Class 2 Sectional 2 at Warrenton Golf Course
10-2-2017

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Lafayette337
2Rock Bridge344
3Liberty (Wentzville)348
4Helias353
5Francis Howell365
6Marquette370

Lowest 18-Hole Score
#NameSchoolStrokesParDate
1Brooke BiermannLafayette69-110-02
2Olivia SowersRock Bridge74+410-02
3Sarah LewisMarquette75+510-02
4Momo KikuchiPattonville77+710-02
5Leigha KellyFort Zumwalt West78+810-02
6Madeline LarouereLiberty (Wentzville)80+1010-02
6Zoee HarringtonLiberty (Wentzville)80+1010-02
8Alexandra NelsonHelias81+1110-02
9Jessica FisherFrancis Howell82+1210-02
9Courtney BerghoffParkway Central82+1210-02
11Jessica QianFrancis Howell North84+1410-02
12Paige SanfelippoLafayette85+1510-02
13Kylee HormuthFrancis Howell86+1610-02
14Sydney HofstetterSt. Dominic87+1710-02
15Alyssa SerafinLafayette88+1810-02
15Madison MollerRock Bridge88+1810-02
15Samantha SwinfardJefferson City88+1810-02
15Reese HamiltonHelias88+1810-02
15Trinity HofstetterSt. Dominic88+1810-02
20McKenna ChapmanFort Zumwalt West89+1910-02
20Ashlyn SandersHolt89+1910-02
20Jessica CarakerBattle89+1910-02
20Amelia MarinoParkway Central89+1910-02
20Greta HindsHelias89+1910-02
25Madison DuffRock Bridge90+2010-02
26Hannah HartyFort Zumwalt South92+2210-02
26Madelyn OrrRock Bridge92+2210-02
26Lexi WatersHickman92+2210-02
29Alyssa HerrmannFort Zumwalt South93+2310-02
29Maya SchnableLiberty (Wentzville)93+2310-02
31Samantha MarkusFrancis Howell94+2410-02
32Kelsey FletcherLiberty (Wentzville)95+2510-02
32Skylar NelsonHelias95+2510-02
32Anika PulumatiLafayette95+2510-02
35Claire ZhangMarquette96+2610-02
36Emma StorySt. Dominic97+2710-02
37Abigail TichenorMarquette98+2810-02
38Briana SchmidtFrancis Howell North99+2910-02
39Kiersten OdermanFort Zumwalt North100+3010-02
40Sydney WillinghamRock Bridge101+3110-02
40Jessica KoscelnyFort Zumwalt North101+3110-02
40Margaret CraigheadJefferson City101+3110-02
40McKenna O'HearneMarquette101+3110-02
44Alison MooreFrancis Howell103+3310-02
45Kelly KarreLiberty (Wentzville)105+3510-02
46Christa KieslingJefferson City107+3710-02
46Sydney RogersFrancis Howell107+3710-02
48Allison HarrellLafayette110+4010-02
49Anna OwensMarquette111+4110-02
50Campbell MarinoParkway Central116+4610-02


Results
State-qualifying teams
Lafayette: 1. Brooke Biermann, 69; 12. Paige Sanfelippo, 85; 15. Alyssa Serafin, 88; 32. Anika Pulumati, 95; 48. Allison Harrell, 110
Rock Bridge: 2. Olivia Sowers, 74; 15. Madison Moller, 88; 25. Madison Duff, 90; 26. Madelyn Orr, 92; 40. Sydney Willingham, 101
State-qualifying individuals
Fort Zumwalt West: 5. Leigha Kelly, 78
Francis Howell: 9. Jessica Fisher, 82; 13. Kylee Hormuth, 86
Francis Howell North: 11. Jessica Qian, 84
Helias: 8. Alexandra Nelson, 81; 15. Reese Hamilton, 88
Jefferson City: 15. Samantha Swinfard, 88
Liberty: 6. Madeline Larouere, 80; 6. Zoee Harrington, 80
Marquette: 3. Sarah Lewis, 75
Parkway Central: 9. Courtney Berghoff, 82
Pattonville: 4. Momo Kikuchi, 77
St. Dominic: 14. Sydney Hofstetter, 87; 15. Trinity Hofstetter, 88