Class 1 Sectional 1 at Ste. Genevieve GC
10-8-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | John Burroughs | 328 |
2 | MICDS | 363 |
3 | Tolton | 385 |
4 | Mexico | 393 |
5 | Southern Boone | 394 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Perry | MICDS | 76 | +3 | 10-08 |
2 | Claire Pan | John Burroughs | 80 | +7 | 10-08 |
3 | Ann Zhang | John Burroughs | 81 | +8 | 10-08 |
4 | Emma Buell | Villa Duchesne | 82 | +9 | 10-08 |
4 | Lucy Bloomstran | John Burroughs | 82 | +9 | 10-08 |
6 | Katie Mikulec | MICDS | 83 | +10 | 10-08 |
7 | Lillian Knipfel | Mexico | 84 | +11 | 10-08 |
8 | Ingrid Keane | John Burroughs | 85 | +12 | 10-08 |
9 | Bailey Stefanski | Duchesne | 86 | +13 | 10-08 |
9 | Hallie Rackers | Blair Oaks | 86 | +13 | 10-08 |
9 | Maria Bozada | St. Clair | 86 | +13 | 10-08 |
9 | Brooke Whyte | Fulton | 86 | +13 | 10-08 |
13 | Kylah Gore | Mexico | 89 | +16 | 10-08 |
13 | Mia Davis | Barat | 89 | +16 | 10-08 |
13 | Natalie Telscher | Villa Duchesne | 89 | +16 | 10-08 |
16 | Jayden Berrey | Tolton | 90 | +17 | 10-08 |
17 | Allison Seiler | Duchesne | 91 | +18 | 10-08 |
17 | Ali Golden | Tolton | 91 | +18 | 10-08 |
17 | Garrett Goltermann | MICDS | 91 | +18 | 10-08 |
20 | Lucy Trover | Visitation | 93 | +20 | 10-08 |
20 | Sara Kopman | Borgia | 93 | +20 | 10-08 |
22 | Sarah Schenk | Duchesne | 95 | +22 | 10-08 |
22 | Lily Frazier | Southern Boone | 95 | +22 | 10-08 |
24 | Margaux Ballet | John Burroughs | 96 | +23 | 10-08 |
24 | Shannon Eftink | Cape Notre Dame | 96 | +23 | 10-08 |
26 | Gracyn Merriott | Southern Boone | 97 | +24 | 10-08 |
26 | Emma Brown | Notre Dame | 97 | +24 | 10-08 |
28 | Grace Cartee | Lutheran South | 98 | +25 | 10-08 |
28 | Madeline Fallis | Tolton | 98 | +25 | 10-08 |
30 | Sidney Fessler | Tolton | 99 | +26 | 10-08 |
30 | Elliott Hull | Blair Oaks | 99 | +26 | 10-08 |
32 | Iris Ehrengren | Boonville | 100 | +27 | 10-08 |
33 | Samantha Backes | Blair Oaks | 101 | +28 | 10-08 |
33 | Kiersten Morefield | Southern Boone | 101 | +28 | 10-08 |
33 | Lila Frazier | Southern Boone | 101 | +28 | 10-08 |
36 | Betsy Pascoe | Mexico | 102 | +29 | 10-08 |
36 | Kathryn Kelley | New Bloomfield | 102 | +29 | 10-08 |
38 | Alisa Newbold | Boonville | 103 | +30 | 10-08 |
39 | Sophie Thompson | Clayton | 104 | +31 | 10-08 |
39 | Katie Fesler | Villa Duchesne | 104 | +31 | 10-08 |
41 | Halle Fischer | Borgia | 105 | +32 | 10-08 |
42 | Olivia Reynolds | Boonville | 106 | +33 | 10-08 |
42 | Emmaline Luetkemeyer | Tolton | 106 | +33 | 10-08 |
44 | Lauren Popkey | Lutheran St. Charles | 109 | +36 | 10-08 |
45 | Addie Grim | Cape Notre Dame | 110 | +37 | 10-08 |
45 | Elisabeth Seabaugh | Cape Notre Dame | 110 | +37 | 10-08 |
47 | Elena Thomas | MICDS | 113 | +40 | 10-08 |
47 | Zoya Qayyum | MICDS | 113 | +40 | 10-08 |
49 | Emma Unger | Mexico | 118 | +45 | 10-08 |
Results
State-qualifying teams John Burroughs: 2. Claire Pan, 80; 3. Ann Zhang, 81; t-4. Lucy Bloomstran, 82; 8. Ingrid Keane, 85; t-24. Margaux Ballet, 96 MICDS: 1. Parker Perry, 76; 6. Katie Mikulec, 83; 17. Garrett Goltermann, 91; t-47. Elena Thomas, 113; t-47. Zoya Qayyum, 113 Individual state qualifiers Barat: t-13. Mia Davis, 89 Blair Oaks: t-9. Halie Rackers, 86 Duchesne: t-9. Bailey Stefanski, 86; t-17. Allison Seiler, 91 Fulton: t-9. Brooke Whyte, 86 Mexico: 7. Lillian Knipfel, 84; t-13. Kylah Gore, 89 St. Clair: t-9. Maria Bozada, 86 Tolton: 16. Jayden Berrey, 90; t-17. Alice Golden, 91 Villa Duchesne: t-4. Emma Buell, 82; t-13. Natalie Telscher, 89 |