Class 1 Sectional 3 at Tanglewood GC
5-6-2019
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
5-6-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Westran | 335 |
2 | Van-Far | 351 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kanon Kendrick | South Shelby | 72 | 0 | 05-06 |
2 | Rylee Hanson | Van-Far | 74 | +2 | 05-06 |
2 | Max Floyd | Barat | 74 | +2 | 05-06 |
4 | Jesse Burton | Westran | 75 | +3 | 05-06 |
5 | Konnor Heitmeyer | Paris | 81 | +9 | 05-06 |
6 | Charles Goff | Westran | 82 | +10 | 05-06 |
7 | Adam Forrest | Paris | 85 | +13 | 05-06 |
7 | Jaden Wyant | Putnam County, Mo. | 85 | +13 | 05-06 |
9 | Cody Amen | Schuyler County | 86 | +14 | 05-06 |
9 | Remington Feldewerth | Louisiana | 86 | +14 | 05-06 |
9 | Jayson Orr | Van-Far | 86 | +14 | 05-06 |
12 | Christopher Ebbesmeyer | Paris | 87 | +15 | 05-06 |
12 | Colby Sims | Marceline | 87 | +15 | 05-06 |
12 | Caleb Nagel | Westran | 87 | +15 | 05-06 |
15 | Dylan Hemmerling | La Plata | 88 | +16 | 05-06 |
15 | Tanner Marre | Elsberry | 88 | +16 | 05-06 |
17 | Delbert Harris | Harrisburg, Missouri | 91 | +19 | 05-06 |
17 | Corbin Brockleman | Westran | 91 | +19 | 05-06 |
19 | James McClure | Harrisburg, Missouri | 92 | +20 | 05-06 |
20 | Nathan Lenk | Silex | 94 | +22 | 05-06 |
20 | Gage Bealmer | Westran | 94 | +22 | 05-06 |
22 | Cullen Bruner | Marceline | 95 | +23 | 05-06 |
22 | Kaleb Weaver | Milan | 95 | +23 | 05-06 |
22 | Zane Allen | Van-Far | 95 | +23 | 05-06 |
25 | Ethan Winders | Van-Far | 96 | +24 | 05-06 |
26 | Conner Harrison | Scotland County | 97 | +25 | 05-06 |
26 | Will Heller | Marceline | 97 | +25 | 05-06 |
26 | Tate Morehead | Milan | 97 | +25 | 05-06 |
29 | Cole Mitchell | South Shelby | 99 | +27 | 05-06 |
29 | Ashton Garnett | Van-Far | 99 | +27 | 05-06 |
29 | Brock Aylward | Scotland County | 99 | +27 | 05-06 |
32 | Mason Moncrief | Schuyler County | 100 | +28 | 05-06 |
33 | Carter Quint | Putnam County, Mo. | 101 | +29 | 05-06 |
33 | Jacob Brooks | Sturgeon | 101 | +29 | 05-06 |
35 | Zakk Eivins | Clopton | 102 | +30 | 05-06 |
35 | Lance Couch | La Plata | 102 | +30 | 05-06 |
37 | James Miller | Silex | 103 | +31 | 05-06 |
37 | Brecken Johnston | Silex | 103 | +31 | 05-06 |
39 | Nicholas Lenk | Silex | 104 | +32 | 05-06 |
39 | Seth Cupp | Marceline | 104 | +32 | 05-06 |
39 | Alexander Lisovsky | Elsberry | 104 | +32 | 05-06 |
42 | Trevor Burrus | Northeast Cairo | 106 | +34 | 05-06 |
43 | Jacob Stallo | Marceline | 107 | +35 | 05-06 |
44 | Aidan Mitchell | Paris | 108 | +36 | 05-06 |
45 | Gage McHenry | La Plata | 111 | +39 | 05-06 |
46 | Justus Whitaker | Harrisburg, Missouri | 116 | +44 | 05-06 |
47 | Matthew Wheeler | Schuyler County | 117 | +45 | 05-06 |
47 | Laken Edwards | Paris | 117 | +45 | 05-06 |
49 | Mike Hatfield | Sturgeon | 122 | +50 | 05-06 |
50 | Riley Walker | Clopton | 128 | +56 | 05-06 |
Results
(Note: Top two teams qualified for state tournaments in each classification along with top 12 individuals from non-qualifying teams) State-qualifying teams Westran: 4. Jesse Burton, 75; 6. Charles Goff, 82; 12. Caleb Nagel, 87; 17. Corbin Brockleman, 91; 20. Gage Bealmer, 94 Van-Far: 2. Rylee Hanson, 74; 9. Jayson Orr, 86; 22. Zane Allen, 95; 25. Ethan Winders, 96; 29. Ashton Garnett, 99 Area state-qualifying individuals Barat: 2. Max Floyd, 74 Elsberry: 15. Tanner Marre, 88 Louisiana: 9. Remington Feldewerth, 86; |