Leaders



SCORING
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Hunter Parker, Granite City
50
59
109
Lucas Korte, Highland
71
25
96
Gage Vierzba, Fort Zumwalt East
37
28
65
Ethan McFarland, Triad
43
20
63
William Messinger, Belleville Townshi
31
30
61
Nick Mumford, Freeburg/Waterloo
27
31
58
Logan Ganz, Freeburg/Waterloo
35
21
56
Ty Waddell, Parkway West
23
28
51
Will Dewitt, John Burroughs
32
17
49
James Franklin, Eureka
32
16
48
Mason Roehr, Granite City
33
13
46
Austin Meers, Duchesne
25
21
46
Aidan Penberthy, Westminster
22
24
46
Troy Haeffner, Duchesne
18
27
45
Sam Karraker, Belleville Townshi
27
17
44
Joey Lugge, Freeburg/Waterloo
19
25
44
Joshua Bross, Fort Zumwalt East
17
27
44
Bryce Norton, Granite City
22
21
43
William Schuster, Edwardsville
16
27
43
Mark Tucker, Edwardsville
24
18
42
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goal Leaders
NAME
Goals
Lucas Korte, Highland
71
Hunter Parker, Granite City
50
Ethan McFarland, Triad
43
Gage Vierzba, Fort Zumwalt East
37
Logan Ganz, Freeburg/Waterloo
35
Mason Roehr, Granite City
33
Will Dewitt, John Burroughs
32
James Franklin, Eureka
32
William Messinger, Belleville Townshi
31
Nick Mumford, Freeburg/Waterloo
27
Sam Karraker, Belleville Townshi
27
Ben Parres, Westminster
26
Tanner Wyatt, Francis Howell
26
Austin Meers, Duchesne
25
Mark Tucker, Edwardsville
24
Jeremy Emch, Parkway West
24
Ty Waddell, Parkway West
23
Jakob Schreiber, Collinsville
23
Nolan Kahl, Civic Memorial
23
Aidan Penberthy, Westminster
22
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Hunter Parker, Granite City
59
Nick Mumford, Freeburg/Waterloo
31
William Messinger, Belleville Townshi
30
Gage Vierzba, Fort Zumwalt East
28
Ty Waddell, Parkway West
28
Troy Haeffner, Duchesne
27
Joshua Bross, Fort Zumwalt East
27
William Schuster, Edwardsville
27
Hunter Bulger, CBC
26
Lucas Korte, Highland
25
Joey Lugge, Freeburg/Waterloo
25
Dylan Kreke, Highland
25
Aidan Penberthy, Westminster
24
Maxwell Wagener, John Burroughs
23
Jack Bystrom, Westminster
23
Michael Lane, Summit
23
Drake Bettorf, Granite City
22
Daniel Walters, Fox
22
Jason Gifford, Parkway South
22
Lawson Kimble, Granite City
22
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Hat Trick Leaders
NAME
Hat Tricks
Lucas Korte, Highland
14
Ethan McFarland, Triad
7
Will Dewitt, John Burroughs
6
James Franklin, Eureka
5
Gage Vierzba, Fort Zumwalt East
4
William Messinger, Belleville Townshi
4
Nick Mumford, Freeburg/Waterloo
4
Tanner Wyatt, Francis Howell
4
Hunter Parker, Granite City
3
Logan Ganz, Freeburg/Waterloo
3
Mason Roehr, Granite City
3
Sam Karraker, Belleville Townshi
3
Ben Parres, Westminster
3
Jeremy Emch, Parkway West
3
Jakob Schreiber, Collinsville
3
Cooper Barnes, Clayton
3
Jared Bratton, Fox
3
Mark Tucker, Edwardsville
2
Nolan Kahl, Civic Memorial
2
Ty Waddell, Parkway West
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goal Leaders
NAME
GWG
Mason Roehr, Granite City
5
Austin Meers, Duchesne
5
Hunter Bulger, CBC
5
Anthony Ruklic, Edwardsville
5
Gage Vierzba, Fort Zumwalt East
4
Aidan Penberthy, Westminster
4
Bryce Norton, Granite City
4
Eric Sauter, John Burroughs
4
Brett Robinson, FH Central
4
Tony Andrews, CBC
4
Charlie Walker, Priory
4
Landon Boothe, Chaminade
4
Alek Nelson, Francis Howell
4
Tom Gruener, Vianney
4
Hunter Parker, Granite City
3
Ben Parres, Westminster
3
Tanner Wyatt, Francis Howell
3
Mark Tucker, Edwardsville
3
Jeremy Emch, Parkway West
3
Ty Waddell, Parkway West
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie Leaders (Min. Wins)
NAME
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Noah Poiter, Granite City
12
0
0
1000
Garrett Werner, Belleville Townshi
5
0
0
1000
Matt Smith, CBC
3
0
0
1000
William Azrak, Priory
3
0
0
1000
Nicholas LaMacchia, Marquette
2
0
0
1000
Andrew Henson, Northwest-CH
2
0
0
1000
Brandon Dlugos, Oakville
2
0
0
1000
Peter Lally, St. Louis U. High
2
0
0
1000
Aiden Bosek, Summit
2
0
0
1000
Logan Kimmick, Triad
2
0
0
1000
Greg Fite, Alton
1
0
0
1000
Jordan Behnen, Chaminade
1
0
0
1000
Matthew Keoshkerian, Ladue
1
0
0
1000
Joseph Williams, Lindbergh
1
0
0
1000
Jackson Winkler, O'Fallon
1
0
0
1000
Jacob Dinkelman, Freeburg/Waterloo
1
0
0
1000
Connor Miller, Freeburg/Waterloo
1
0
0
1000
Chase Mowen, Freeburg/Waterloo
1
0
0
1000
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
24
2
0
923
Michael Atkins, Granite City
12
1
2
867
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

GAA Leaders (Min. of Minutes)
NAME
Min
GA
Avg
Chase Mowen, Freeburg/Waterloo
42
0
0.000
Matt Smith, CBC
177
3
0.763
Nicholas LaMacchia, Marquette
95
2
0.947
Joseph Williams, Lindbergh
45
1
1.000
Jackson Winkler, O'Fallon
42
1
1.071
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
1128
29
1.157
Noah Poiter, Granite City
470
13
1.245
Jacob Buttice, St. Louis U. High
180
5
1.250
Greg Fite, Alton
36
1
1.250
Kyle Tymkew, Oakville
65
2
1.385
Isaac Mejia-Troop, Vianney
180
6
1.500
William Azrak, Priory
150
5
1.500
Peter Lally, St. Louis U. High
90
3
1.500
Connor Miller, Freeburg/Waterloo
29
1
1.552
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
996
36
1.627
Grant Goodson, Collinsville
401
15
1.683
Jack Dobbs, Kirkwood
585
22
1.692
Michael Atkins, Granite City
615
24
1.756
Cole Jansky, St. Louis U. High
810
33
1.833
Mitchell Day, Kirkwood
630
26
1.857
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
8
0
8
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
7
0
7
Michael Atkins, Granite City
6
0
6
Noah Poiter, Granite City
6
0
6
Jack Dobbs, Kirkwood
4
0
4
Graham Gunn, Belleville Townshi
4
0
4
Grant Goodson, Collinsville
3
1
4
Calvin Rogers, Lafayette
3
1
4
Londyn Little, Columbia
3
0
3
Brady Govero, De Smet
3
0
3
Stephen Tiemeyer Jr., Francis Howell
3
0
3
Mitchell Day, Kirkwood
3
0
3
Zachary Pechman, Priory
3
0
3
Jacob Lindsley, Fort Zumwalt East
3
0
3
Zoey Malacarne, Freeburg/Waterloo
3
0
3
Carter Elmore, Collinsville
2
1
3
Jacob Zagorski, Collinsville
2
0
2
Tim Barbee, Columbia
2
0
2
Jonas Akeman, Edwardsville
2
0
2
Lexi Levy, Ladue
2
0
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutout Leaders
NAME
Solo
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
8
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
7
Michael Atkins, Granite City
6
Noah Poiter, Granite City
6
Jack Dobbs, Kirkwood
4
Graham Gunn, Belleville Townshi
4
Grant Goodson, Collinsville
3
Londyn Little, Columbia
3
Brady Govero, De Smet
3
Stephen Tiemeyer Jr., Francis Howell
3
Mitchell Day, Kirkwood
3
Calvin Rogers, Lafayette
3
Zachary Pechman, Priory
3
Jacob Lindsley, Fort Zumwalt East
3
Zoey Malacarne, Freeburg/Waterloo
3
Carter Elmore, Collinsville
2
Jacob Zagorski, Collinsville
2
Tim Barbee, Columbia
2
Jonas Akeman, Edwardsville
2
Lexi Levy, Ladue
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Leaders
NAME
Saves
Caleb Vitali, Alton
745
Logan Teater, Triad
730
Elisha Caine, Northwest-CH
681
Chase Christopher, Oakville
670
Andrew Meek, Parkway West
652
Alex Dilks, Wood River
650
Austin Cheney, St. Mary's
603
Connor Wunderle, Lutheran South
578
Aaron Kirkpatrick, O'Fallon
575
Max Price, Highland
564
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
494
Garrett Limpert, Parkway South
483
Andrew Yocum, Lindbergh
465
Zachary Pechman, Priory
441
Grant Chapman, Timberland
441
Jacob Waeltermann, Eureka
439
Graham Gunn, Belleville Townshi
435
Kyle Reading, Fort Zumwalt West
431
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
411
Brady Govero, De Smet
402
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Pct. Leaders (Min. Minutes)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Chase Mowen, Freeburg/Waterloo
12
0
1.000
Jackson Winkler, O'Fallon
27
1
0.964
Matt Smith, CBC
78
3
0.963
Joseph Williams, Lindbergh
26
1
0.963
Nicholas LaMacchia, Marquette
35
2
0.946
Kyle Tymkew, Oakville
29
2
0.935
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
411
29
0.934
Jacob Buttice, St. Louis U. High
68
5
0.932
Mitchell Day, Kirkwood
352
26
0.931
Grant Goodson, Collinsville
193
15
0.928
Carter Elmore, Collinsville
355
28
0.927
Isaac Mejia-Troop, Vianney
76
6
0.927
Brandon Dlugos, Oakville
50
4
0.926
Noah Poiter, Granite City
155
13
0.923
Jack Dobbs, Kirkwood
251
22
0.919
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
494
46
0.915
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
388
36
0.915
Sam Siebert, Seckman
105
10
0.913
Andrew Henson, Northwest-CH
41
4
0.911
Londyn Little, Columbia
192
20
0.906

Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 8/12/2020.