Tuesday - May 11, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmJennings at Hazelwood East
Rivalry
4:00 pmNorth County-1 vs Valle Catholic-16 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
16-1
4:00 pmHardin Calhoun-0 at Piasa Southwestern-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at St. Dominic-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-4 at Timberland-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmTrinity-10 at McCluer North-8 - Final
10-8
4:15 pmHazelwood West-7 at Pattonville-10 - Final
10-7
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-14 vs St. Charles-3 at Blanchette Park - Final
14-3
4:15 pmLadue-2 at Fox-7 - Final
7-2
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-11 at Francis Howell North-10 - Final
11-10
4:15 pmPrincipia-2 at Lutheran North-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-11 at Parkway Central-4 - Final
11-4
4:15 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer
Rivalry
4:15 pmSt. Louis Patriots-1 at St. Charles West-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Francis Howell Central
Rivalry
4:15 pmLafayette-2 at Chaminade-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmSeckman-7 at De Smet-3 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-8 at Fort Zumwalt North-14 - Final
14-8
4:15 pmParkway South-3 at Kirkwood-5 - Final
5-3
4:15 pmLindbergh-6 at Mehlville-2 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmHillsboro at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
4:30 pmVianney-3 at Triad-5 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmCollinsville-5 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-8 at Centralia, Illinois-7 - Final
8-7
4:30 pmAffton-10 at Herculaneum-6 - Final
10-6
4:30 pmDu Quoin at Nashville
Rivalry
4:30 pmVandalia-3 at Pana-5 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmBourbon-4 vs St. James-7 at Nelson Hart Park - Final
7-4
4:30 pmDupo-8 at Valmeyer-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Windsor (Imperial)
Rivalry
4:30 pmGillespie-4 at Father McGivney-10 - Final
10-4
4:30 pmO'Fallon-4 at Belleville West-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmMater Dei-2 at Breese Central-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmEdwardsville-8 vs Granite City-1 at Tom Pile Field - Final
8-1
4:30 pmMarissa at Red Bud
Rivalry
4:30 pmWashington-13 at St. Clair-2 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmSparta at Anna-Jonesboro
Rivalry
4:30 pmCahokia vs Althoff at Whitey Herzog Field
Rivalry
4:30 pmParkway West-8 at Borgia-3 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmRoxana-11 at Columbia-9 - Final
11-9
4:30 pmSullivan-0 at De Soto-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Wood River
Rivalry
4:30 pmKingston-6 at Grandview-15 - Final
15-6
4:30 pmBelleville West at Highland
Rivalry
4:30 pmClayton-6 at Lutheran South-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmBelleville East-10 vs Alton Marquette-1 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
10-1
4:30 pmGreenville at Okawville
Rivalry
4:30 pmSouth Iron-12 at St. Pius X-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmSalem-2 at Union-4 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmCarlinville at Greenfield, Illinois
Rivalry
4:30 pmCrossroads College Prep vs Maplewood-RH at Deer Creek
Rivalry
5:00 pmMontgomery County at New Haven
Rivalry
6:30 pmGranite City-6 vs Edwardsville-16 at Tom Pile Field - Final
16-6
6:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Pacific-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmWright City-2 vs Hermann-5 at Hermann City Park
Rivalry

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmVianney-6 at John Burroughs-10 - Final
10-6
6:30 pmLafayette-5 at Lindbergh-16 - Final
16-5
7:00 pmPriory at De Smet
Rivalry

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmAlton at Belleville West
Rivalry
3:30 pmWhitfield-2 at Westminster-5 - Final
5-2
3:30 pmCollinsville at Belleville East
Rivalry
4:00 pmLutheran North-0 vs Clayton-5 at Shaw Park - Final
5-0
4:00 pmLafayette-0 at MICDS-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmKirkwood-0 at John Burroughs-5 - Final
5-0

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
12:00 amLutheran North All-Comers

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFrancis Howell at Francis Howell Central
Rivalry
5:00 pmVianney at Chaminade
Rivalry
5:30 pmSt. Mary's-3 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmAffton-2 at Seckman-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmBelleville East at Belleville West
Rivalry
5:30 pmOakville at Fox
Rivalry
5:30 pmMarquette at Parkway North
Rivalry
5:30 pmLafayette at Francis Howell
Rivalry
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Bayless-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central at Eureka
Rivalry
5:45 pmAlton at O'Fallon
Rivalry
6:00 pmCape Notre Dame at Lutheran St. Charles
Rivalry
6:00 pmWestminster at St. Dominic
Rivalry

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 at Cor Jesu-15 - Final
15-1
4:15 pmLadue-16 at Lafayette-17 - Final
17-16
4:30 pmWebster Groves-7 at Clayton-12 - Final
12-7
4:30 pmParkway South-17 at St. Dominic-12 - Final
17-12
5:45 pmJohn Burroughs-7 at Parkway West-8 - Final
8-7
6:45 pmFrancis Howell Central at Francis Howell North
Rivalry

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmValley Park-1 at Brentwood-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmMetro at DuBourg
Rivalry
4:00 pmClayton-1 at Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmHelias-1 at Visitation-6 - Final
6-1
4:00 pmLutheran South-2 at Westminster-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-5 at Incarnate Word-3 - Final
5-3
4:00 pmUrsuline-1 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles West at Orchard Farm
Rivalry
4:15 pmUniversity City-8 at McCluer-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmRitenour-3 at Affton-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmMcCluer North-0 at Parkway North-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmParkway West at Pattonville
Rivalry
4:30 pmEureka-1 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmGranite City-9 at Wood River-0 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmCrocker at St. James
Rivalry
5:00 pmLafayette-3 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmFather McGivney vs Gibault at Oerter Park
Rivalry
5:00 pmHazelwood West at Lutheran St. Charles
Rivalry
5:00 pmWinfield-8 at Fatima-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmPerryville-4 at Saxony Lutheran-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmWaterloo-7 vs Civic Memorial-0 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
7-0
5:00 pmLaquey-1 at Owensville-0 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmHighland-0 at Triad-7 - Final
7-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmMascoutah at Jerseyville
Rivalry
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHolt-0 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmDuchesne at St. Dominic
Rivalry
6:00 pmColumbia-1 vs Alton Marquette-0 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
1-0
6:00 pmMehlville-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLindbergh-0 at Summit-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-0 at Parkway Central-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmParkway South-3 at Seckman-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Francis Howell-8 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmMarquette-2 at Oakville-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmSullivan at De Soto
Rivalry
6:30 pmUnion-4 at Warrenton-0 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmTimberland-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-8 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmEdwardsville-1 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-3 at Festus-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmAlton-1 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-1
7:00 pmFox-2 at Ladue-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Gillespie
Rivalry

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLutheran North All-Comers

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amDupo-0 at Valmeyer-15 - Final
15-0
12:00 amMarissa at Red Bud
Rivalry
1:00 pmFreeburg-2 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmO'Fallon-32 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
32-0
4:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro at Sparta
Rivalry
4:00 pmWood River-9 at Metro-East Lutheran-7 - Final
9-7
4:30 pmHighland-10 at Gillespie-5 - Final
10-5
4:30 pmTriad-12 at Granite City-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmCollinsville-10 at Alton-2 - Final
10-2
4:30 pmGreenville at Okawville
Rivalry
4:30 pmCarlinville at Greenfield, Illinois
Rivalry
4:30 pmEdwardsville-13 at Belleville West-12 - Final
13-12
4:30 pmSteeleville-5 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmFather McGivney-1 at Mater Dei-16 - Final
16-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmChaminade-3 at Kirkwood-9 - Final
9-3
5:00 pmDe Smet-6 vs Parkway West-16 at John Burroughs - Final
16-6
6:15 pmLindbergh-5 vs SLUH-10 at Kirkwood - Final
10-5
6:15 pmParkway Central-17 vs Ladue-10 at John Burroughs - Final
17-10

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmJerseyville-27 vs Alton-42 at Mascoutah - Final
42-27
5:00 pmAlton-48 at Mascoutah-35 - Final
48-35
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Highland
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran vs Carlyle at Highland
6:00 pmCarlyle at Highland

+