Class 2A O'Fallon Sectional at Far Oaks GC
10-3-2022
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 312 |
2 | O'Fallon | 318 |
3 | Normal University High | 319 |
4 | Edwardsville | 323 |
5 | Quincy | 336 |
6 | Minooka | 340 |
7 | Triad | 346 |
8 | Lincoln-Way West | 356 |
9 | Springfield, Illinois | 357 |
10 | Lincoln-Way Central | 365 |
11 | Pekin | 367 |
12 | Dunlap | 404 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Johnson | Edwardsville | 66 | -6 | 10-03 |
2 | Kaylee Dwyer | Lincoln-Way West | 71 | -1 | 10-03 |
3 | Reagan Martin | O'Fallon | 72 | 0 | 10-03 |
3 | Emma Hill | Triad | 72 | 0 | 10-03 |
5 | Addi Eades | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 75 | +3 | 10-03 |
6 | Molly Marriott | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 76 | +4 | 10-03 |
6 | Reagan Kennedy | Normal University High | 76 | +4 | 10-03 |
8 | Sophia Gold | Quincy | 77 | +5 | 10-03 |
9 | McKenna Anderson | Joliet Central | 78 | +6 | 10-03 |
9 | Valerie Meinkoth | O'Fallon | 78 | +6 | 10-03 |
9 | Ihnera Gerongay | Normal University High | 78 | +6 | 10-03 |
9 | Sophia Florek | Mascoutah | 78 | +6 | 10-03 |
9 | Izzy Hassebrock | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 78 | +6 | 10-03 |
14 | Sydney Hubner | Pekin | 80 | +8 | 10-03 |
14 | Saya Geisendorfer | Quincy | 80 | +8 | 10-03 |
16 | Makenna Jensen | Triad | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
16 | Allison Brown | Belleville East | 81 | +9 | 10-03 |
18 | Adrian Allen | Normal University High | 82 | +10 | 10-03 |
18 | Ava Pace | O'Fallon | 82 | +10 | 10-03 |
23 | Natalie Ocheltree | Normal University High | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
23 | Jaycie Cole | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 83 | +11 | 10-03 |
25 | Rachel Johnson | Edwardsville | 84 | +12 | 10-03 |
25 | Ruhee Gupchup | Edwardsville | 84 | +12 | 10-03 |
27 | Addison Kenney | Alton | 85 | +13 | 10-03 |
27 | Kiley Belobraydic | Collinsville | 85 | +13 | 10-03 |
27 | Grace Roper | Marion | 85 | +13 | 10-03 |
31 | Caitlyn Chor | O'Fallon | 86 | +14 | 10-03 |
31 | Lauren Cervantes | Normal University High | 86 | +14 | 10-03 |
42 | Ali Geminn | Edwardsville | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
42 | Paige Fischer | Normal University High | 89 | +17 | 10-03 |
48 | Regan Masterson | Mascoutah | 90 | +18 | 10-03 |
54 | Macie Petropoulos | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 92 | +20 | 10-03 |
55 | Megan Janson | Collinsville | 94 | +22 | 10-03 |
55 | Alexa Shreve | Triad | 94 | +22 | 10-03 |
60 | Sophia Rankin | Edwardsville | 95 | +23 | 10-03 |
63 | Lindsay Jackson | O'Fallon | 96 | +24 | 10-03 |
66 | Natalie Zak | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 97 | +25 | 10-03 |
73 | Layla Moore | Triad | 99 | +27 | 10-03 |
73 | Cale Albertina | Belleville East | 99 | +27 | 10-03 |
80 | Shaylee Ficken | O'Fallon | 101 | +29 | 10-03 |
80 | Sophie Sterling | Triad | 101 | +29 | 10-03 |
85 | Alayna Garman | Edwardsville | 102 | +30 | 10-03 |
93 | Paige Hawkes | Triad | 105 | +33 | 10-03 |
94 | Anna Rudolf | Belleville West | 106 | +34 | 10-03 |
95 | Lainey Bolandis | Collinsville | 108 | +36 | 10-03 |
Results
Area state-qualifying team O'Fallon: 3. Reagan Martin, 72; 9. Valerie Meinkoth, 78; 18. Ava Pace, 82; 31. Caitlyn Chor, 86; 63. Lindsay Jackson, 96; 80. Shaylee Ficken, 101 Area state-qualifying individuals Belleville East: 16. Allison Brown, 81; 73. Cale Albertina, 99; Edwardsville: 1. Nicole Johnson, 66 Mascoutah: 9. Sophia Florek, 78 Triad: 3. Emma Hill, 72; 16. Makenna Jensen, 81 |