Class 2 District 3 Tournament at Crescent Farms
10-8-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Francis Howell | 350 |
2 | Marquette | 361 |
3 | Lafayette | 370 |
4 | St. Dominic | 378 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt West | 388 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt South | 400 |
7 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 404 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Biermann | Lafayette | 69 | -3 | 10-08 |
2 | Peyton Cusick | Marquette | 80 | +8 | 10-08 |
3 | Kylee Hormuth | Francis Howell | 81 | +9 | 10-08 |
4 | Trinity Hofstetter | St. Dominic | 84 | +12 | 10-08 |
4 | Kelly Karre | Liberty (Wentzville) | 84 | +12 | 10-08 |
6 | Sydney Rogers | Francis Howell | 85 | +13 | 10-08 |
7 | Leigha Kelly | Fort Zumwalt West | 87 | +15 | 10-08 |
8 | Hannah Inchiostro | Francis Howell | 90 | +18 | 10-08 |
9 | Jenna Loveless | Lafayette | 91 | +19 | 10-08 |
9 | Sarah Biscan | Eureka | 91 | +19 | 10-08 |
9 | Skylar Goring | Marquette | 91 | +19 | 10-08 |
9 | Jenna Renkey | St. Dominic | 91 | +19 | 10-08 |
13 | Nicole Shirley | Eureka | 92 | +20 | 10-08 |
14 | Maggie Morrison | Fort Zumwalt South | 93 | +21 | 10-08 |
14 | Jillian Oligschlaeger | Eureka | 93 | +21 | 10-08 |
16 | Amanda Tichenor | Marquette | 94 | +22 | 10-08 |
17 | Josie Brakensiek | Francis Howell | 95 | +23 | 10-08 |
17 | Lizzie Ostrem | Fort Zumwalt West | 95 | +23 | 10-08 |
19 | Claire Zhang | Marquette | 96 | +24 | 10-08 |
20 | Nicole Licavoli | Marquette | 98 | +26 | 10-08 |
20 | Gabrielle Berger | Francis Howell Central | 98 | +26 | 10-08 |
20 | Sophia Welch | Fort Zumwalt South | 98 | +26 | 10-08 |
23 | Maddie Kennedy | St. Dominic | 99 | +27 | 10-08 |
23 | Elizabeth Bigler | Fort Zumwalt North | 99 | +27 | 10-08 |
25 | Cheing-Hai Chrisen | Fort Zumwalt West | 102 | +30 | 10-08 |
26 | Caroline Boyette | Lafayette | 103 | +31 | 10-08 |
27 | Dakota Hubbell | Fort Zumwalt West | 104 | +32 | 10-08 |
27 | Abby Hacker | Fort Zumwalt South | 104 | +32 | 10-08 |
27 | Caitlyn Smith | St. Dominic | 104 | +32 | 10-08 |
30 | Grace Pickering | Liberty (Wentzville) | 105 | +33 | 10-08 |
30 | Ava La Posha | Fort Zumwalt South | 105 | +33 | 10-08 |
30 | Kyndall Stubblefield | Liberty (Wentzville) | 105 | +33 | 10-08 |
33 | Lauren Arand | Fort Zumwalt West | 106 | +34 | 10-08 |
33 | Alexandra Zoellner | St. Dominic | 106 | +34 | 10-08 |
35 | Caitlin Przybylski | Lafayette | 107 | +35 | 10-08 |
36 | Alexis Betlach | Francis Howell | 108 | +36 | 10-08 |
36 | Emily Jesse | Francis Howell Central | 108 | +36 | 10-08 |
38 | Bailey Bridge | Lafayette | 110 | +38 | 10-08 |
38 | Haley Kaiser | Fort Zumwalt South | 110 | +38 | 10-08 |
38 | Madelyn Breckenridge | Liberty (Wentzville) | 110 | +38 | 10-08 |
41 | Grace Schlabach | Eureka | 112 | +40 | 10-08 |
42 | Eliana Moore | Liberty (Wentzville) | 113 | +41 | 10-08 |
43 | Leah Heischmidt | Francis Howell North | 115 | +43 | 10-08 |
44 | Mackenzie Gilbert | Francis Howell Central | 117 | +45 | 10-08 |
45 | Faith Wolf | Fort Zumwalt East | 123 | +51 | 10-08 |
46 | Kenzie Hall | Fort Zumwalt North | 124 | +52 | 10-08 |
46 | Rachel Bruno | Francis Howell Central | 124 | +52 | 10-08 |
46 | Marissa Payne | Eureka | 124 | +52 | 10-08 |
46 | Minnie Adams | Francis Howell North | 124 | +52 | 10-08 |
50 | Kaylee DuMay | Fort Zumwalt North | 131 | +59 | 10-08 |
51 | Chloe Perkins | Francis Howell North | 136 | +64 | 10-08 |
52 | Emily Zhang | Francis Howell North | 137 | +65 | 10-08 |
53 | Madison Kovarik | Fort Zumwalt North | 139 | +67 | 10-08 |
54 | Maddie Beins | Fort Zumwalt North | 142 | +70 | 10-08 |
55 | Maddie Brooks | Pacific | 143 | +71 | 10-08 |
55 | Kylie Brown | Francis Howell Central | 143 | +71 | 10-08 |
57 | Allison Paleen | Fort Zumwalt East | 144 | +72 | 10-08 |
57 | Audrey Wood | Pacific | 144 | +72 | 10-08 |
59 | Natalie Simeone | Pacific | 146 | +74 | 10-08 |
60 | Macy Caldwell | Pacific | 152 | +80 | 10-08 |
61 | Mackenzie Arnold | Pacific | 153 | +81 | 10-08 |
62 | Chloe Easterlin | Fort Zumwalt East | 156 | +84 | 10-08 |
63 | Ashley Frey | Fort Zumwalt East | 169 | +97 | 10-08 |
64 | Cecilia Hawkins | Fort Zumwalt East | 178 | +106 | 10-08 |
Results
Medalist: Brooke Biermann, Lafayette, 69 SECTIONAL-QUALIFYING TEAMS Francis Howell: 3. Kylee Hormuth, 81; 6. Sydney Rogers, 85; 8. Hannah Inchiostro, 90; 13. Josie Brakensiek, 94; 31. Alexis Betlach, 108 Marquette: 2. Peyton Cusick, 80; 9. Skylar Goring, 91; 13. Amanda Tichenor, 94; 16. Claire Zhang, 96; 17. Nicole Licavoli, 98 INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL QUALIFIERS Eureka: 9. Sarah Biscan, 91; 13. Nicole Shirley, 92; 14. Jillian Oligschlaeger, 93 Fort Zumwalt North: 23. Elizabeth Bigler, 99 Fort Zumwalt South: 14. Margaret Morrison, 93; 20. Sophie Welch, 98 Fort Zumwalt West: 7. Leigha Kelly, 87; 18. Elizabeth Ostrem, 95 Francis Howell Central: 20. Gabrielle Berger, 98 Lafayette: 1. Brooke Biermann, 69; 9. Jenna Loveless, 91 Liberty (Wentzville): 4. Kelly Karre, 84; St. Dominic: 4. Trinity Hofstetter, 85; 9. Jenna Rankey, 91; 23. Madeline Kennedy, 99 |