Missouri Class 3 State Championships-Round 2 at Twin Hills Golf & Country Club
10-20-2020
Team scores
# | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 340 | 335 | 675 |
2 | St. Teresa's | 364 | 352 | 716 |
3 | Glendale | 378 | 361 | 739 |
4 | Cor Jesu | 407 | 372 | 779 |
5 | Platte County | 409 | 371 | 780 |
6 | St. Dominic | 411 | 413 | 824 |
7 | Kearney | 422 | 451 | 873 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiser Pannier | Smith-Cotton | 84 | 75 | 159 | +15 | 10-20 |
2 | Katherine Schreiner | Summit | 82 | 79 | 161 | +17 | 10-20 |
3 | Danika Stilwell | Summit | 85 | 78 | 163 | +19 | 10-20 |
3 | Grace Claney | Ladue | 80 | 83 | 163 | +19 | 10-20 |
3 | Lily Allman | McDonald County | 81 | 82 | 163 | +19 | 10-20 |
6 | Isabelle Thrall | Summit | 80 | 85 | 165 | +21 | 10-20 |
7 | Lindsey Byer | Ladue | 83 | 83 | 166 | +22 | 10-20 |
8 | Hailey Bryant | Carthage | 87 | 82 | 169 | +25 | 10-20 |
9 | Amelia Marino | Parkway Central | 89 | 81 | 170 | +26 | 10-20 |
10 | Jenna Clark | Webster Groves | 90 | 83 | 173 | +29 | 10-20 |
11 | Lael Rixson | St. Teresa's | 91 | 83 | 174 | +30 | 10-20 |
11 | McKenna Baron | Glendale | 92 | 82 | 174 | +30 | 10-20 |
11 | Susannah Blackwell | Glendale | 85 | 89 | 174 | +30 | 10-20 |
14 | Madeline Gentry | St. Teresa's | 91 | 86 | 177 | +33 | 10-20 |
14 | Katelyn Bragg | Truman | 86 | 91 | 177 | +33 | 10-20 |
16 | Savannah Gentry | St. Teresa's | 87 | 91 | 178 | +34 | 10-20 |
16 | Kathryn Craighead | Jefferson City | 97 | 81 | 178 | +34 | 10-20 |
18 | Margaret Craighead | Jefferson City | 94 | 85 | 179 | +35 | 10-20 |
18 | Camryn Swinfard | Jefferson City | 89 | 90 | 179 | +35 | 10-20 |
20 | Campbell Marino | Parkway Central | 89 | 91 | 180 | +36 | 10-20 |
21 | Eden Shipp | Platte County | 98 | 83 | 181 | +37 | 10-20 |
21 | Abby Hobbs | Rolla | 90 | 91 | 181 | +37 | 10-20 |
23 | Ainsley Burns | Cor Jesu | 95 | 87 | 182 | +38 | 10-20 |
23 | Sophie Hinds | Helias | 95 | 87 | 182 | +38 | 10-20 |
25 | Kelly Karre | Liberty (Wentzville) | 92 | 91 | 183 | +39 | 10-20 |
26 | Greta Hinds | Helias | 93 | 91 | 184 | +40 | 10-20 |
27 | Kylie Secrest | Parkway West | 93 | 92 | 185 | +41 | 10-20 |
28 | Maurissa Thrall | Summit | 93 | 93 | 186 | +42 | 10-20 |
29 | Laura Cowan | St. Teresa's | 95 | 92 | 187 | +43 | 10-20 |
29 | Ava LaPosha | Fort Zumwalt South | 95 | 92 | 187 | +43 | 10-20 |
31 | Kennedy Mueller | St. Dominic | 90 | 98 | 188 | +44 | 10-20 |
31 | Clara Fronabarger | Republic | 92 | 96 | 188 | +44 | 10-20 |
33 | G.G. Rogers | Cor Jesu | 101 | 88 | 189 | +45 | 10-20 |
34 | Rylee Scott | Carthage | 92 | 99 | 191 | +47 | 10-20 |
34 | Claire Huether | Cor Jesu | 99 | 92 | 191 | +47 | 10-20 |
36 | Sarah Ewing | Webster Groves | 100 | 92 | 192 | +48 | 10-20 |
37 | Makenzi Kutch | Kearney | 95 | 98 | 193 | +49 | 10-20 |
37 | Campbell Nystrom | Pembroke Hill | 94 | 99 | 193 | +49 | 10-20 |
37 | Regan Holmes | Republic | 95 | 98 | 193 | +49 | 10-20 |
40 | Elena Nonemaker | St. Teresa's | 96 | 98 | 194 | +50 | 10-20 |
41 | Catherine Rhoads | Glendale | 99 | 96 | 195 | +51 | 10-20 |
42 | Bailey Silcott | Platte County | 101 | 95 | 196 | +52 | 10-20 |
42 | Jadaea Asa | Glendale | 102 | 94 | 196 | +52 | 10-20 |
44 | Kyndall Stubblefield | Liberty (Wentzville) | 102 | 95 | 197 | +53 | 10-20 |
44 | Mannon Bigus | Platte County | 100 | 97 | 197 | +53 | 10-20 |
46 | Meera Upadhyay | Ladue | 98 | 100 | 198 | +54 | 10-20 |
47 | Ava Rasmus | Pembroke Hill | 105 | 95 | 200 | +56 | 10-20 |
48 | Taylor Hovis | Capital City | 105 | 96 | 201 | +57 | 10-20 |
49 | Jenna Rankey | St. Dominic | 96 | 107 | 203 | +59 | 10-20 |
50 | Sophie VanDyne | Helias | 105 | 100 | 205 | +61 | 10-20 |
50 | Sophia Welch | Fort Zumwalt South | 103 | 102 | 205 | +61 | 10-20 |
50 | Abigail Lipford | West Plains | 102 | 103 | 205 | +61 | 10-20 |
53 | Victoria Sanders | Platte County | 110 | 96 | 206 | +62 | 10-20 |
53 | Madelyn Breckenridge | Liberty (Wentzville) | 104 | 102 | 206 | +62 | 10-20 |
55 | Jessica Riley | Kearney | 104 | 103 | 207 | +63 | 10-20 |
56 | Elizabeth Bigler | Fort Zumwalt North | 108 | 101 | 209 | +65 | 10-20 |
57 | Emily Baird | St. Dominic | 108 | 105 | 213 | +69 | 10-20 |
58 | Mia Lanemann | Washington | 109 | 105 | 214 | +70 | 10-20 |
59 | Caitlin Derryberry | Carthage | 115 | 101 | 216 | +72 | 10-20 |
60 | Paige Dolrenry | Cor Jesu | 112 | 105 | 217 | +73 | 10-20 |
60 | Sydney French | Webb City | 112 | 105 | 217 | +73 | 10-20 |
62 | Addisyn Becker | West Plains | 111 | 107 | 218 | +74 | 10-20 |
63 | Hailey Parker | Kearney | 110 | 109 | 219 | +75 | 10-20 |
63 | Jalynn Allen | Lebanon | 112 | 107 | 219 | +75 | 10-20 |
65 | Katelyn Patrick | Branson | 111 | 109 | 220 | +76 | 10-20 |
65 | Maddie Kennedy | St. Dominic | 117 | 103 | 220 | +76 | 10-20 |
67 | Madison Mills | Willard | 123 | 115 | 238 | +94 | 10-20 |
68 | Lillian Ricketts | Platte County | 120 | 119 | 239 | +95 | 10-20 |
68 | Taylor Cobb | Branson | 122 | 117 | 239 | +95 | 10-20 |
70 | Sarah Oathout | Webb City | 136 | 113 | 249 | +105 | 10-20 |
71 | Anna Tourney | Kearney | 113 | 141 | 254 | +110 | 10-20 |
72 | Molly Bradshaw | Truman | 125 | 138 | 263 | +119 | 10-20 |