Monday - November 14, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmRed Bud-27 vs Sesser-Valier-50 at Sparta - Final
50-27
5:30 pmCarterville-68 vs Gallatin County-51 at Marion - Final
68-51
6:00 pmMater Dei-52 vs Springfield Lanphier-36 at Alton - Final
52-36
6:00 pmJohnston City-39 vs Elverado-13 at DuQuoin - Final
39-13
6:00 pmBrussels-50 at White Hall North Greene-47 - Final
50-47
6:00 pmStaunton-37 at Greenfield-50 - Final
50-37
6:00 pmGillespie-41 at Carrollton, Illinois-43 - Final
43-41
6:00 pmColumbia-50 vs Alton Marquette-37 at Columbia - Final
50-37
6:00 pmWood River-21 vs Roxana-44 at Dupo - Final
44-21
6:15 pmMount Olive-75 at Brownstown-42 - Final
75-42
7:00 pmHerrin-57 vs Vienna-56 at Marion - Final
57-56
7:00 pmTrico-22 vs Chester-56 at Sparta - Final
56-22
7:30 pmCahokia-48 vs Hardin Calhoun-50 at Alton - Final
50-48
7:30 pmWoodlawn-38 at DuQuoin-31 - Final
38-31
7:30 pmNew Athens-30 vs Triad-39 at Columbia - Final
39-30
7:30 pmWesclin-59 at Bunker Hill-28 - Final
59-28
7:45 pmMadison, Illinois-47 at Dupo-16 - Final
47-16
8:30 pmMassac County-32 at Marion-39 - Final
39-32
8:30 pmSteeleville-44 at Sparta-45 - Final
45-44

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Chaminade-9 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
9-0
6:45 pmLindbergh-10 vs Holt-3 at Rec Plex South - Final
10-3
7:00 pmOakville-7 vs Fort Zumwalt South-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
7-2
7:15 pmGranite City-2 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-9 at East Alton Rink - Final
9-2
7:40 pmSeckman-0 vs Marquette-6 at Hardee's Ice Plex - Final
6-0
8:15 pmLadue-5 vs Parkway South-2 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-2
8:30 pmPriory-7 vs Fort Zumwalt East-7 at Rec Plex South - Final
7-7
8:40 pmO'Fallon-11 vs Triad-5 at Granite Rink - Final
11-5
8:45 pmEdwardsville-1 vs CBC-5 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
5-1
9:20 pmSummit-7 vs Lafayette-2 at Hardee's Ice Plex - Final
7-2

+