Boys Cross Country
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Borgia Invitational | |
9:00 am | Suburban West Meet | |
10:00 am | Cahokia Conference Meet |
Boys Fall Golf
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Illinois 2A State Championship-Final | |
8:00 am | Illinois 1A State Championship-Final | |
8:00 am | Illinois 3A State Championship-Final |
Boys Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Parkway Central-1 at Rolla-0 - Final | |
11:00 am | Wesclin-1 vs Mater Dei-4 at Carlyle - Final | |
11:00 am | Piasa Southwestern-8 vs Beardstown-1 at Carlinville - Final | |
11:45 am | Webster Groves-0 at Vianney-1 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Chaminade-2 at Quincy-0 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Pekin-0 at Granite City-4 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Duchesne-1 at St. Dominic-3 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-5 at Saxony Lutheran-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | St. Mary's-0 at Oakville-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Clayton-1 at Priory-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Gibault-2 at Freeburg-1 - Final | |
2:00 pm | De Smet-1 at SLUH-0 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Chicago Mount Carmel-1 vs Breese Central-8 at Massac County - Final | |
4:00 pm | Bayless-2 at Cape Notre Dame-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | CBC-1 at Rockhurst-2 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Belleville West-1 at Columbia-1 - Final |
Boys Swimming
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Lindbergh Invitational |
Fall Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Washington-4 at Seckman-3 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Bowling Green-0 at Centralia, Mo.-1 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Liberty North-1 at Lee's Summit West-15 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Blue Springs South-5 at Ozark-1 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Warrenton-15 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Warrenton - Final | |
1:00 pm | Oak Grove-2 at Smithville-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-15 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Sullivan-8 at West Plains-5 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Union-2 at Cape Notre Dame-7 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Blair Oaks-1 at Pleasant Hope-0 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Willow Springs-0 at Jefferson-1 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Lathrop-4 at Trenton-3 - Final |
Field Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | MICDS-1 at Louisville Assumption-5 - Final | |
11:30 am | Ladue-1 at Edwardsville-2 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Barat-0 vs Visitation-5 at Barat - Final |
Football
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
12:00 pm | University City-6 at Jennings-22 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Chicago DePaul-7 at Lake Forest Academy-20 - Final | |
1:00 pm | KC Central Academy-24 at Hogan Prep-42 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Scott City-33 at Perryville-46 - Final | |
1:00 pm | John Burroughs-13 at Miller Career-18 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Confluence-0 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-48 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Hazelwood East-28 at McCluer North-20 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Normandy-0 at Lutheran North-58 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Schlagle (Kan.)-50 at KC Northeast-14 - Final | |
1:00 pm | KC Southeast-7 at KC East-9 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Hazelwood West-32 at McCluer-14 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-8 at Hazelwood Central-60 - Final | |
1:30 pm | New Lenox Providence Catholic-7 at Loyola Academy-42 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Vashon-54 at Sumner-0 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Principia-8 at Cleveland-32 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Mount Olive-6 at Alton Marquette-45 - Final | |
7:00 pm | De Smet-27 at Helias-50 - Final |
Girls Cross Country
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Suburban West Conference Meet | |
9:00 am | Borgia Invitational | |
10:00 am | Cahokia Conference Meet |
Girls Fall Golf
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Illinois 1A State Championship-Final | |
8:00 am | Illinois 2A State Championship-Final |
Girls Swimming
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Paint the Pool Pink College Events Invitational |
Girls Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | IHSA Sectionals-0 at Belleville East-0 - Final | |
8:00 am | IHSA Sectionals-0 at Triad-0 - Final | |
9:00 am | Missouri State Championship-0 at Cooper Tennis Complex-0 - Final |
Girls Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
12:00 am | Chester-2 at Freeburg-0 - Final | |
12:00 am | St. Dominic-0 at Omaha Skutt-2 - Final | |
12:00 am | St. Dominic-2 at Bishop Carroll, Kan.-0 - Final | |
12:00 am | Benton, Illinois-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final | |
12:00 am | St. Dominic-1 at St. James-2 - Final | |
12:00 am | St. Dominic-2 at Heritage Christian (Kan.)-0 - Final | |
12:00 am | Okawville-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final | |
12:00 am | Latin School Of Chicago-2 vs St. Charles-1 at MICDS - Final | |
12:00 am | Principia-0 at MICDS-2 - Final | |
12:00 am | St. Dominic-2 at Kapaun Mount Carmel, Kan.-0 - Final | |
12:00 am | Pembroke Hill-0 vs St. Charles-2 at MICDS - Final | |
8:30 am | Wood River vs Carrollton, Illinois at Jerseyville | |
8:30 am | Chicago Latin-2 vs Windsor (Imperial)-1 at MICDS - Final | |
8:30 am | Lutheran North-0 vs Notre Dame-2 at MICDS - Final | |
8:30 am | Staunton vs Litchfield at Jerseyville | |
8:50 am | Villa Duchesne-2 vs Kapaun Mount Carmel, Kan.-0 at St. Thomas Aquinas - Final | |
9:00 am | Salem, Illinois-1 vs Pinckneyville-1 at O'Fallon - Final | |
9:00 am | Lake Zurich-0 vs Belleville West-2 at Maine West - Final | |
9:00 am | Chicago Marist-2 vs Red Bud-0 at O'Fallon - Final | |
9:00 am | Pekin-0 vs Highland-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
9:30 am | Civic Memorial vs Greenville at Jerseyville | |
9:30 am | Concord Triopia-1 at Jerseyville-2 - Final | |
9:40 am | Villa Duchesne-0 at St. Thomas Aquinas-2 - Final | |
10:00 am | Waterloo-2 vs Nashville-0 at Freeburg - Final | |
10:00 am | Collinsville-0 vs Columbia-2 at Freeburg - Final | |
10:00 am | Triad-1 vs Metro-East Lutheran-1 at O'Fallon - Final | |
10:00 am | Breese Central-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final | |
10:00 am | Belleville East-1 vs Champaign Central-1 at O'Fallon - Final | |
10:00 am | Alton Marquette-1 vs Gibault-2 at Smithton - Final | |
10:00 am | Hoffman Estates-0 vs Belleville West-2 at Maine West - Final | |
10:30 am | Civic Memorial vs Carrollton, Illinois at Jerseyville | |
10:30 am | Staunton-2 at Jerseyville-0 - Final | |
11:00 am | Pembroke Hill-0 vs Windsor (Imperial)-2 at MICDS - Final | |
11:00 am | Salem, Illinois-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at O'Fallon - Final | |
11:00 am | Chester-2 vs Alton Marquette-0 at Freeburg - Final | |
11:00 am | Pekin-2 vs Wesclin-0 at O'Fallon - Final | |
11:00 am | Breese Central-2 vs Red Bud-0 at O'Fallon - Final | |
11:00 am | Belleville West-1 vs Libertyville-2 at Maine West - Final | |
11:00 am | Christ Our Savior Lutheran-0 vs Columbia-2 at Freeburg - Final | |
11:20 am | Villa Duchesne-2 vs Heritage Christian (Kan.)-0 at St. Thomas Aquinas - Final | |
11:30 am | Litchfield vs Concord Triopia at Jerseyville | |
11:30 am | Greenville vs Wood River at Jerseyville | |
12:00 pm | Chicago Marist-2 vs Highland-0 at O'Fallon - Final | |
12:00 pm | Champaign Central-1 at O'Fallon-2 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Waterloo-2 vs Teutopolis-0 at Freeburg - Final | |
12:00 pm | Gibault-0 vs Chester-2 at Smithton - Final | |
12:00 pm | Pinckneyville-0 vs Belleville East-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
12:00 pm | Lyons-2 vs Belleville West-0 at Maine West - Final | |
12:15 pm | Notre Dame-1 at MICDS-2 - Final | |
12:30 pm | Civic Memorial vs Wood River at Jerseyville | |
12:30 pm | Litchfield-0 at Jerseyville-2 - Final | |
12:30 pm | Villa Duchesne-0 vs Omaha Skutt-2 at St. Thomas Aquinas - Final | |
1:00 pm | Breese Central-0 vs Pekin-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
1:00 pm | Arlington Heights Hersey-1 vs Belleville West-2 at Maine West - Final | |
1:00 pm | East St. Louis-1 vs Triad-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
1:00 pm | Red Bud-1 vs Wesclin-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
1:30 pm | Concord Triopia vs Staunton at Jerseyville | |
1:30 pm | Villa Duchesne-0 at St. Thomas Aquinas-2 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Greenville vs Carrollton, Illinois at Jerseyville | |
2:00 pm | Gibault-0 vs Benton, Illinois-2 at Freeburg - Final | |
2:00 pm | O'Fallon Autumn Classic - 9th-place match | |
2:00 pm | Champaign Central-0 vs Highland-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
2:00 pm | Alton Marquette-2 vs Okawville-1 at Smithton - Final | |
2:00 pm | Waterloo-0 vs Columbia-2 at Freeburg - Final | |
2:00 pm | Chicago Marist-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Jerseyville Tournament - Seventh place | |
2:30 pm | Jerseyville Tournament - Third Place | |
2:30 pm | Greenville-1 at Jerseyville-2 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Chester-0 vs Columbia-2 at Freeburg - Final | |
3:00 pm | Iowa School for the Deaf at Missouri School for the Deaf | |
3:00 pm | Triad-0 vs Belleville East-2 at O'Fallon - Final | |
3:00 pm | Gibault-2 vs Teutopolis-0 at Freeburg - Final | |
3:30 pm | Jerseyville Tournament - Championship | |
3:30 pm | Jerseyville Tournament - FIfth place | |
4:00 pm | Waterloo-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Alton Marquette-1 vs Nashville-2 at Smithton - Final | |
6:00 pm | Marquette-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final |
+