Class 4 Sectional 1 at Kimbeland CC
5-6-2019
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
5-6-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Jackson | 290 |
2 | Chaminade | 297 |
3 | SLUH | 306 |
4 | Vianney | 315 |
5 | De Smet | 316 |
6 | CBC | 325 |
7 | Oakville | 345 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Case Englehart | Jackson | 65 | -6 | 05-06 |
2 | Josh Heidenry | Chaminade | 71 | 0 | 05-06 |
3 | Ryan Walsh | Chaminade | 72 | +1 | 05-06 |
3 | Drew Schwager | Webster Groves | 72 | +1 | 05-06 |
5 | Jonathan Turner | SLUH | 73 | +2 | 05-06 |
6 | Will Ireland | Webster Groves | 74 | +3 | 05-06 |
6 | Thomas Heisner | Lindbergh | 74 | +3 | 05-06 |
6 | Joe Avery | Kirkwood | 74 | +3 | 05-06 |
6 | Josh Kleiheider | Vianney | 74 | +3 | 05-06 |
10 | Ray Winter | SLUH | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
10 | Jaden Hightower | Jackson | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
10 | Michael Bugyis | Chaminade | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
10 | Carsen Silliman | Jackson | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
10 | Tanner Walton | Jackson | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
10 | Ian Blome | CBC | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
10 | Thomas Bourke | De Smet | 75 | +4 | 05-06 |
17 | Jack Weis | Fox | 76 | +5 | 05-06 |
18 | Brennan Dolnick | De Smet | 78 | +7 | 05-06 |
18 | Parker Leavitt | SLUH | 78 | +7 | 05-06 |
18 | Seth Waters | Jackson | 78 | +7 | 05-06 |
18 | J.T. Mossinghoff | Vianney | 78 | +7 | 05-06 |
22 | Drew Barclay | CBC | 79 | +8 | 05-06 |
22 | Andrew Ellis | Oakville | 79 | +8 | 05-06 |
22 | Zach Walsh | Chaminade | 79 | +8 | 05-06 |
22 | Patrick Ringwald | Vianney | 79 | +8 | 05-06 |
26 | Blake Dangos | Lindbergh | 80 | +9 | 05-06 |
26 | Joey Perotti | SLUH | 80 | +9 | 05-06 |
28 | Blake Skornia | De Smet | 81 | +10 | 05-06 |
28 | Grant Sussman | SLUH | 81 | +10 | 05-06 |
28 | Hunter Bickel | Kirkwood | 81 | +10 | 05-06 |
28 | Oliver Right | Oakville | 81 | +10 | 05-06 |
28 | Andrew Muth | CBC | 81 | +10 | 05-06 |
33 | Josh Hayes | Lindbergh | 82 | +11 | 05-06 |
33 | Hadley Kramer | Ladue | 82 | +11 | 05-06 |
33 | Cooper Benedict | Chaminade | 82 | +11 | 05-06 |
33 | Christian Ponce | CBC | 82 | +11 | 05-06 |
33 | Joe Wichlenski | De Smet | 82 | +11 | 05-06 |
38 | Gabe Ducey | Vianney | 84 | +13 | 05-06 |
38 | Jon Huber | Vianney | 84 | +13 | 05-06 |
38 | Dylan Pierce | Poplar Bluff | 84 | +13 | 05-06 |
38 | Alex Wiseman | Poplar Bluff | 84 | +13 | 05-06 |
42 | Zach Klevorrn | Mehlville | 87 | +16 | 05-06 |
42 | Connor Eschman | Mehlville | 87 | +16 | 05-06 |
44 | Owen Henken | CBC | 89 | +18 | 05-06 |
44 | Ethan Walters | Summit | 89 | +18 | 05-06 |
44 | Zack Martin | Summit | 89 | +18 | 05-06 |
47 | Jake Pupillo | Summit | 90 | +19 | 05-06 |
48 | Max Boland | Webster Groves | 92 | +21 | 05-06 |
48 | Dylan Kriska | Fox | 92 | +21 | 05-06 |
50 | Jim Drennan | Oakville | 96 | +25 | 05-06 |
51 | Travis Herrick | Oakville | 100 | +29 | 05-06 |
Results
(Note: Top two teams qualified for state tournaments in each classification along with top 12 individuals from non-qualifying teams) State-qualifying teams Jackson: 1. Case Englehart, 65; 10. Tanner Walton, 75; 10. Jaden Hightower, 75; 10. Carsen Silliman, 75; 18. Seth Waters, 78 Chaminade: 2. Josh Heidenry, 71; 3. Ryan Walsh, 72; 10. Michael Bugyis, 75; 22. Zach Walsh, 79; 33. Cooper Benedict, 82 State-qualifying individuals CBC: 10. Ian Blome, 75 De Smet: 10. Thomas Bourke, 75; 18. Brennan Dolnick, 78 Fox: 17. Jack Weis, 76 Kirkwood: 6. Joe Avery, 74 Lindbergh: 6. Thomas Heisner, 74 SLUH: 5. Jonathan Turner, 73; 10. Ray Winter, 75; 18. Parker Leavitt, 78; Vianney: 6. Josh Kleiheider, 74; 18. J.T. Mossinghoff, 78 Webster Groves: 3. Drew Schwager, 72; 6. Will Ireland, 74 |