Class 3 District 2 Tournament at Quail Creek GC
4-29-2019
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
4-29-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran South | 309 |
2 | John Burroughs | 317 |
3 | Clayton | 366 |
4 | Festus | 413 |
5 | Hillsboro | 434 |
6 | Potosi | 446 |
7 | Windsor (Imperial) | 457 |
8 | St. Mary's | 459 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Wang | John Burroughs | 73 | +1 | 04-29 |
2 | Elijah Shirley | Lutheran South | 74 | +2 | 04-29 |
3 | Andy Hennen | Lutheran South | 75 | +3 | 04-29 |
4 | Zach Shirley | Lutheran South | 76 | +4 | 04-29 |
5 | David Cramer | Clayton | 78 | +6 | 04-29 |
6 | Thorton Walker | John Burroughs | 81 | +9 | 04-29 |
6 | Dylan Meyer | John Burroughs | 81 | +9 | 04-29 |
8 | Beecher Baldwin | John Burroughs | 82 | +10 | 04-29 |
9 | Jack Anderson | Lutheran South | 84 | +12 | 04-29 |
10 | Ben Cummings | John Burroughs | 86 | +14 | 04-29 |
11 | Ricky Klein | Affton | 87 | +15 | 04-29 |
12 | Eitan Fredman | Clayton | 89 | +17 | 04-29 |
13 | Patrick Myers | Lutheran South | 90 | +18 | 04-29 |
14 | Ethan McClinton | De Soto | 93 | +21 | 04-29 |
15 | Michael Bernard | Clayton | 95 | +23 | 04-29 |
16 | Peyton Larimore | Potosi | 96 | +24 | 04-29 |
17 | Frank Tello | Hillsboro | 99 | +27 | 04-29 |
17 | Grant Flotron | Festus | 99 | +27 | 04-29 |
19 | Isaac Stucke | Festus | 102 | +30 | 04-29 |
20 | Collin Weinhaus | Festus | 103 | +31 | 04-29 |
21 | Nolan Waites | Clayton | 104 | +32 | 04-29 |
21 | Trace Carroll | Clayton | 104 | +32 | 04-29 |
23 | Dominic Pickett | Potosi | 106 | +34 | 04-29 |
23 | Werner Finder | Hillsboro | 106 | +34 | 04-29 |
23 | Josh Andrews | St. Mary's | 106 | +34 | 04-29 |
26 | Nick Oliver | Windsor (Imperial) | 109 | +37 | 04-29 |
26 | Ian Phares | Windsor (Imperial) | 109 | +37 | 04-29 |
26 | Cole Rickermann | Festus | 109 | +37 | 04-29 |
29 | Matthew Lanemann | Affton | 112 | +40 | 04-29 |
29 | Jack Politte | Hillsboro | 112 | +40 | 04-29 |
29 | Nathan Bohn | Festus | 112 | +40 | 04-29 |
32 | Will Hannibal | St. Mary's | 113 | +41 | 04-29 |
33 | Elijah Rogers | Hillsboro | 117 | +45 | 04-29 |
34 | Caleb Dill | St. Mary's | 119 | +47 | 04-29 |
34 | Zach Gerleman | Windsor (Imperial) | 119 | +47 | 04-29 |
34 | Jacob Pruneau | De Soto | 119 | +47 | 04-29 |
37 | Drew Wallace | Windsor (Imperial) | 120 | +48 | 04-29 |
38 | Kamren Schmidt | St. Mary's | 121 | +49 | 04-29 |
39 | Dylan Wigger | Potosi | 122 | +50 | 04-29 |
39 | Kyle Boyer | Potosi | 122 | +50 | 04-29 |
41 | Mason Watkins | Hillsboro | 124 | +52 | 04-29 |
41 | Aaron Harrison | Windsor (Imperial) | 124 | +52 | 04-29 |
43 | Nathan Warren | Potosi | 135 | +63 | 04-29 |
44 | Chris Zundel | St. Mary's | 139 | +67 | 04-29 |
45 | Chase Anderson | Affton | 149 | +77 | 04-29 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Lutheran South: 2. Elijah Shirley, 74; 3. Andy Hennen, 75; 4. Zach Shirley, 76; 9. Jack Anderson, 84; 13. Patrick Myers, 90 John Burroughs: 1. Ethan Wang, 73; 6. Dylan Meyer, 81; 6. Thorton Walker, 81; 8. Beecher Baldwin, 82; 10. Ben Cummings, 86 Sectional-qualifying individuals Clayton: 5. David Cramer, 78; 12. Eitan Fredman, 89; 15. Michael Bernard, 95; 21. Trace Carroll, 104; 21. Nolan Waites, 104 Festus: 17. Grant Flotron, 99; 19. Isaac Stucke, 102; 20. Collin Weinhaus, 103 Hillsboro: 17. Frank Tello, 99; 23. Werner Finder, 106 Potosi: 16. Peyton Larimore, 96; 23. Dominic Pickett, 106 St. Mary’s: 23. Josh Andrews, 106 Affton: 11. Ricky Klein, 87 De Soto: 14. Ethan McClinton, 93 |