2019 MSLA Girls State Tournament
05/13 - 05/25/19
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:15 pm | Hazelwood East-0 at Incarnate Word-1 - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Hazelwood Central-2 at Oakville-14 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Rosati-Kain-10 at Parkway North-3 - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Lindbergh-0 at Francis Howell Central-14 - Final | ||
4:15 pm | Hazelwood West-7 at Parkway South-6 - Final | ||
4:15 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-11 at Whitfield-10 - Final |
Second round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Incarnate Word-7 vs Visitation-13 at Incarnate Word - Final | ||
4:15 pm | Oakville-14 at Francis Howell-18 - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Rosati-Kain-7 at Notre Dame-14 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Francis Howell Central-3 at St. Dominic-9 - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Hazelwood West-3 at Westminster-16 - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-7 at Francis Howell North-9 - Final |
Third round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Visitation-3 at Marquette-19 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Francis Howell-15 at Parkway Central-12 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Pattonville-10 at Ladue-11 - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Notre Dame-2 at Parkway West-18 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Clayton-5 at Ursuline-14 - Final | ||
4:15 pm | St. Dominic-5 at Kirkwood-18 - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Westminster-11 at Eureka-13 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Webster Groves-7 at Nerinx Hall-19 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Francis Howell North-4 at Villa Duchesne-16 - Final |
Fourth round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | St. Teresa's-4 at Lafayette-18 - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Francis Howell-5 at Marquette-20 - Final | ||
11:00 am | Ladue-6 at Summit-8 - Final | ||
10:00 am | Parkway West-7 at John Burroughs-9 - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Ursuline-0 at St. Joseph's-18 - Final | ||
10:00 am | Eureka-6 at Kirkwood-11 - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Nerinx Hall-7 at MICDS-21 - Final | ||
9:00 am | Villa Duchesne-2 at Cor Jesu-17 - Final |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Marquette-8 at Lafayette-13 - Final | ||
2:30 pm | John Burroughs-7 at Summit-15 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Kirkwood-7 at St. Joseph's-9 - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Cor Jesu-10 at MICDS-11 - Final |
Semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Summit-10 at Lafayette-6 - Final | ||
3:30 pm | St. Joseph's-10 vs MICDS-9 at John Burroughs - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | MICDS-7 vs Lafayette-15 at John Burroughs - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:00 am | St. Joseph's-6 vs Summit-9 at John Burroughs - Final |