Class 2 District 3 at The Landings At Spirit GC
10-1-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Francis Howell | 340 |
2 | Lafayette | 361 |
3 | Marquette | 367 |
4 | Fort Zumwalt West | 398 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt North | 409 |
6 | St. Dominic | 410 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt South | 410 |
8 | Francis Howell Central | 443 |
9 | Francis Howell North | 475 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Biermann | Lafayette | 72 | 0 | 10-01 |
2 | Kylee Hormuth | Francis Howell | 78 | +6 | 10-01 |
3 | Leigha Kelly | Fort Zumwalt West | 80 | +8 | 10-01 |
4 | Abigail Tichenor | Marquette | 84 | +12 | 10-01 |
5 | Josie Brakensiek | Francis Howell | 85 | +13 | 10-01 |
6 | Sydney Rogers | Francis Howell | 86 | +14 | 10-01 |
7 | Claire Zhang | Marquette | 89 | +17 | 10-01 |
8 | Elizabeta Vondera | Francis Howell | 91 | +19 | 10-01 |
8 | Trinity Hofstetter | St. Dominic | 91 | +19 | 10-01 |
10 | Elizabeth Bigler | Fort Zumwalt North | 93 | +21 | 10-01 |
11 | Hannah Inchiostro | Francis Howell | 94 | +22 | 10-01 |
11 | Emma Story | St. Dominic | 94 | +22 | 10-01 |
13 | Caitlin Przybylski | Lafayette | 95 | +23 | 10-01 |
14 | Anna Paul | Marquette | 96 | +24 | 10-01 |
14 | Kate Worley | Lafayette | 96 | +24 | 10-01 |
14 | Gabrielle Berger | Francis Howell Central | 96 | +24 | 10-01 |
17 | Lizzie Ostrem | Fort Zumwalt West | 98 | +26 | 10-01 |
17 | Anna Owens | Marquette | 98 | +26 | 10-01 |
17 | Jenna Loveless | Lafayette | 98 | +26 | 10-01 |
20 | Veronica Sorg | Parkway South | 99 | +27 | 10-01 |
20 | Maggie Morrison | Fort Zumwalt South | 99 | +27 | 10-01 |
22 | Kiersten Oderman | Fort Zumwalt North | 100 | +28 | 10-01 |
22 | Charlee Hoffmann | Fort Zumwalt North | 100 | +28 | 10-01 |
22 | Kendall Mische | Fort Zumwalt East | 100 | +28 | 10-01 |
25 | Morgan Picht | Fort Zumwalt South | 102 | +30 | 10-01 |
25 | Julia Thornhill | Francis Howell Central | 102 | +30 | 10-01 |
27 | Evelyn Randall | Francis Howell North | 103 | +31 | 10-01 |
28 | Haley Kaiser | Fort Zumwalt South | 104 | +32 | 10-01 |
28 | Chloe Easterlin | Fort Zumwalt East | 104 | +32 | 10-01 |
30 | Maia Hendricks | Parkway South | 105 | +33 | 10-01 |
30 | Sophia Welsh | Fort Zumwalt South | 105 | +33 | 10-01 |
32 | Bailey Bridge | Lafayette | 106 | +34 | 10-01 |
33 | Lauren Arand | Fort Zumwalt West | 107 | +35 | 10-01 |
33 | Maggie St. John | Marquette | 107 | +35 | 10-01 |
35 | Faith Wolf | Fort Zumwalt East | 109 | +37 | 10-01 |
36 | Alexandra Zoellner | St. Dominic | 111 | +39 | 10-01 |
36 | Ava Rinklin | Parkway South | 111 | +39 | 10-01 |
38 | Kate Bowden | Fort Zumwalt West | 113 | +41 | 10-01 |
38 | Bela Gonzalez | Fort Zumwalt South | 113 | +41 | 10-01 |
38 | Rachel Bruno | Francis Howell Central | 113 | +41 | 10-01 |
41 | Kennedy Mueller | St. Dominic | 114 | +42 | 10-01 |
42 | Maggie Krpan | Fort Zumwalt West | 115 | +43 | 10-01 |
43 | Kaylee DuMay | Fort Zumwalt North | 116 | +44 | 10-01 |
44 | Hannah Luetkemeyer | St. Dominic | 117 | +45 | 10-01 |
45 | Emily Zhang | Francis Howell North | 118 | +46 | 10-01 |
45 | Minnie Adams | Francis Howell North | 118 | +46 | 10-01 |
47 | Sarah LaLonde | Francis Howell North | 121 | +49 | 10-01 |
47 | Zoey Owens | Parkway South | 121 | +49 | 10-01 |
49 | Kenzie Hall | Fort Zumwalt North | 124 | +52 | 10-01 |
50 | Brianna Klobe | Fort Zumwalt East | 128 | +56 | 10-01 |
51 | Kylie Brown | Francis Howell Central | 132 | +60 | 10-01 |
52 | Summer Cline | Francis Howell North | 133 | +61 | 10-01 |
53 | Mack Gilbert | Francis Howell Central | 135 | +63 | 10-01 |
54 | Allison Paleen | Fort Zumwalt East | 159 | +87 | 10-01 |
Results
SECTIONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS Francis Howell: 2. Kylee Hormuth, 78; 5. Josie Brakensiek, 85; 6. Sydney Rogers, 86; 8. Elizabeta Vondera, 91; 11. Hannah Inchiostro, 94 Lafayette: 1. Brooke Biermann, 72; 13. Caitlin Przybylski, 95; 14. Kate Worley, 96; 17. Jenna Loveless, 98; 32. Bailey Bridge, 106 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS Marquette: 4. Abigail Tichenor, 84; 7. Claire Zhang, 89; 14. Anna Paul, 96; 17. Anna Owens, 98; Marquette's four individual qualifiers will compete for team score at sectional Fort Zumwalt East: 22. Kendall Mische, 100 Fort Zumwalt North: 10. Elizabeth Bigler, 93; 22. Charlee Hoffmann, 100; 22. Kiersten Oderman, 100 Fort Zumwalt South: 20. Maggie Morrison, 99; Fort Zumwalt West: 3. Leigha Kelly, 80; 17. Lizzie Ostrem, 98 Francis Howell Central: 14. Gabrielle Berger, 96 Parkway South: 20. Veronica Sorg, 99 St. Dominic: 8. Trinity Hofstetter, 91; 11. Emma Story, 94 |