Class 2 District 2 at Quail Creek GC
10-1-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph's | 308 |
2 | Nerinx Hall | 346 |
3 | Ladue | 375 |
4 | Westminster | 377 |
5 | Parkway Central | 380 |
6 | Kirkwood | 397 |
7 | Incarnate Word | 405 |
8 | McCluer North | 605 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Momo Kikuchi | Pattonville | 74 | +2 | 10-01 |
1 | Mia Rallo | St. Joseph's | 74 | +2 | 10-01 |
3 | Nicole Rallo | St. Joseph's | 77 | +5 | 10-01 |
4 | Drew Nienhaus | St. Joseph's | 78 | +6 | 10-01 |
5 | Grace Aromando | St. Joseph's | 79 | +7 | 10-01 |
6 | Grace Claney | Ladue | 81 | +9 | 10-01 |
7 | Lauren Gallagher | St. Joseph's | 82 | +10 | 10-01 |
8 | Caroline Lynch | Nerinx Hall | 83 | +11 | 10-01 |
9 | Haleigh Barks | Nerinx Hall | 84 | +12 | 10-01 |
9 | Lindsey Byer | Ladue | 84 | +12 | 10-01 |
9 | Morgan Gindler | Kirkwood | 84 | +12 | 10-01 |
12 | Ellie Johnson | Westminster | 85 | +13 | 10-01 |
13 | Cassandra Aegreter | Nerinx Hall | 87 | +15 | 10-01 |
14 | Chandler Estes | Westminster | 88 | +16 | 10-01 |
14 | Amelia Marino | Parkway Central | 88 | +16 | 10-01 |
16 | Petra Puronurmi | Parkway North | 89 | +17 | 10-01 |
17 | Jenna Clark | Webster Groves | 91 | +19 | 10-01 |
18 | Grace Anderson | Nerinx Hall | 92 | +20 | 10-01 |
19 | Campbell Marino | Parkway Central | 93 | +21 | 10-01 |
20 | Catherine Salem | Incarnate Word | 94 | +22 | 10-01 |
20 | Lucy Vogel | Nerinx Hall | 94 | +22 | 10-01 |
22 | Emily He | Parkway Central | 96 | +24 | 10-01 |
23 | Bella Barbaglia | Incarnate Word | 98 | +26 | 10-01 |
24 | Anna Hauser | Webster Groves | 100 | +28 | 10-01 |
25 | Brooke Riggles | Kirkwood | 101 | +29 | 10-01 |
26 | Kyliegh Peer | Westminster | 102 | +30 | 10-01 |
26 | Morgan MacKee | Westminster | 102 | +30 | 10-01 |
28 | Ellie Yang | Parkway Central | 103 | +31 | 10-01 |
29 | Jordan Shaw | Westminster | 104 | +32 | 10-01 |
29 | Riley Forinash | Kirkwood | 104 | +32 | 10-01 |
31 | Rhegan Harris | Ladue | 105 | +33 | 10-01 |
31 | Lauren Cedergreen | Ladue | 105 | +33 | 10-01 |
31 | Ava Von Almen | Incarnate Word | 105 | +33 | 10-01 |
34 | Sarah Ewing | Webster Groves | 108 | +36 | 10-01 |
34 | Julia Chamberlain | Incarnate Word | 108 | +36 | 10-01 |
34 | Iris Gillam | Kirkwood | 108 | +36 | 10-01 |
37 | Kacy Spratt | Ladue | 109 | +37 | 10-01 |
38 | Samantha Roth | Kirkwood | 119 | +47 | 10-01 |
39 | Grace Henderson | Incarnate Word | 122 | +50 | 10-01 |
40 | Haley Swift | Pattonville | 125 | +53 | 10-01 |
41 | Madison Brown | Pattonville | 131 | +59 | 10-01 |
42 | Hazel Kessler | Parkway North | 134 | +62 | 10-01 |
43 | Genevieve Brinkmeier | McCluer North | 137 | +65 | 10-01 |
44 | Natasha Provinse | Parkway North | 139 | +67 | 10-01 |
45 | Bridget Dermody | Pattonville | 141 | +69 | 10-01 |
46 | Sydney Beins | Pattonville | 145 | +73 | 10-01 |
47 | Sydney Folkner | McCluer North | 152 | +80 | 10-01 |
48 | Katelyn Kindle | McCluer North | 157 | +85 | 10-01 |
49 | Hannah Holmes | McCluer North | 159 | +87 | 10-01 |
Results
SECTIONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS St. Joseph’s: 1. Mia Rallo, 74; 3. Nicole Rallo, 77; 4. Drew Nienhaus, 78; 5. Grace Aromando, 79; 7. Lauren Gallagher, 82 Nerinx Hall: 8. Caroline Lynch, 83; 9. Haleigh Barks, 84; 13. Cassandra Aegreter, 87; 18. Grace Anderson, 92; 20. Lucy Vogel, 94 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS Parkway North: 16. Petra Puronurmi, 89 Pattonville: 1. Momo Kikuchi, 74 Webster Groves: 17. Jenna Clark, 91; 24. Anna Hauser, 100 Ladue : 6. Grace Claney, 81; 9. Lindsey Byer Westminster: 12. Ellie Johnson, 85; 14. Chandler Estes, 88 Parkway Central: 14. Amelia Marino, 88; 19. Campbell Marino, 93; 22. Emily He, 96 Kirkwood: 9. Morgan Gindler, 84; 25. Brooke Riggles, 101 Incarnate Word: 20. Catherine Salem, 94; 23. Bella Barbaglia, 98 |