Class 2A Collinsville Regional at Arlington Greens
10-3-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 311 |
2 | Edwardsville | 321 |
3 | Marion | 337 |
4 | Belleville West | 376 |
5 | Belleville East | 379 |
6 | Collinsville | 385 |
7 | Triad | 424 |
8 | Carbondale | 455 |
9 | Granite City | 456 |
10 | Mascoutah | 462 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Davidson | O'Fallon | 74 | +2 | 10-03 |
2 | Riley Lewis | Edwardsville | 76 | +4 | 10-03 |
3 | Sophie Koesterer | O'Fallon | 77 | +5 | 10-03 |
4 | Grace Daech | Edwardsville | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
4 | Chloe Thomas | Marion | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
4 | Elizabeth Henken | O'Fallon | 79 | +7 | 10-03 |
7 | Baylee Kelley | Marion | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
7 | Briana McMinn | O'Fallon | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
9 | Lauren Coulter | Edwardsville | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
9 | Jessica Benson | Edwardsville | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
11 | Meara Schaefer | Edwardsville | 86 | +14 | 10-03 |
11 | Sydney Sahuri | Edwardsville | 86 | +14 | 10-03 |
13 | Nina Goodrich | Belleville West | 87 | +15 | 10-03 |
13 | Sarah Capel | Marion | 87 | +15 | 10-03 |
15 | Dylan Kirchoff | O'Fallon | 88 | +16 | 10-03 |
16 | Claire Rendleman | Collinsville | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
16 | Kelly Short | O'Fallon | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
18 | Olivia Gray | Marion | 90 | +18 | 10-03 |
19 | Hannah Davis | Belleville East | 91 | +19 | 10-03 |
20 | Amber Carroll | Belleville East | 94 | +22 | 10-03 |
21 | McKenzy Gleadle | Belleville East | 95 | +23 | 10-03 |
22 | Grace Baedke | Belleville West | 96 | +24 | 10-03 |
22 | Destiny Johnson | Collinsville | 96 | +24 | 10-03 |
22 | Sydnie Smith | Belleville West | 96 | +24 | 10-03 |
25 | Gretchen Rudolf | Belleville West | 97 | +25 | 10-03 |
25 | Anaya Mills | Triad | 97 | +25 | 10-03 |
25 | Ava Lewis | Marion | 97 | +25 | 10-03 |
28 | Charli Thurlow | Belleville West | 99 | +27 | 10-03 |
28 | Hope Ortiz | Collinsville | 99 | +27 | 10-03 |
28 | Brooke Haas | Belleville East | 99 | +27 | 10-03 |
28 | Annie Shin | Carbondale | 99 | +27 | 10-03 |
32 | Grace Basson | Belleville East | 100 | +28 | 10-03 |
32 | Claire Hamilton | Mascoutah | 100 | +28 | 10-03 |
32 | Caroline Reynolds | Granite City | 100 | +28 | 10-03 |
32 | Liz Young | Triad | 100 | +28 | 10-03 |
36 | Ricki Merlak | Collinsville | 101 | +29 | 10-03 |
37 | Payton Reeves | Granite City | 102 | +30 | 10-03 |
38 | Belle Marsala | Collinsville | 106 | +34 | 10-03 |
39 | Maddy Weinland | Belleville West | 107 | +35 | 10-03 |
39 | Sydney Nelson | Belleville East | 107 | +35 | 10-03 |
39 | Maddie Galloway | Carbondale | 107 | +35 | 10-03 |
42 | Jessica Sager | Triad | 109 | +37 | 10-03 |
42 | Faith Halliday | Carbondale | 109 | +37 | 10-03 |
44 | Kelsey Sinks | Marion | 111 | +39 | 10-03 |
45 | Grace Kimmle | Mascoutah | 115 | +43 | 10-03 |
46 | Sydney Walter | Mascoutah | 117 | +45 | 10-03 |
47 | Caleigh Miller | Triad | 118 | +46 | 10-03 |
48 | Maya Clark | Collinsville | 123 | +51 | 10-03 |
49 | Alexis Schmidtke | Granite City | 126 | +54 | 10-03 |
50 | Layla Reynolds | Granite City | 128 | +56 | 10-03 |
51 | Cami Walter | Mascoutah | 130 | +58 | 10-03 |
51 | Amyri Davis | Triad | 130 | +58 | 10-03 |
53 | Mackenzie Torres | Granite City | 133 | +61 | 10-03 |
54 | Allayna Glidewell | Carbondale | 140 | +68 | 10-03 |
55 | Abigail Suess | Granite City | 151 | +79 | 10-03 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams O'Fallon: Chloe Davidson, 74; Sophie Koesterer, 77; Elizabeth Henken, 79; Briana McMinn, 81; Dylan Kirchoff, 88; Kelly Short, 89 Edwardsville: Riley Lewis, 76; Grace Daech, 79; Jessica Benson, 83; Lauren Coulter, 83; Sydney Sahuri, 86; Meara Schaefer, 86 Marion: Chloe Thomas, 79; Baylee Kelley, 81; Sarah Capel, 87; Olivia Gray, 90; Ava Lewis, 97; Kelsey Sinks, 111 Individual sectional qualifiers Belleville West: Nina Goodrick, 87; Grace Baedke, 96; Sydney Smith, 96; Gretchen Rudolf, 97 Collinsville: Claire Rendleman, 89; Destiny Johnson, 96 Belleville East: Hannah Davis, 91; Amber Carroll, 94; McKenzy Gleadle, 95 Triad: Anya Mills, 97 |