Class 3 District 4 Tournament at Links At Dardenne
4-29-2019
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
4-29-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | St. Charles | 315 |
1 | MICDS | 315 |
3 | Warrenton | 326 |
4 | Parkway North | 332 |
5 | St. Dominic | 344 |
6 | St. Charles West | 353 |
7 | Hannibal | 367 |
8 | University City | 372 |
9 | Orchard Farm | 396 |
10 | Mexico | 422 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Gould | St. Charles | 73 | +1 | 04-29 |
2 | Sam Hanser | MICDS | 74 | +2 | 04-29 |
3 | Rowan Linhardt | Parkway North | 75 | +3 | 04-29 |
4 | Henry Mikula | MICDS | 76 | +4 | 04-29 |
5 | Josh Hooper | St. Charles | 77 | +5 | 04-29 |
6 | Brenden Day | Warrenton | 80 | +8 | 04-29 |
6 | Travis Toebben | Warrenton | 80 | +8 | 04-29 |
8 | Ben Bohr | St. Charles | 81 | +9 | 04-29 |
8 | Joey Fuchs | St. Dominic | 81 | +9 | 04-29 |
8 | Brett Hash | St. Charles West | 81 | +9 | 04-29 |
11 | Hunter Parker | Hannibal | 82 | +10 | 04-29 |
11 | Kole Hammerberg | Warrenton | 82 | +10 | 04-29 |
11 | Cal Barton | MICDS | 82 | +10 | 04-29 |
11 | David Schilp | Parkway North | 82 | +10 | 04-29 |
15 | Jeff Desloge | MICDS | 83 | +11 | 04-29 |
15 | Elijah Ballard | University City | 83 | +11 | 04-29 |
17 | Nicklas Johnston | St. Charles | 84 | +12 | 04-29 |
17 | Shane Brosenne | Warrenton | 84 | +12 | 04-29 |
19 | Kunj Patel | Parkway North | 85 | +13 | 04-29 |
19 | Tony Povich | St. Dominic | 85 | +13 | 04-29 |
21 | Mitch Smith | St. Charles West | 86 | +14 | 04-29 |
22 | Cameron Teson | St. Charles | 87 | +15 | 04-29 |
22 | Preston Bennett | Hannibal | 87 | +15 | 04-29 |
24 | Sam Povich | St. Dominic | 89 | +17 | 04-29 |
24 | Kyle Kelley | St. Dominic | 89 | +17 | 04-29 |
24 | Bryce Kelley | St. Dominic | 89 | +17 | 04-29 |
27 | Colin Barge | Parkway North | 90 | +18 | 04-29 |
28 | Devin Lindhoff | Orchard Farm | 91 | +19 | 04-29 |
29 | Gavin Prior | Warrenton | 92 | +20 | 04-29 |
29 | Ben Scheve | St. Charles West | 92 | +20 | 04-29 |
29 | Ben Shostak | University City | 92 | +20 | 04-29 |
32 | Zak Mitra | MICDS | 93 | +21 | 04-29 |
32 | Jordan Charles | Parkway North | 93 | +21 | 04-29 |
32 | Kyle Prinster | Orchard Farm | 93 | +21 | 04-29 |
35 | Jack Buehler | St. Charles West | 94 | +22 | 04-29 |
35 | Brayden Foust | St. Charles West | 94 | +22 | 04-29 |
37 | Courtland Watson | Hannibal | 96 | +24 | 04-29 |
38 | Aidan Shostak | University City | 97 | +25 | 04-29 |
38 | Mason Carver | Mexico | 97 | +25 | 04-29 |
40 | Jackson Arnold | Orchard Farm | 100 | +28 | 04-29 |
40 | Kayden Faddis | University City | 100 | +28 | 04-29 |
42 | Gage Gilmore | Mexico | 101 | +29 | 04-29 |
43 | Gabe Keesey | Hannibal | 102 | +30 | 04-29 |
44 | Grant Qualls | Mexico | 109 | +37 | 04-29 |
44 | Brooks Carico | University City | 109 | +37 | 04-29 |
46 | Daniel DeGiulio | Orchard Farm | 112 | +40 | 04-29 |
47 | Cameron Neisen | Hannibal | 113 | +41 | 04-29 |
48 | David Koons | Mexico | 115 | +43 | 04-29 |
49 | Ben Martin | Orchard Farm | 119 | +47 | 04-29 |
50 | Mason Lower | Mexico | 121 | +49 | 04-29 |
Results
Note: St. Charles awarded team title based on No. 5 golfer tiebreaker Sectional-qualifying teams St. Charles: 1. Will Gould, 73; 5. Josh Hooper, 77; 8. Ben Bohr, 81; 17. Nicklas Johnston, 84; 22. Cameron Teson, 87 MICDS: 2. Sam Hanser, 74; 4. Henry Mikula, 76; 11. Cal Barton, 82; 15. Jeff Desloge, 83; 32. Zak Mitra, 93 Sectional-qualifying individuals Warrenton: 6. Brenden Day, 80; 6. Travis Toebben, 80; 11. Kole Hammerberg, 82; 17. Shane Brosenne, 84 Parkway North: 3. Rowan Linhardt, 75; 11. David Schilp, 82; 19. Kunj Patel, 85 St. Dominic: 8. Joey Fuchs, 81; 19. Tony Povich, 85; 24. Kyle Kelley, 89; 24. Sam Povich, 89; 24. Bryce Kelley, 89 St. Charles West: 8. Brett Hash, 81; 21. Mitch Smith, 86 Hannibal: 37. Courtland Watson, 96; 43. Gabe Keesey, 102; 47. Cameron Neisen, 113 University City: 15. Elijah Ballard, 83 |