Class 2A Mascoutah Regional at The Orchards GC
10-10-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 324 |
2 | Edwardsville | 343 |
3 | Marion | 362 |
4 | Belleville East | 371 |
5 | Belleville West | 373 |
6 | Collinsville | 385 |
7 | Mascoutah | 399 |
8 | Granite City | 402 |
9 | Triad | 403 |
10 | Alton | 409 |
11 | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 486 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Messinger | Alton | 75 | +4 | 10-10 |
2 | Sophia Florek | Mascoutah | 76 | +5 | 10-10 |
3 | Nicole Johnson | Edwardsville | 78 | +7 | 10-10 |
4 | Reagan Martin | O'Fallon | 79 | +8 | 10-10 |
5 | Briana McMinn | O'Fallon | 80 | +9 | 10-10 |
6 | Chloe Thomas | Marion | 82 | +11 | 10-10 |
6 | Riley Lewis | Edwardsville | 82 | +11 | 10-10 |
6 | Elizabeth Henken | O'Fallon | 82 | +11 | 10-10 |
9 | Chloe Davidson | O'Fallon | 83 | +12 | 10-10 |
10 | Hannah Davis | Belleville East | 84 | +13 | 10-10 |
10 | Gretchen Rudolf | Belleville West | 84 | +13 | 10-10 |
12 | Destiny Johnson | Collinsville | 86 | +15 | 10-10 |
12 | Grace Daech | Edwardsville | 86 | +15 | 10-10 |
14 | Dylan Kirchoff | O'Fallon | 88 | +17 | 10-10 |
15 | Maddie Vanderheyden | O'Fallon | 89 | +18 | 10-10 |
16 | Sydni Thurlow | Belleville West | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
16 | Caroline Reynolds | Granite City | 90 | +19 | 10-10 |
18 | Grace Beyersdorfer | Triad | 91 | +20 | 10-10 |
19 | Kelsey Sinks | Marion | 93 | +22 | 10-10 |
19 | Sarah Capel | Marion | 93 | +22 | 10-10 |
19 | Claire Hamilton | Mascoutah | 93 | +22 | 10-10 |
22 | Brooke Haas | Belleville East | 94 | +23 | 10-10 |
22 | Ava Lewis | Marion | 94 | +23 | 10-10 |
22 | Baylee Kelley | Marion | 94 | +23 | 10-10 |
25 | Ellie Eversman | Belleville East | 96 | +25 | 10-10 |
26 | Jessica Benson | Edwardsville | 97 | +26 | 10-10 |
26 | Riley Kenney | Alton | 97 | +26 | 10-10 |
26 | Kathryn Smith | Belleville East | 97 | +26 | 10-10 |
26 | Maya Clark | Collinsville | 97 | +26 | 10-10 |
30 | Sydney Weedman | Edwardsville | 98 | +27 | 10-10 |
31 | Sydney Nelson | Belleville East | 99 | +28 | 10-10 |
31 | McKenzy Gleadle | Belleville East | 99 | +28 | 10-10 |
31 | Grace Baedke | Belleville West | 99 | +28 | 10-10 |
35 | Charli Thurlow | Belleville West | 100 | +29 | 10-10 |
36 | Hope Ortiz | Collinsville | 101 | +30 | 10-10 |
36 | Nina Goodrich | Belleville West | 101 | +30 | 10-10 |
36 | Abby Fister | Collinsville | 101 | +30 | 10-10 |
31 | Aleah Crenshaw | Granite City | 101 | +30 | 10-10 |
39 | Belle Marsala | Collinsville | 102 | +31 | 10-10 |
39 | Ricki Merlak | Collinsville | 102 | +31 | 10-10 |
39 | Ella Moore | Triad | 102 | +31 | 10-10 |
42 | Lexi Schmidtke | Granite City | 103 | +32 | 10-10 |
43 | Jessica Sager | Triad | 104 | +33 | 10-10 |
44 | Riley Burns | Edwardsville | 105 | +34 | 10-10 |
45 | Anja Mills | Triad | 106 | +35 | 10-10 |
46 | Lauren Knapp | Belleville West | 107 | +36 | 10-10 |
47 | Olivia Heinzmen | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 108 | +37 | 10-10 |
48 | Mackenzie Torres | Granite City | 110 | +39 | 10-10 |
48 | Layla Reynolds | Granite City | 110 | +39 | 10-10 |
50 | Illaina Novacich | Granite City | 111 | +40 | 10-10 |
51 | Amyri Davis | Triad | 112 | +41 | 10-10 |
52 | Grace Kimmle | Mascoutah | 113 | +42 | 10-10 |
53 | C.C. Hall | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 114 | +43 | 10-10 |
53 | Tori Keller | Alton | 114 | +43 | 10-10 |
55 | Cami Walter | Mascoutah | 117 | +46 | 10-10 |
56 | Paige Hawkes | Triad | 119 | +48 | 10-10 |
57 | Jessica Clarida | Marion | 120 | +49 | 10-10 |
58 | Josie Giertz | Alton | 123 | +52 | 10-10 |
59 | Olivia Boyd | Alton | 127 | +56 | 10-10 |
60 | Sydney Walter | Mascoutah | 130 | +59 | 10-10 |
61 | Lexus Hartnell | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 131 | +60 | 10-10 |
62 | Claire Heinzmen | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 133 | +62 | 10-10 |
63 | Katie Richter | Mascoutah | 134 | +63 | 10-10 |
64 | Jennesa Gilbert | Mount Vernon, Illinois | 153 | +82 | 10-10 |
Results
At The Orchards GC, par 71 Medalist: 1. Natalie Messinger, Alton, 75 SECITONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS O'Fallon: 9. Chloe Davidson, 83; t-6. Elizabeth Henken, 82; 14. Dylan Kirchoff, 88; 4. Reagan Martin, 79; 5. Briana McMinn, 80; 15. Maddie Vanderheyden, 89 Edwardsville: t-6. Riley Lewis, 82; 44. Riley Burns, 105; t-12. Grace Daech, 86; 30. Sydney Weedman, 98; 3. Nicole Johnson, 78; t-26. Jessica Benson, 97 Marion: t-6. Chloe Thomas, 82; t-19. Sarah Capel, 93; t-19. Kelsey Sinks, 93; t-22. Baylee Kelley, 94; t-22. Ava Lewis, 94; 57. Jessica Clarida, 120 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS Alton: 1. Natalie Messinger, 75 Mascoutah: 2. Sophia Florek, 76; t-19. Claire Hamilton, 93 Belleville East: t-10. Hannah Davis, 84; t-22. Brooke Haas, 94 Belleville West: t-10. Gretchen Rudolf, 84; t-16. Sydni Thurlow, 90 Collinsville: t-12. Destiny Johnson, 86 Granite City: t-16. Caroline Reynolds, 90 Triad: 18. Grace Beyersdorfer, 91 |