Class 2 District 1 Tournament at Links At Dardenne
10-9-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Jackson | 321 |
2 | Summit | 324 |
3 | Nerinx Hall | 361 |
4 | Cor Jesu | 365 |
5 | Webster Groves | 392 |
6 | Ursuline | 393 |
7 | Lindbergh | 396 |
8 | Seckman | 427 |
9 | Fox | 437 |
10 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 460 |
11 | Farmington | 471 |
12 | Oakville | 472 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaydi Rhodes | Jackson | 71 | -1 | 10-09 |
2 | Danika Stilwell | Summit | 75 | +3 | 10-09 |
2 | Sofia Gamayo | Lindbergh | 75 | +4 | 10-09 |
4 | Claire Solovic | Seckman | 77 | +5 | 10-09 |
5 | Taryn Overstreet | Jackson | 78 | +6 | 10-09 |
6 | Ella Overstreet | Jackson | 79 | +7 | 10-09 |
6 | Isabelle Thrall | Summit | 79 | +7 | 10-09 |
8 | Katherine Schreiner | Summit | 82 | +10 | 10-09 |
9 | Amelia Chapman | Fox | 84 | +12 | 10-09 |
9 | Grace Anderson | Nerinx Hall | 84 | +12 | 10-09 |
11 | Haleigh Barks | Nerinx Hall | 86 | +14 | 10-09 |
12 | Claire Huether | Cor Jesu | 87 | +15 | 10-09 |
13 | Ainsley Burns | Cor Jesu | 88 | +16 | 10-09 |
13 | Megan Wiley | Summit | 88 | +16 | 10-09 |
15 | Jenna Clark | Webster Groves | 92 | +20 | 10-09 |
16 | GG Rogers | Cor Jesu | 93 | +21 | 10-09 |
16 | Jacie Pattengill | Jackson | 93 | +21 | 10-09 |
18 | Lucy Vogel | Nerinx Hall | 95 | +23 | 10-09 |
19 | Olivia Clough | Ursuline | 96 | +24 | 10-09 |
19 | Allie Swehla | Nerinx Hall | 96 | +24 | 10-09 |
19 | Sarah Ewing | Webster Groves | 96 | +24 | 10-09 |
22 | Abby Noonan | Cor Jesu | 97 | +25 | 10-09 |
22 | Erika Hillyer | Cor Jesu | 97 | +25 | 10-09 |
24 | Elienne Lenz | Ursuline | 99 | +27 | 10-09 |
24 | Morgan Franke | Ursuline | 99 | +27 | 10-09 |
24 | Laiken Cash | Farmington | 99 | +27 | 10-09 |
24 | Ellie Nakatani | Webster Groves | 99 | +27 | 10-09 |
24 | Lydia Brinker | Lindbergh | 99 | +27 | 10-09 |
24 | Leah Barnes | Ursuline | 99 | +27 | 10-09 |
30 | Madelyn Mayer | Summit | 101 | +29 | 10-09 |
31 | Samantha Malone | Northwest Cedar Hill | 104 | +32 | 10-09 |
31 | Maggie Davey | Jackson | 104 | +32 | 10-09 |
31 | Kala Dodson | Farmington | 104 | +32 | 10-09 |
34 | Jaden Fields | Webster Groves | 105 | +33 | 10-09 |
35 | Melissa Hagemann | Mehlville | 106 | +34 | 10-09 |
36 | Aanika Sprecher | Fox | 108 | +36 | 10-09 |
36 | Erin Fagan | Ursuline | 108 | +36 | 10-09 |
36 | Catrina Conroy | Lindbergh | 108 | +36 | 10-09 |
39 | Angelina Friedman | Fox | 110 | +38 | 10-09 |
39 | Kayla Fitzwilliam | Oakville | 110 | +38 | 10-09 |
41 | Kylie Murie | Seckman | 111 | +39 | 10-09 |
41 | Maggie Hardesty | Northwest Cedar Hill | 111 | +39 | 10-09 |
43 | Grace Rogers | Lindbergh | 114 | +42 | 10-09 |
43 | Izzy Murie | Seckman | 114 | +42 | 10-09 |
45 | Rebecca Treis | Lindbergh | 115 | +43 | 10-09 |
46 | Nikki Mastroianni | Nerinx Hall | 118 | +46 | 10-09 |
47 | Marissa Rowley | Oakville | 119 | +47 | 10-09 |
48 | Bethany Hagan | Oakville | 120 | +48 | 10-09 |
49 | Erin Trolinger | Northwest Cedar Hill | 121 | +49 | 10-09 |
50 | Anamaria Wilson | Oakville | 123 | +51 | 10-09 |
51 | Annaston Reitz | Northwest Cedar Hill | 124 | +52 | 10-09 |
51 | Keeley Farmer | Northwest Cedar Hill | 124 | +52 | 10-09 |
53 | Paige Tustanowsky | Oakville | 125 | +53 | 10-09 |
53 | Mia Murie | Seckman | 125 | +53 | 10-09 |
55 | Karrine Lilley | Farmington | 128 | +56 | 10-09 |
55 | Mary Claire Wolk | Webster Groves | 128 | +56 | 10-09 |
57 | Olivia Mazzola | Fox | 135 | +63 | 10-09 |
57 | Catie Weinrich | Seckman | 135 | +63 | 10-09 |
57 | Massa Sanouvong | Fox | 135 | +63 | 10-09 |
60 | Cora Williams | Farmington | 140 | +68 | 10-09 |
Results
SECTIONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS Jackson: 1. Kaydi Rhodes, 71; 5. Taryn Overstreet, 78; 6. Ella Overstreet, 79; 16. Jacie Pattengill, 93; 31. Maggie Davey, 104 Summit: 2. Danika Stilwell, 75; 6. Isabelle Thrall, 79; 8. Katherine Schreiner, 82; 13. Megan Wiley, 88; 30. Madelyn Mayer, 101 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS x-Teams with four or five individual qualifiers will post team score at sectional tournament x-Cor Jesu: 12. Claire Huether, 87; 13. Ainsley Burns, 88; 16. GG Rogers, 93; 22. Abby Noonan, 97; 22. Erika Hillyer, 97 Lindbergh: 2. Sofia Gamayo, 75 x- Nerinx Hall: 9. Grace Anderson, 84; 11. Haleigh Barks, 86; 18. Lucy Vogel, 95; 19. Allie Swehla, 96 Seckman: 4. Claire Solovic, 77 Ursuline: 19. Olivia Clough, 96 Webster Groves: 15. Jenna Clark, 92; 19. Sarah Ewing, 96 Fox: 9. Amelia Chapman, 84 |