kaden Carter | Carmi-White County | 88 | +17 | 10-13 |
56 | Riley Cross | Zeigler-Royalton | 89 | +18 | 10-13 |
56 | Dillon Smail | Hillsboro, Illinois | 89 | +18 | 10-13 |
58 | Colden Hilliard | West Frankfort | 90 | +19 | 10-13 |
59 | Dylan Clark | Okawville | 91 | +20 | 10-13 |
59 | Jake Riley | Althoff | 91 | +20 | 10-13 |
59 | Jimmy Gomric | Althoff | 91 | +20 | 10-13 |
59 | Dominic Haggard | Hillsboro, Illinois | 91 | +20 | 10-13 |
59 | Gavin Ingram | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 91 | +20 | 10-13 |
59 | Grant Heinz | Alton Marquette | 91 | +20 | 10-13 |
65 | Preston Lyerla | Hillsboro, Illinois | 92 | +21 | 10-13 |
65 | William Schwartz | Alton Marquette | 92 | +21 | 10-13 |
67 | Mason Ethington | Sparta | 93 | +22 | 10-13 |
67 | Calen Banks | Hardin County | 93 | +22 | 10-13 |
67 | Zach Thies | Trico | 93 | +22 | 10-13 |
67 | Zack Roark | Carmi-White County | 93 | +22 | 10-13 |
71 | Nick Wooden | Alton Marquette | 94 | +23 | 10-13 |
72 | Peyton Lovel | Trico | 95 | +24 | 10-13 |
72 | Jake Smothers | Oblong | 95 | +24 | 10-13 |
74 | David Beasley | West Frankfort | 96 | +25 | 10-13 |
74 | Jace Burzynski | Carmi-White County | 96 | +25 | 10-13 |
76 | Owen Stallings | Red Bud | 97 | +26 | 10-13 |
77 | Gage Atteberry | Carmi-White County | 98 | +27 | 10-13 |
78 | Jacob Schaal | Vandalia | 99 | +28 | 10-13 |
79 | Ian Otto | Litchfield | 101 | +30 | 10-13 |
79 | Joe Pugh | Oblong | 101 | +30 | 10-13 |
81 | Conner Kincheloe | Gibault | 103 | +32 | 10-13 |
82 | Landon Croslin | West Frankfort | 106 | +35 | 10-13 |