Class 4 District 1 Tournament at Golf Club of Wentzville
10-10-2022
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph's | 301 |
2 | Jackson | 327 |
3 | Cape Notre Dame | 335 |
4 | Cor Jesu | 340 |
5 | John Burroughs | 362 |
6 | Lindbergh | 387 |
7 | Parkway South | 394 |
8 | Oakville | 396 |
9 | Fox | 399 |
10 | Seckman | 423 |
11 | Eureka | 429 |
12 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 488 |
13 | Kirkwood | 507 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rylie Andrews | St. Joseph's | 71 | 0 | 10-10 |
2 | Alana Gilbert | Jackson | 74 | +3 | 10-10 |
3 | Reese Reinhardt | Lindbergh | 75 | +4 | 10-10 |
3 | Isabella Buckley | St. Joseph's | 75 | +4 | 10-10 |
5 | Catherine Cronin | St. Joseph's | 77 | +6 | 10-10 |
6 | KC Lenox | St. Joseph's | 78 | +7 | 10-10 |
6 | Eliza Barnette | Cape Notre Dame | 78 | +7 | 10-10 |
8 | Kimberly Zhang | John Burroughs | 80 | +9 | 10-10 |
8 | Claire Huether | Cor Jesu | 80 | +9 | 10-10 |
10 | Julia Schlitt | Jackson | 81 | +10 | 10-10 |
10 | Maggie Drozda | St. Joseph's | 81 | +10 | 10-10 |
12 | Maggie Davey | Jackson | 82 | +11 | 10-10 |
13 | Grayson Maurer | Cape Notre Dame | 83 | +12 | 10-10 |
13 | Paige Compardo | Cape Notre Dame | 83 | +12 | 10-10 |
15 | Paige Dolrenry | Cor Jesu | 85 | +14 | 10-10 |
15 | Emma Parker | Eureka | 85 | +14 | 10-10 |
17 | Addison McGahan | Cor Jesu | 87 | +16 | 10-10 |
18 | Allison Karcher | Cor Jesu | 88 | +17 | 10-10 |
18 | Sarah Hinkamp | Oakville | 88 | +17 | 10-10 |
20 | Ellen Dempsey | Parkway South | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
20 | G.G. Rogers | Cor Jesu | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
20 | Brooke McKenney | Lindbergh | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
20 | Harper Ready | Jackson | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
20 | Grace Hightower | Jackson | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
25 | Isabella Palmer | Cape Notre Dame | 91 | +20 | 10-10 |
25 | Silvia Schallberger | Cape Notre Dame | 91 | +20 | 10-10 |
27 | Jana Smith | John Burroughs | 92 | +21 | 10-10 |
28 | Abigail Roberts | Fox | 93 | +22 | 10-10 |
28 | Abby Webster | Parkway South | 93 | +22 | 10-10 |
30 | Lexi Kettler | Fox | 95 | +24 | 10-10 |
30 | Lindley Morton | John Burroughs | 95 | +24 | 10-10 |
30 | Katherine Long | John Burroughs | 95 | +24 | 10-10 |
33 | Margaret Stewart | Kirkwood | 98 | +27 | 10-10 |
34 | Izzy Murie | Seckman | 99 | +28 | 10-10 |
34 | Caylee Iverson | Fox | 99 | +28 | 10-10 |
34 | Avery Bangert | Oakville | 99 | +28 | 10-10 |
37 | Livia Willey | John Burroughs | 101 | +30 | 10-10 |
38 | Caitlyn Schmitt | Parkway South | 102 | +31 | 10-10 |
38 | Catrina Conroy | Lindbergh | 102 | +31 | 10-10 |
40 | Morgan Hendrick | Seckman | 104 | +33 | 10-10 |
40 | Anamaria Wilson | Oakville | 104 | +33 | 10-10 |
42 | Lexie Pattrin | Oakville | 105 | +34 | 10-10 |
43 | Mia Murie | Seckman | 106 | +35 | 10-10 |
44 | Katie Fourtner | Parkway South | 109 | +38 | 10-10 |
45 | Zoey Vancil | Eureka | 110 | +39 | 10-10 |
46 | Hannah Verjan | Fox | 112 | +41 | 10-10 |
47 | Grace Lickteig | Oakville | 113 | +42 | 10-10 |
47 | Mariah Summers | Northwest Cedar Hill | 113 | +42 | 10-10 |
49 | Kailey Myers | Seckman | 114 | +43 | 10-10 |
50 | Allie Pate | Eureka | 116 | +45 | 10-10 |
51 | Taylor Peer | Eureka | 118 | +47 | 10-10 |
52 | Maddy Boyd | Lindbergh | 120 | +49 | 10-10 |
53 | Mia Hope | Northwest Cedar Hill | 121 | +50 | 10-10 |
53 | Maura Nicholas | Seckman | 121 | +50 | 10-10 |
55 | Erica Church | Northwest Cedar Hill | 122 | +51 | 10-10 |
56 | Angelina Friedman | Fox | 125 | +54 | 10-10 |
57 | Ella Jundt | Eureka | 126 | +55 | 10-10 |
58 | Katherine Jensen | Kirkwood | 128 | +57 | 10-10 |
59 | Mila Snowert | Lindbergh | 129 | +58 | 10-10 |
60 | Molly Moorman | Kirkwood | 132 | +61 | 10-10 |
60 | Braydin Parris-Rearden | Northwest Cedar Hill | 132 | +61 | 10-10 |
62 | Margaret Kunshek | Ritenour | 147 | +76 | 10-10 |
63 | Caroline Marino | Kirkwood | 149 | +78 | 10-10 |
64 | Danielle Haynes | Ritenour | 172 | +101 | 10-10 |
Results
State-qualifying teams St. Joseph's: 1. Rylie Andrews, 71; 3. Isabella Buckley, 75; 5. Catherine Cronin, 77; 6. KC Lenox, 78; 10. Maggie Drozda, 81 Jackson: 2. Alana Gilbert, 74; 10. Julia Schlitt, 81; 12. Maggie Davey, 82; 20. Grace Hightower, 90 State-qualifying individuals Cape Notre Dame: 6. Eliza Barnette, 78; 13. Paige Compardo, 83; 13. Grayson Maurer, 83 Cor Jesu: 8. Claire Huether, 80; 15. Paige Dolrenry, 85; 17. Addison McGahan, 87; 18. Allison Karcher, 88; with four advancing individuals, Cor Jesu qualifies to have team score at state tournament Eureka: 15. Emma Parker, 85 John Burroughs: 8. Kimberly Zhang, 80 Lindbergh: 3. Reese Reinhardt, 75 Oakville: 18. Sarah Hinkamp, 88 |