Saturday - March 6, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventFinal
11:30 amTaylorville-56 at Jerseyville-52 - Final
56-52
12:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-55 at Alton Marquette-60 - Final
60-55
12:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-54 at New Athens-73 - Final
73-54
1:00 pmHallsville-47 vs Montgomery County-63 at North Callaway - Final
63-47
1:00 pmMascoutah-47 at Mater Dei-58 - Final
58-47
1:30 pmValmeyer-31 at Gibault-47 - Final
47-31
2:00 pmSalem, Illinois-65 at Carlyle-62 - Final
65-62
2:00 pmDupo-23 at Steeleville-55 - Final
55-23
2:00 pmColumbia-26 at Breese Central-56 - Final
56-26
2:00 pmWood River-56 at Freeburg-66 - Final
66-56
2:30 pmLitchfield-24 at Greenville-55 - Final
55-24
2:30 pmBelleville East-58 at Belleville West-67 - Final
67-58
2:30 pmBunker Hill-28 at Nokomis-60 - Final
60-28
2:30 pmCollinsville-19 at Edwardsville-51 - Final
51-19
2:45 pmEast St. Louis-63 at O'Fallon-43 - Final
63-43
3:00 pmSt. James-29 vs Blair Oaks-61 at Owensville - Final
61-29
3:30 pmMendon Unity-52 at Brussels-43 - Final
52-43
3:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-56 at Cahokia-38 - Final
56-38
5:00 pmNashville-29 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-39 - Final
39-29
7:30 pmRed Bud-42 at Marissa-44 - Final
44-42
7:30 pmOkawville-58 at Wesclin-47 - Final
58-47
7:30 pmHerrin-41 at Marion-45 - Final
45-41

Girls Basketball
TimeEventFinal
12:30 pmCarlyle-22 at Salem, Illinois-62 - Final
62-22
12:30 pmSteeleville at Dupo
12:30 pmMarissa-57 at Red Bud-33 - Final
57-33
12:30 pmWood River-9 at Father McGivney-50 - Final
50-9
12:30 pmMendon Unity-90 at Brussels-21 - Final
90-21
12:30 pmJerseyville-54 at Taylorville-46 - Final
54-46
1:00 pmMilan-64 at Skyline-70 - Final
70-64
1:00 pmOran-51 at Ellington-59 - Final
59-51
1:00 pmLift For Life-64 at Twin Rivers-58 - Final
64-58
1:00 pmEugene-33 at Scotland County-36 - Final
36-33
1:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-59 at Marion-42 - Final
59-42
1:00 pmTipton-60 at Clark County-46 - Final
60-46
1:00 pmMiller-54 at Steelville, Missouri-62 - Final
62-54
1:00 pmBlue Eye-71 at Richland-55 - Final
71-55
1:00 pmSt. Joseph LeBlond-32 at Wellington-Napoleon-52 - Final
52-32
2:00 pmStaunton-59 at Kincaid South Fork-34 - Final
59-34
2:00 pmBreese Central-58 at Columbia-37 - Final
58-37
2:00 pmTri-City at Pana
2:00 pmWesclin-25 at Okawville-53 - Final
53-25
2:30 pmO'Fallon-76 at East St. Louis-54 - Final
76-54
2:30 pmGreenville-54 at Litchfield-29 - Final
54-29
2:30 pmBelleville West-47 at Belleville East-38 - Final
47-38
2:30 pmEdwardsville-71 at Collinsville-29 - Final
71-29
3:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois at Nokomis
7:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-45 at Hillsboro, Illinois-22 - Final
45-22
7:30 pmNashville-44 at Mater Dei-29 - Final
44-29

Hockey
TimeEventFinal
7:00 pmLadue-2 vs Francis Howell Central-1 at Centene Ice Center - Final
2-1
9:20 pmMarquette vs CBC at Centene Ice Center