Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Lacrosse
De Smet Spartans
233 North New Ballas
St. Louis, MO 63141-7599
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Goals
#
Name
School
Goals
Date
1
Noah Coomes
Westminster
8
04-16
1
Andrew Morton
Kirkwood
8
04-23
1
Johnny Honig
CBC
8
03-12
1
Bennett Breheny
Vianney
8
04-19
2
Landon Gelven
MICDS
7
05-03
2
Luke Kane
Webster Groves
7
04-19
3
Miles Pim
Priory
6
03-12
3
Christopher Anderson
De Smet
6
05-03
3
Luke Auble
MICDS
6
05-25
3
Joshua Gallardo-Dimery
Republic
6
04-10
3
Jake Mitchell
CBC
6
04-21
3
Avery Moody
Republic
6
03-20
3
Carter Edwards
De Smet
6
05-25
3
John Michael Butcher
Republic
6
04-24
3
Emmett Rossiter
Chaminade
6
04-14
3
Daniel Campbell
SLUH
6
03-17
3
Bobby Conroy
SLUH
6
05-12
3
Crawford Bundy
MICDS
6
04-10
4
Cam Curry
MICDS
5
03-27
4
Gavin Bomstad
De Smet
5
04-08
4
Vince DeMarco
Summit
5
04-09
4
PJ Behan
MICDS
5
04-17
4
Bryce Sullivan
Chaminade
5
04-30
4
Tyler Foerstel
Vianney
5
05-05
4
Jackson Selk
Westminster
5
04-07
4
Luke Baumer
SLUH
5
04-14
4
Jake Gisi
Chaminade
5
04-28
4
Wesley Prada
CBC
5
04-21
4
Matthew Ross
De Smet
5
04-26
4
Cannen Barcom
Vianney
5
05-03
4
Carter Coleman
Priory
5
03-31
5
Lincoln Davidson
Republic
4
03-14
5
Dominic Grosvenor
Webster Groves
4
05-08
5
Sam Chalfant
Priory
4
04-13
5
Sam Fiala
CBC
4
04-23
5
Brian Loudenslager
Kirkwood
4
05-05
5
Thomas Harrelson
Webster Groves
4
05-08
5
Parker Williams
John Burroughs
4
04-07
5
Nick Peterson
Webster Groves
4
04-30
5
Teddy Leritz
SLUH
4
04-30
5
Mark Mintzlaff
MICDS
4
04-10
5
John Nicpon
Chaminade
4
04-28
5
Bennett Miller
John Burroughs
4
03-08
5
Ryan Taff
Summit
4
05-12
5
CJ Kolmer
Chaminade
4
05-21
5
Augustus Ford
Webster Groves
4
04-19
5
Beckett Tasker
John Burroughs
4
05-11
5
Nicholas Glarner
De Smet
4
04-01
6
Charles Martin
John Burroughs
3
03-10
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Landon Gelven
MICDS
7
03-10
2
Jake Mitchell
CBC
6
03-12
2
Tyler Foerstel
Vianney
6
04-19
3
Jackson Selk
Westminster
5
04-12
3
Bryce Sullivan
Chaminade
5
04-28
4
Augustus Ford
Webster Groves
4
05-08
4
Cam Curry
MICDS
4
05-25
4
Lincoln Davidson
Republic
4
03-14
4
Vince DeMarco
Summit
4
03-14
4
Luke Kane
Webster Groves
4
04-03
4
Avery Moody
Republic
4
05-08
4
Nick Scheele
MICDS
4
05-21
4
Johnny Honig
CBC
4
05-12
4
Sam Fiala
CBC
4
04-01
4
Luke Auble
MICDS
4
05-03
4
Joshua Gallardo-Dimery
Republic
4
05-01
5
Jake Gisi
Chaminade
3
05-21
5
Cannen Barcom
Vianney
3
03-24
5
Mark Brugner
Westminster
3
03-27
5
AJ Titsworth
Kirkwood
3
04-19
5
Harry Nardini
De Smet
3
05-11
5
Ryan Taff
Summit
3
05-12
5
Charlie Boone
De Smet
3
03-11
5
Elijah Stevens
Summit
3
03-14
5
John Jennings
Vianney
3
05-08
5
Brian Loudenslager
Kirkwood
3
05-20
5
Finley Desai
John Burroughs
3
05-21
5
Beckett Tasker
John Burroughs
3
03-10
5
Gavin Bomstad
De Smet
3
05-25
5
Tristen Seitz
CBC
3
03-12
5
Bobby Conroy
SLUH
3
03-30
5
John Martin
De Smet
3
04-07
5
Johnny Schlattman
Chaminade
3
03-11
5
Bennett Breheny
Vianney
3
03-24
5
John Michael Butcher
Republic
3
04-10
5
Kole Feeney
Westminster
3
04-14
5
Nick Peterson
Webster Groves
3
04-15
5
Andrew Smith
Westminster
3
04-16
5
Patrick O'Keefe
Priory
3
04-24
5
PJ Behan
MICDS
3
05-05
5
Crawford Bundy
MICDS
3
04-10
5
Emmett Rossiter
Chaminade
3
04-28
5
Calib Ward
Summit
3
05-05
5
Wesley Prada
CBC
3
05-25
5
Brayden Schnurbusch
Priory
3
04-21
5
Parker Williams
John Burroughs
3
04-23
6
Sam Chalfant
Priory
2
05-07
6
Nick Witcher
SLUH
2
05-08
6
Joe Nicpon
MICDS
2
03-10
6
Miles Pim
Priory
2
04-13
6
Carter Coleman
Priory
2
05-04
6
Mark Mintzlaff
MICDS
2
03-10
6
Ethan Carter
Republic
2
03-14
6
Caiden Conrad
Republic
2
03-14
6
Luke Baumer
SLUH
2
03-27
6
Charles Martin
John Burroughs
2
04-07
6
Raymond Issa
Summit
2
04-13
6
Gabe Kemna
Priory
2
04-21
6
Joe Cavanaugh
Chaminade
2
04-28
6
Daniel Campbell
SLUH
2
05-08
6
Jack Christanell
SLUH
2
03-11
6
Teddy Leritz
SLUH
2
03-17
6
Dominic Grosvenor
Webster Groves
2
04-03
6
William Giles
MICDS
2
04-03
6
Andrew Morton
Kirkwood
2
04-19
6
Connor McMillin
Westminster
2
04-23
6
Nicholas Glarner
De Smet
2
05-03
Saves
#
Name
School
Saves
Date
1
Colin Kirkendall
Summit
30
05-05
2
Jake Williamson
Webster Groves
23
05-03
2
Brick Cornell
Kirkwood
23
04-12
3
Nicholas Lee
Westminster
22
03-24
4
Graham Brown
John Burroughs
21
04-17
5
Trenton Meeks
Republic
20
03-13
6
Jack Sorth
Chaminade
19
05-07
6
Bernie Kilcullen
SLUH
19
05-20
6
David Sadasivam
Priory
19
04-24
7
Kyle Granquist
De Smet
17
03-25
8
Kannon Horn
Vianney
16
04-19
8
Will Beldner
CBC
16
04-30
9
George Herron
MICDS
14
05-28
9
Matthew Burgess
Westminster
14
05-10
10
Alex Fluhr
CBC
10
04-23
11
Jed Holliday
Kirkwood
7
05-06
11
John Masson
Vianney
7
04-06
Faceoffs Won
#
Name
School
FOW
Date
1
Graden Jansen
Kirkwood
27
05-05
2
Otto Ottiger
Vianney
22
04-19
3
Ethan Carter
Republic
20
03-20
3
Harry Moriarty
Webster Groves
20
05-08
3
Walter Ralph
MICDS
20
04-07
4
Tommy Walsh
CBC
19
05-25
5
Caiden Conrad
Republic
17
03-14
6
Adam Garton
SLUH
15
05-20
7
Drew Altic
Chaminade
13
04-17
8
Noah Coomes
Westminster
12
04-12
8
Phillip Boveri
De Smet
12
05-03
8
Elijah Stevens
Summit
12
03-14
9
Joe Cavanaugh
Chaminade
11
04-21
9
JD Duenwald
De Smet
11
05-25
10
Miles Pim
Priory
10
04-28
11
Jaden Buchanan
CBC
9
04-28
12
Jerome Barsh
Chaminade
7
04-28
12
August Nieberle
John Burroughs
7
04-12
12
Jon Buhro
John Burroughs
7
03-08
12
James Scheer
Summit
7
04-09
13
James Saadi
SLUH
6
04-30