Class 1A Mount Carmel Sectional at West Berwick Golf Course
10-14-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 307 |
2 | Alton Marquette | 333 |
3 | Effingham | 341 |
4 | Effingham St. Anthony | 343 |
5 | Massac County | 349 |
6 | Columbia | 357 |
7 | Waltonville | 381 |
8 | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 390 |
9 | Nashville | 391 |
10 | Waterloo | 397 |
11 | Trico | 412 |
12 | Zeigler-Royalton | 429 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kylee Vaughan | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 73 | +2 | 10-14 |
2 | Lillian Gottman | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 74 | +3 | 10-14 |
2 | Madelyn Young | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 74 | +3 | 10-14 |
4 | Gracie Piar | Alton Marquette | 76 | +5 | 10-14 |
5 | Allyson Armstrong | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 78 | +7 | 10-14 |
5 | Katie Kratschmer | Alton Marquette | 78 | +7 | 10-14 |
7 | Kennedy Collier | Effingham | 79 | +8 | 10-14 |
8 | Daisy Schrader | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 81 | +10 | 10-14 |
9 | Casey Wagner | Columbia | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
9 | Ava Boehm | Effingham | 82 | +11 | 10-14 |
11 | Madie Coakley | Massac County | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
11 | Lauren Schwing | Effingham St. Anthony | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
11 | Audrey Cain | Alton Marquette | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
11 | Reagan Westendorf | Effingham St. Anthony | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
11 | Macy Ludwig | Effingham St. Anthony | 84 | +13 | 10-14 |
16 | Chloe Kraus | Okawville | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
16 | Morgan Krouse | Effingham | 85 | +14 | 10-14 |
18 | Kylie Bunselmeyer | Trico | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
18 | Faith Witsman | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 87 | +16 | 10-14 |
20 | Lizzy Eastham | Waltonville | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
20 | Lauren Ice | Salem, Illinois | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
20 | Lily Conkle | Massac County | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
20 | Rylee White | Nashville | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
20 | Madison McClusky | Harrisburg, Illinois | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
20 | Annie Shin | Carbondale | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
20 | Alexis Frazine | Massac County | 88 | +17 | 10-14 |
27 | McKinnley Korte | Massac County | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
27 | Nyah Schulte | Robinson | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
27 | Malia Kossina | Columbia | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
27 | Averie Bushue | Teutopolis | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
27 | Ali Lamb | Carterville | 89 | +18 | 10-14 |
32 | Maddie Von Der Haar | Columbia | 90 | +19 | 10-14 |
32 | Jianna Palm | Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 90 | +19 | 10-14 |
34 | Kenzie Anderson | Salem, Illinois | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
34 | Nina Hakman | Effingham St. Anthony | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
34 | Morgan Schuette | Effingham St. Anthony | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
34 | Chloe Janssen | Freeburg | 91 | +20 | 10-14 |
38 | Calli Smith | Waterloo | 92 | +21 | 10-14 |
38 | Ellie Hyten | Father McGivney | 92 | +21 | 10-14 |
38 | Peyton Jeckstadt | Breese Central | 92 | +21 | 10-14 |
41 | Olivia Quigley | Marissa | 93 | +22 | 10-14 |
42 | Sydnie Ralls | Anna-Jonesboro | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
42 | Breyona Schandl | Pinckneyville | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
42 | Maliyah Phillips | Gibault | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
42 | Ashley Buckingham | West Frankfort | 94 | +23 | 10-14 |
46 | Jaylee Glenn | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
46 | Anna Sigg | Effingham | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
46 | Clancy Maag | Alton Marquette | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
46 | Grace McIntyre | Breese Central | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
46 | Ellie Wegman | Effingham St. Anthony | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
46 | Maddie Burgess | Waltonville | 95 | +24 | 10-14 |
52 | Alyssa Dawson | Benton, Illinois | 96 | +25 | 10-14 |
52 | Emeline Brockland | Columbia | 96 | +25 | 10-14 |
52 | Macy Williams | Woodlawn | 96 | +25 | 10-14 |
55 | Sydney Gordon | Nashville | 97 | +26 | 10-14 |
55 | Kally Mayo | Pinckneyville | 97 | +26 | 10-14 |
55 | Madeline McKinney | Olney Richland County | 97 | +26 | 10-14 |
55 | Kami Cooper | Waterloo | 97 | +26 | 10-14 |
55 | Jolie Tucker | Waltonville | 97 | +26 | 10-14 |
60 | Allie Gee | Carmi-White County | 98 | +27 | 10-14 |
60 | Lidia Kaltenbronn | Waterloo | 98 | +27 | 10-14 |
62 | Zoe Williams | Herrin | 99 | +28 | 10-14 |
63 | Allie Anderson | Zeigler-Royalton | 100 | +29 | 10-14 |
64 | Ryan Stiegman | Nashville | 101 | +30 | 10-14 |
64 | Emma Daniel | Metro-East Lutheran | 101 | +30 | 10-14 |
64 | Treya Fassett | Waltonville | 101 | +30 | 10-14 |
64 | Izzy Hawes | Massac County | 101 | +30 | 10-14 |
64 | Megan Wettig | Trico | 101 | +30 | 10-14 |
69 | Nivaeh Brock | Mount Carmel, Illinois | 102 | +31 | 10-14 |
69 | Bailey Stricklin | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 102 | +31 | 10-14 |
71 | Grace Loepker | Mater Dei | 103 | +32 | 10-14 |
71 | Lilly Montague | Alton Marquette | 103 | +32 | 10-14 |
71 | Savannah Saeger | Zeigler-Royalton | 103 | +32 | 10-14 |
74 | Jaelyn Boone | Effingham | 104 | +33 | 10-14 |
74 | Ashley Osterhage | Gibault | 104 | +33 | 10-14 |
76 | Emily Guest | Nashville | 105 | +34 | 10-14 |
77 | Meredith Kleinmann | Highland | 106 | +35 | 10-14 |
77 | Chelsea Young | Zeigler-Royalton | 106 | +35 | 10-14 |
77 | Grace Ruehl | Nashville | 106 | +35 | 10-14 |
80 | Lauryn McCabe | Massac County | 107 | +36 | 10-14 |
80 | Delaney Williams | Massac County | 107 | +36 | 10-14 |
82 | Claire Korte | Highland | 108 | +37 | 10-14 |
83 | Kyleigh Hecht | Waterloo | 110 | +39 | 10-14 |
83 | Lexi Stumpf | Waterloo | 110 | +39 | 10-14 |
83 | Kassidy Bunselmeyer | Trico | 110 | +39 | 10-14 |
86 | Hannah Hileman | Anna-Jonesboro | 111 | +40 | 10-14 |
87 | Lilly Barker | Highland | 112 | +41 | 10-14 |
87 | Samantha Eggemeyer | Chester | 112 | +41 | 10-14 |
87 | Claire Skillette | Centralia, Illinois | 112 | +41 | 10-14 |
90 | Payton Link | Waterloo | 113 | +42 | 10-14 |
90 | Matison Hampleman | West Frankfort | 113 | +42 | 10-14 |
92 | Julia Reiman | Trico | 114 | +43 | 10-14 |
92 | Emily Grossman | Columbia | 114 | +43 | 10-14 |
94 | Marissa Maldonado | Columbia | 115 | +44 | 10-14 |
94 | Kayla Knott | Trico | 115 | +44 | 10-14 |
96 | Emily DeClue | Civic Memorial | 116 | +45 | 10-14 |
96 | Anna Hirtzel | Effingham | 116 | +45 | 10-14 |
98 | Payton Mormino | Civic Memorial | 117 | +46 | 10-14 |
99 | Avery Killian | Okawville | 118 | +47 | 10-14 |
100 | Brooklyne Luessenheide | Nashville | 119 | +48 | 10-14 |
101 | Brenna Hayes | Ramsey | 120 | +49 | 10-14 |
101 | Kenadee Halley | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 120 | +49 | 10-14 |
101 | Addisyn Calloni | Zeigler-Royalton | 120 | +49 | 10-14 |
104 | Sarah Floyd | Roxana | 122 | +51 | 10-14 |
104 | Saylor Griffiths | Trico | 122 | +51 | 10-14 |
106 | Chloe Menckowski | Zeigler-Royalton | 124 | +53 | 10-14 |
107 | Gracie Frank | Waltonville | 130 | +59 | 10-14 |
108 | Ava Bartosiak | Alton Marquette | 131 | +60 | 10-14 |
Results
Medalist: Kylee Vaughan, Hamilton County, 73 State-qualifying teams Mount Carmel: Madelyn Young, 74; Lillian Gottman, 74; Allyson Armstrong, 78; Daisy Schrader, 81; Faith Witsman, 87; Nevaeh Brock, 102 Alton Marquette: Gracie Piar, 76; Katy Kratschmer, 78; Audrey Cain, 84; Clancy Maag, 95; Lily Montague, 103; Ava Bartosiak, 131 Effingham: Kennedy Collier, 79; Ava Boehm, 82; Morgan Krouse, 85; Anna Sigg, 95; Jaelyn Boone, 104; Anna Hirtzel, 116 Individual state qualifiers Columbia: Casey Wagner, 82 Hamilton County: Kylee Vaughan, 73 Effingham St. Anthony: Macy Ludwig, 84 Reagan Westendorf, 84; Lauren Schwing, 84 Massac County: Madie Coakley, 84; Lily Conkle, 88; Alexis Frazine, 88 Okawville: Chloe Kraus, 85 Trico: Kylie Bunselmeyer, 87 |