Class 2 District 6 Tournament at Innsbrook GC
4-29-2019
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
4-29-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Tolton | 319 |
2 | Missouri Military Academy | 364 |
3 | Southern Boone | 396 |
4 | Montgomery County | 398 |
5 | Bowling Green | 476 |
6 | North Callaway | 491 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Henson | Hermann | 70 | 0 | 04-29 |
2 | Joseph Fallis | Tolton | 73 | +3 | 04-29 |
3 | Christian Rischer | Tolton | 77 | +7 | 04-29 |
4 | Brayden Buffington | Bowling Green | 79 | +9 | 04-29 |
5 | Jackson Larkin | Montgomery County | 82 | +12 | 04-29 |
5 | Parker Hartman | Tolton | 82 | +12 | 04-29 |
7 | Gunner Stugart | Missouri Military Academy | 85 | +15 | 04-29 |
7 | Zane Jewell | Missouri Military Academy | 85 | +15 | 04-29 |
9 | Ryan Theede | Tolton | 87 | +17 | 04-29 |
10 | Adam Wiseman | Southern Boone | 90 | +20 | 04-29 |
11 | Leone Peralta | Missouri Military Academy | 95 | +25 | 04-29 |
12 | Matt Dunning | Wright City | 98 | +28 | 04-29 |
13 | Lleyton Shoot | Southern Boone | 99 | +29 | 04-29 |
13 | Matthew Potter | Southern Boone | 99 | +29 | 04-29 |
13 | Luke McKean | Missouri Military Academy | 99 | +29 | 04-29 |
16 | Logan Hutcheson | Montgomery County | 102 | +32 | 04-29 |
17 | Keenan James | Montgomery County | 104 | +34 | 04-29 |
18 | Luke Donner | Tolton | 106 | +36 | 04-29 |
19 | Connor Gamble | Southern Boone | 108 | +38 | 04-29 |
20 | Kaden Schupp | Southern Boone | 109 | +39 | 04-29 |
20 | Thomas Crum | North Callaway | 109 | +39 | 04-29 |
20 | Brendon Leibach | Hermann | 109 | +39 | 04-29 |
23 | Eric Saak | Montgomery County | 110 | +40 | 04-29 |
24 | Anton Krueger | Wright City | 114 | +44 | 04-29 |
25 | Deyton Dowden | North Callaway | 115 | +45 | 04-29 |
26 | Tyler Lawrence | Winfield | 116 | +46 | 04-29 |
27 | Thomas Thompson | Bowling Green | 117 | +47 | 04-29 |
28 | Mike Price | Montgomery County | 126 | +56 | 04-29 |
29 | Alphoso Zarco | Missouri Military Academy | 130 | +60 | 04-29 |
30 | Logan Hampton | North Callaway | 132 | +62 | 04-29 |
31 | Chase Riley | Winfield | 133 | +63 | 04-29 |
32 | Woody Heldt | Hermann | 134 | +64 | 04-29 |
33 | Korynn Stevens | Bowling Green | 135 | +65 | 04-29 |
33 | Ben Bondurant | North Callaway | 135 | +65 | 04-29 |
35 | Mason Wortmann | North Callaway | 139 | +69 | 04-29 |
36 | Bradin Nadler | Wright City | 144 | +74 | 04-29 |
37 | Lance Johnson | Bowling Green | 145 | +75 | 04-29 |
37 | Rayden Hudson | Winfield | 145 | +75 | 04-29 |
39 | Brandon Brewer | South Callaway | 154 | +84 | 04-29 |
40 | Dalton Campbell | South Callaway | 171 | +101 | 04-29 |
41 | Raife Evans | South Callaway | 178 | +108 | 04-29 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Tolton: 2. Joseph Fallis, 73; 3. Christian Rischer, 77; 5. Parker Hartman, 82; 9. Ryan Theede, 87; 18. Luke Donner, 106 Missouri Military Academy: 7. Zane Jewell, 85; 7. Gunner Stugart, 85; 11. Leone Peralta, 95; 13. Luke McKean, 99; 29. Alphoso Zarco, 130 Area sectional-qualifying individuals Hermann: 1. Thomas Henson, 70; 20. Brendon Leibach, 109 Wright City: 12. Matt Dunning, 98 |