Class 3 District 1 Tournament at Crown Pointe GC
10-12-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 320 |
2 | Cor Jesu | 346 |
3 | Ladue | 350 |
4 | Parkway Central | 355 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt South | 359 |
6 | Webster Groves | 372 |
7 | Nerinx Hall | 404 |
8 | Parkway West | 417 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Schreiner | Summit | 74 | +2 | 10-12 |
2 | Danika Stilwell | Summit | 77 | +5 | 10-12 |
3 | Isabelle Thrall | Summit | 79 | +7 | 10-12 |
4 | Campbell Marino | Parkway Central | 81 | +9 | 10-12 |
4 | Lindsey Byer | Ladue | 81 | +9 | 10-12 |
6 | Grace Claney | Ladue | 82 | +10 | 10-12 |
7 | Jenna Clark | Webster Groves | 83 | +11 | 10-12 |
8 | Ava LaPosha | Fort Zumwalt South | 85 | +13 | 10-12 |
8 | Paige Dolrenry | Cor Jesu | 85 | +13 | 10-12 |
10 | Claire Huether | Cor Jesu | 86 | +14 | 10-12 |
11 | G.G. Rogers | Cor Jesu | 87 | +15 | 10-12 |
12 | Ainsley Burns | Cor Jesu | 88 | +16 | 10-12 |
13 | Sophia Welch | Fort Zumwalt South | 89 | +17 | 10-12 |
13 | Sarah Ewing | Webster Groves | 89 | +17 | 10-12 |
13 | Amelia Marino | Parkway Central | 89 | +17 | 10-12 |
16 | Maurissa Thrall | Summit | 90 | +18 | 10-12 |
16 | Meera Upadhyay | Ladue | 90 | +18 | 10-12 |
16 | Kylie Secrest | Parkway West | 90 | +18 | 10-12 |
19 | Zoe Geiser | Nerinx Hall | 91 | +19 | 10-12 |
19 | Emily He | Parkway Central | 91 | +19 | 10-12 |
21 | Ellie Nakatani | Webster Groves | 92 | +20 | 10-12 |
21 | Abby Hacker | Fort Zumwalt South | 92 | +20 | 10-12 |
21 | Allison Karcher | Cor Jesu | 92 | +20 | 10-12 |
24 | Maggie Morrison | Fort Zumwalt South | 93 | +21 | 10-12 |
25 | Mary Buelter | Parkway Central | 94 | +22 | 10-12 |
26 | Carine Heller | Parkway Central | 96 | +24 | 10-12 |
27 | Raegan Helm | Ladue | 97 | +25 | 10-12 |
28 | Samantha Dreher | Nerinx Hall | 98 | +26 | 10-12 |
29 | Kacy Spratt | Ladue | 100 | +28 | 10-12 |
30 | Caroline Bergh | Parkway West | 101 | +29 | 10-12 |
31 | Allison Lam | Parkway North | 103 | +31 | 10-12 |
32 | Haley Kaiser | Fort Zumwalt South | 104 | +32 | 10-12 |
33 | Allie Swehla | Nerinx Hall | 106 | +34 | 10-12 |
34 | Jaden Fields | Webster Groves | 108 | +36 | 10-12 |
35 | Tessa Kasman | Nerinx Hall | 109 | +37 | 10-12 |
35 | Nikki Mastroianni | Nerinx Hall | 109 | +37 | 10-12 |
35 | Brianna Klobe | Fort Zumwalt East | 109 | +37 | 10-12 |
35 | Gabi Badami | Parkway West | 109 | +37 | 10-12 |
39 | Maddie Gregston | Summit | 110 | +38 | 10-12 |
40 | Emma Burgess | Farmington | 113 | +41 | 10-12 |
41 | Kayla Reuther | Parkway West | 117 | +45 | 10-12 |
41 | Hazel Kessler | Parkway North | 117 | +45 | 10-12 |
43 | Chelsey Woods | Fort Zumwalt East | 120 | +48 | 10-12 |
43 | Daeja Anderson | Webster Groves | 120 | +48 | 10-12 |
45 | Blake Schroeder | Parkway West | 127 | +55 | 10-12 |
46 | Julia Liguore | Parkway North | 128 | +56 | 10-12 |
47 | Cora Williams | Farmington | 155 | +83 | 10-12 |
48 | Ashley Frey | Fort Zumwalt East | 170 | +98 | 10-12 |
Results
Top 18 individuals and ties advance to Class 3 state tournament at Twin Hills in Joplin; team qualification based on individuals who advance. |