Class 4 District 1 Tournament at Oak Valley GC
10-12-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Jackson | 350 |
2 | Lafayette | 356 |
3 | Eureka | 389 |
4 | Kirkwood | 407 |
5 | Lindbergh | 437 |
6 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 445 |
7 | Parkway South | 458 |
8 | Fox | 465 |
9 | Cape Notre Dame | 482 |
10 | Seckman | 500 |
11 | Oakville | 524 |
12 | Waynesville | 542 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Biermann | Lafayette | 75 | +4 | 10-12 |
2 | Kaydi Rhodes | Jackson | 76 | +5 | 10-12 |
3 | Ella Overstreet | Jackson | 79 | +8 | 10-12 |
3 | Sofia Gamayo | Lindbergh | 79 | +8 | 10-12 |
5 | Morgan Gindler | Kirkwood | 85 | +14 | 10-12 |
6 | Caroline Boyette | Lafayette | 88 | +17 | 10-12 |
7 | Paige Compardo | Cape Notre Dame | 89 | +18 | 10-12 |
8 | Kate Worley | Lafayette | 92 | +21 | 10-12 |
8 | Emma Parker | Eureka | 92 | +21 | 10-12 |
10 | Riley Forinash | Kirkwood | 94 | +23 | 10-12 |
10 | Jacie Pattengill | Jackson | 94 | +23 | 10-12 |
12 | Sarah Biscan | Eureka | 95 | +24 | 10-12 |
13 | Amelia Chapman | Fox | 99 | +28 | 10-12 |
13 | Annaston Reitz | Northwest Cedar Hill | 99 | +28 | 10-12 |
15 | Grace Stafford | Lafayette | 101 | +30 | 10-12 |
15 | Maggie Davey | Jackson | 101 | +30 | 10-12 |
15 | Grace Schlabach | Eureka | 101 | +30 | 10-12 |
15 | Nicole Shirley | Eureka | 101 | +30 | 10-12 |
19 | Caitlin Przybylski | Lafayette | 102 | +31 | 10-12 |
20 | Maia Hendricks | Parkway South | 106 | +35 | 10-12 |
21 | Kasithibhu Saysanan | Jackson | 108 | +37 | 10-12 |
22 | Maggie Hardesty | Northwest Cedar Hill | 109 | +38 | 10-12 |
23 | Clara Wohlschlaeger | Parkway South | 110 | +39 | 10-12 |
23 | Kylie Murie | Seckman | 110 | +39 | 10-12 |
23 | Anamaria Wilson | Oakville | 110 | +39 | 10-12 |
26 | Samantha Roth | Kirkwood | 111 | +40 | 10-12 |
27 | Sarah Schrader | Lindbergh | 112 | +41 | 10-12 |
28 | Catie Weinrich | Seckman | 116 | +45 | 10-12 |
29 | Sharayah Donovan | Northwest Cedar Hill | 117 | +46 | 10-12 |
29 | Cece Kutheis | Kirkwood | 117 | +46 | 10-12 |
29 | Ava Rinklin | Parkway South | 117 | +46 | 10-12 |
32 | Iris Gillam | Kirkwood | 118 | +47 | 10-12 |
33 | Gracie May James | Northwest Cedar Hill | 120 | +49 | 10-12 |
33 | Samantha Malone | Northwest Cedar Hill | 120 | +49 | 10-12 |
35 | Aanika Sprecher | Fox | 121 | +50 | 10-12 |
35 | Catrina Conroy | Lindbergh | 121 | +50 | 10-12 |
37 | Olivia Mazzola | Fox | 122 | +51 | 10-12 |
38 | Anabel Friedman | Fox | 123 | +52 | 10-12 |
39 | Ellen Dempsey | Parkway South | 125 | +54 | 10-12 |
39 | Grace Rezek | Lindbergh | 125 | +54 | 10-12 |
41 | Avery Bader | Cape Notre Dame | 127 | +56 | 10-12 |
41 | Mila Snowert | Lindbergh | 127 | +56 | 10-12 |
41 | Olivia Garcia | Waynesville | 127 | +56 | 10-12 |
44 | Jaeda Meier | Eureka | 128 | +57 | 10-12 |
44 | Jayden Radtke | Parkway South | 128 | +57 | 10-12 |
46 | Jordan Pappas | Cape Notre Dame | 129 | +58 | 10-12 |
46 | Ella Welch | Oakville | 129 | +58 | 10-12 |
48 | Angelina Friedman | Fox | 130 | +59 | 10-12 |
48 | Laney Stultz | Oakville | 130 | +59 | 10-12 |
50 | Morgan Henry | Seckman | 131 | +60 | 10-12 |
51 | Alexis Quick | Waynesville | 137 | +66 | 10-12 |
51 | Kathleen Johnson | Cape Notre Dame | 137 | +66 | 10-12 |
53 | Alize Godwin | Waynesville | 138 | +67 | 10-12 |
54 | Jasmine Cassidy | Waynesville | 140 | +69 | 10-12 |
55 | Ellie Blume | Seckman | 143 | +72 | 10-12 |
56 | Mia Murie | Seckman | 149 | +78 | 10-12 |
57 | Sydney Seabaugh | Cape Notre Dame | 151 | +80 | 10-12 |
58 | Molly Beardsley | Oakville | 155 | +84 | 10-12 |
Results
Top 18 individuals and ties advance to Class 4 state tournament at Dalhousie in Cape Girardeau; team qualification based on individuals who advance. |