Class 2 District 2 Tournament at Links At Dardenne
10-7-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph's | 283 |
2 | Parkway Central | 336 |
3 | Westminster | 369 |
4 | Ladue | 373 |
5 | Incarnate Word | 376 |
6 | Parkway South | 388 |
6 | Kirkwood | 388 |
8 | Clayton | 402 |
9 | Parkway North | 490 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Aromando | St. Joseph's | 66 | -6 | 10-07 |
2 | Drew Nienhaus | St. Joseph's | 70 | -2 | 10-07 |
3 | Nicole Rallo | St. Joseph's | 71 | -1 | 10-07 |
4 | Momo Kikuchi | Pattonville | 74 | +2 | 10-07 |
5 | Isabella Arro | St. Joseph's | 76 | +4 | 10-07 |
5 | Amelia Marino | Parkway Central | 76 | +4 | 10-07 |
7 | Mia Rallo | St. Joseph's | 78 | +6 | 10-07 |
7 | Morgan Gindler | Kirkwood | 78 | +6 | 10-07 |
9 | Campbell Marino | Parkway Central | 79 | +7 | 10-07 |
10 | Catherine Salem | Incarnate Word | 80 | +8 | 10-07 |
11 | Ellie Johnson | Westminster | 84 | +12 | 10-07 |
12 | Grace Claney | Ladue | 86 | +14 | 10-07 |
13 | Ella Zimmerman | Clayton | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
14 | Riley Forinash | Kirkwood | 89 | +17 | 10-07 |
14 | Emily He | Parkway Central | 89 | +17 | 10-07 |
16 | Morgan McKee | Westminster | 90 | +18 | 10-07 |
17 | Meera Upadhyay | Ladue | 91 | +19 | 10-07 |
17 | Veronica Sorg | Parkway South | 91 | +19 | 10-07 |
19 | Mary Buelter | Parkway Central | 92 | +20 | 10-07 |
19 | Natalie Noonan | Clayton | 92 | +20 | 10-07 |
21 | Kyleigh Peer | Westminster | 93 | +21 | 10-07 |
22 | Abby Campbell | Parkway South | 94 | +22 | 10-07 |
23 | Kacy Spratt | Ladue | 95 | +23 | 10-07 |
23 | Bella Barbaglia | Incarnate Word | 95 | +23 | 10-07 |
25 | Ellie Yang | Parkway Central | 97 | +25 | 10-07 |
25 | Ava Rinklin | Parkway South | 97 | +25 | 10-07 |
27 | Sophie Thompson | Clayton | 98 | +26 | 10-07 |
28 | Emalie Neise | Incarnate Word | 99 | +27 | 10-07 |
29 | Lauren Cedergreen | Ladue | 101 | +29 | 10-07 |
30 | Caroline Bergh | Parkway West | 102 | +30 | 10-07 |
30 | Morgan Dwyer | Incarnate Word | 102 | +30 | 10-07 |
30 | Sophia Mullen | Westminster | 102 | +30 | 10-07 |
33 | Ava Von Almen | Incarnate Word | 105 | +33 | 10-07 |
33 | Samantha Roth | Kirkwood | 105 | +33 | 10-07 |
35 | Raegan Helm | Ladue | 106 | +34 | 10-07 |
35 | Clare Wohlschlaeger | Parkway South | 106 | +34 | 10-07 |
37 | Maia Hendricks | Parkway South | 113 | +41 | 10-07 |
38 | Gabi Badami | Parkway West | 115 | +43 | 10-07 |
39 | Charlotte Lackey | Westminster | 116 | +44 | 10-07 |
39 | Iris Gillam | Kirkwood | 116 | +44 | 10-07 |
41 | Marisa Padberg | Parkway North | 120 | +48 | 10-07 |
42 | Julia Liguore | Parkway North | 122 | +50 | 10-07 |
42 | Emma Oldani | Parkway North | 122 | +50 | 10-07 |
44 | Michaela Wells | Clayton | 124 | +52 | 10-07 |
45 | Natasha Provinse | Parkway North | 126 | +54 | 10-07 |
46 | Alexandria Burch | Parkway North | 132 | +60 | 10-07 |
47 | Kayla Reuther | Parkway West | 139 | +67 | 10-07 |
Results
SECTIONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS St. Joseph's: 1. Grace Aromando, 66; 2. Drew Nienhaus, 70; 3. Nicole Rallo, 71; 5. Isabella Arro, 76; 7. Mia Rallo, 78 Parkway Central: 5. Amelia Marino, 76; 9. Campbell Marino, 79; 14. Emily He, 89; 19. Mary Buelter, 92; 25. Ellie Yang, 97 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS Clayton: 13. Ella Zimmerman, 88; 19. Natalie Noonan, 92 Incarnate Word: 10. Catherine Salem, 80; 23. Bella Barbaglia, 95 Kirkwood: 7. Morgan Gindler, 78; 14. Riley Forinash, 89 Ladue: 12. Grace Claney, 86; 17. Meera Upadhyay, 91; 23. Kacy Spratt, 95 Parkway South: 17. Veronica Sorg, 91; 22. Abby Campbell, 94 Pattonville: 4. Momo Kikuchi, 74 Westminster: 11. Ellie Johnson, 84; 16. Morgan McKee, 90; 21. Kyleigh Peer, 93 |