Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Lacrosse
Kirkwood Pioneers
801 West Essex
Kirkwood, MO 63122-3608
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Goals
#
Name
School
Goals
Date
1
Austin Cleveland
Kirkwood
9
05-15
1
Peter Covington
Chaminade
9
04-11
2
Chase Baker
Eureka
8
04-25
2
Quinn Miller
Lafayette
8
03-27
3
Ben Grapperhaus
Belleville Township
7
04-24
3
Ethan Passino
Summit
7
04-20
3
Brandon DeMarco
Summit
7
03-06
4
Will Tegenkamp
Webster Groves
6
04-25
4
Luke Farrell
Webster Groves
6
05-13
4
Vince DeMarco
Summit
6
04-06
4
Ross Mikel
Eureka
6
04-28
5
Jeff Garlich
Chaminade
5
04-20
5
Emmett Coleman
Summit
5
04-20
5
Brady Luektemeyer
Kirkwood
5
04-08
5
Jack Politte
Lafayette
5
03-17
5
Max Hartrich
Webster Groves
5
04-08
5
Jacob Hewlett
Lafayette
5
04-13
6
Michael Ward
Eureka
4
03-11
6
Henry Arnold
Chaminade
4
03-28
6
Luke Kelly
Chaminade
4
04-07
6
John Allen
Kirkwood
4
04-08
6
Jacob Van Kleeck
Eureka
4
03-07
6
Carter Coleman
Priory
4
03-27
6
Clark Woodruff
Kirkwood
4
04-08
6
Drew McIntyre
Belleville Township
4
04-21
6
Jerry Koretz
Belleville Township
4
03-23
6
Joe Ripson
Eureka
4
03-29
6
Nick Hoffman
Lafayette
4
05-16
6
Matthew Spellman
Priory
4
03-11
6
Collin Fuller
Webster Groves
4
04-25
7
Mason Hewlett
Lafayette
3
04-17
7
Lou Shumate
Webster Groves
3
04-25
7
Joe Weaver
Priory
3
03-10
7
Braden King
Lafayette
3
03-15
7
Gavin Bryan
Webster Groves
3
04-28
7
Jace Lane
Belleville Township
3
05-05
7
Ryan Oliver
Webster Groves
3
04-10
7
Will Hartrich
Webster Groves
3
04-25
7
Adam Lane
Summit
3
04-29
7
Eddie Constance
Belleville Township
3
05-07
7
Connor Gibson
Kirkwood
3
03-10
7
Jeremiah Schumacher
Eureka
3
03-27
7
Nick Murphy
Priory
3
03-28
7
JaKobi Buchanan
Chaminade
3
05-09
7
John Kuntz
Chaminade
3
03-08
7
Connor Costello
Kirkwood
3
03-14
7
Bobby Byrne
Priory
3
04-12
7
Trevor Kessler
Eureka
3
04-28
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Jacob Van Kleeck
Eureka
5
04-28
1
Will Tegenkamp
Webster Groves
5
05-04
1
Luke Farrell
Webster Groves
5
04-08
1
Chase Baker
Eureka
5
03-29
2
Ryan Oliver
Webster Groves
4
03-09
2
Owen Hueckel
Lafayette
4
03-27
2
Michael Ward
Eureka
4
04-25
2
Clark Woodruff
Kirkwood
4
05-04
2
Ross Mikel
Eureka
4
03-27
2
Connor Gibson
Kirkwood
4
05-15
2
Nick Hoffman
Lafayette
4
04-13
3
Trevor Vonderhaar
Priory
3
03-10
3
Brandon DeMarco
Summit
3
04-29
3
Jerry Koretz
Belleville Township
3
05-07
3
Ethan Passino
Summit
3
04-06
3
Quinn Miller
Lafayette
3
04-09
3
Emmett Coleman
Summit
3
04-26
3
Peter Covington
Chaminade
3
03-24
3
Jack Politte
Lafayette
3
05-16
3
Vince DeMarco
Summit
3
04-20
3
Marty Sheahan
Chaminade
3
05-09
3
Tristan Mitchell
Summit
3
04-06
3
Jeff Garlich
Chaminade
3
05-11
3
Chris Handy
Chaminade
3
04-20
4
Anderson Lohr
Lafayette
2
04-28
4
Henry Arnold
Chaminade
2
05-11
4
Nick Murphy
Priory
2
03-27
4
Michael Collett
Eureka
2
04-21
4
Lou Shumate
Webster Groves
2
04-28
4
Adam Lane
Summit
2
04-29
4
Jacob Hewlett
Lafayette
2
03-17
4
Harry Thome
Priory
2
03-28
4
Luke Kelly
Chaminade
2
04-11
4
John Kuntz
Chaminade
2
04-20
4
Michael O'Keefe
Priory
2
03-28
4
Bobby Byrne
Priory
2
04-05
4
Carter Coleman
Priory
2
04-12
4
JaKobi Buchanan
Chaminade
2
04-25
4
John Allen
Kirkwood
2
04-29
4
Ben Grapperhaus
Belleville Township
2
05-02
4
Joe Ripson
Eureka
2
03-14
4
Brady Luektemeyer
Kirkwood
2
05-09
4
Eddie Constance
Belleville Township
2
04-21
4
Parker Kolb
Belleville Township
2
04-24
4
Austin Cleveland
Kirkwood
2
04-29
4
Max Hartrich
Webster Groves
2
03-04
5
Charlie Berns
Priory
1
03-11
5
Jeremiah Schumacher
Eureka
1
03-27
5
Anthony Leeker
Priory
1
04-05
Saves
#
Name
School
Saves
Date
1
Patrick Lawton
Chaminade
22
03-24
1
Jackson Walker
Belleville Township
22
03-23
2
Quinton Costello
Kirkwood
21
05-01
3
Blake Smith
Eureka
16
05-23
4
Sam Keller
Webster Groves
15
05-04
5
Ethan Hare
Priory
14
04-05
5
Liam Cutwright
Summit
14
04-06
6
Thomas De Wolff
Priory
13
05-03
7
Kade Horn
Chaminade
12
05-11
7
Travis Bodell
Lafayette
12
05-16
8
Dayton Houston
Belleville Township
10
04-06
9
Josh Looney
Summit
8
04-17
10
Chris Walker
Belleville Township
6
05-02
11
Will Beldner
Chaminade
5
04-07
12
Devin Schneider
Eureka
3
03-14
13
Colin Kirkendall
Summit
2
04-20
Faceoffs Won
#
Name
School
FOW
Date
1
Braden King
Lafayette
20
03-17
2
Julian Ciferalli
Eureka
19
04-28
3
Sam Thater
Webster Groves
14
04-14
4
Connor Costello
Kirkwood
13
04-08
4
Jason Shekelton
Chaminade
13
05-09
5
Chris Handy
Chaminade
12
03-21
6
Brendan Duncan
Lafayette
10
05-16
6
Patrick Smith
Priory
10
03-05
7
Drew Altic
Chaminade
9
05-09
8
Tristen Missey
Belleville Township
8
03-23
9
Brady Luektemeyer
Kirkwood
7
05-09
9
Phil Figueroa
Priory
7
03-27
9
Cole Baker
Webster Groves
7
04-10
9
Nathan Crane
Belleville Township
7
04-21
10
Jadon Janaros
Belleville Township
6
04-19
11
Will Rourke
Priory
5
03-28
11
Braeden Williams
Lafayette
5
05-03
12
Drew Evans
Belleville Township
4
05-05
12
Edward Suber
Webster Groves
4
04-25
12
Andrew Manetzke
Eureka
4
04-21