Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Roxana-52 vs Marissa-29 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
10:30 am | Dupo-58 vs Litchfield-65 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
11:30 am | Valmeyer-62 vs Odin-65 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
12:00 pm | Miller Career-75 vs Elgin Harvest Christian-59 at Washington, Illinois - Final | |
12:00 pm | East St. Louis-74 vs Chicago Brooks-64 at Springfield Lanphier - Final | |
12:00 pm | Metro-East Lutheran JV-44 vs Wood River-42 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
1:00 pm | Gillespie-39 at Metro-East Lutheran-75 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Pekin vs North Chicago at Springfield Lanphier | |
2:30 pm | Freeburg-49 vs Gibault-57 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
3:00 pm | Pacific-66 vs Washington-33 at Borgia - Final | |
4:00 pm | Roxana-54 vs Staunton-33 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
4:00 pm | Althoff-86 vs Waterloo-60 at Highland - Final | |
4:30 pm | North Tech-80 vs Normandy-75 at Borgia - Final | |
5:00 pm | Cahokia-61 at Champaign Central-58 - Final | |
5:15 pm | Sandoval at Mount Olive | |
5:30 pm | Odin-50 vs Madison, Illinois-58 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
5:30 pm | O'Fallon-55 vs Carbondale-42 at Highland - Final | |
5:30 pm | Collinsville-57 vs Mounds Meridian-36 at Carterville - Final | |
5:45 pm | Vashon-70 vs Gaston Day (N.C.)-65 at Holy Innocents Episcopal (Ga.) - Final | |
6:00 pm | Wesclin-64 vs Lebanon, Illinois-25 at Wesclin - Final | |
6:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-62 vs St. Mary's-105 at Alton - Final | |
6:00 pm | CBC-48 vs Champaign Central-53 at Springfield Lanphier - Final | |
6:00 pm | Litchfield-41 vs Christ Our Rock-43 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
6:00 pm | Robinson-56 vs Breese Central-50 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lovejoy-39 at Pittsfield-69 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cardinal Ritter-63 at Borgia-51 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Triad-68 vs Taylorville-44 at Civic Memorial - Final | |
6:00 pm | MICDS-74 vs St. Francis de Sales-55 at Mater Dei - Final | |
6:15 pm | Mascoutah-50 vs Jerseyville-38 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
6:45 pm | North Clay vs Patoka at Mulberry Grove | |
7:00 pm | Edwardsville-66 at Highland-37 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Alton Marquette-74 at Metro-East Lutheran-45 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-34 at Carterville-49 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Metro-East Lutheran JV-46 vs Bunker Hill-58 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
7:30 pm | Nashville-70 vs Father McGivney-12 at Wesclin - Final | |
7:30 pm | McCluer North-59 vs St. Louis Christian-47 at Borgia - Final | |
7:30 pm | Mater Dei-48 vs Brentwood Academy, Tenn.-49 at Mater Dei - Final | |
7:30 pm | Alton-64 vs Carnahan-40 at Alton - Final | |
7:30 pm | Nokomis-27 at Civic Memorial-50 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Peoria Manual-58 at Springfield Lanphier-62 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Springfield, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois | |
8:15 pm | St. Elmo at Mulberry Grove | |
8:30 pm | Soldan-44 vs Chicago Englewood-52 at Eureka, Illinois - Final | |
8:30 pm | Herrin-50 vs Marion-54 at Carterville - Final | |
8:30 pm | Gibault-57 vs Piasa Southwestern-41 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final |
Football
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Forreston-35 vs Decatur St. Teresa-7 at Memorial Stadium, Champaign - Final | |
1:00 pm | Deer Creek-Mackinaw-35 vs Maroa-Forsyth-7 at Memorial Stadium, Champaign - Final | |
3:00 pm | Lamar-26 vs Trinity-18 at Plaster Stadium - Final | |
4:00 pm | -43 vs Carlinville-0 at Memorial Stadium, Champaign - Final | |
7:00 pm | Johnsburg-14 vs Rochester-38 at Memorial Stadium, Champaign - Final | |
7:00 pm | Harrisonville-21 vs Kearney-14 at Plaster Stadium - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:30 am | Champaign Central-17 at Edwardsville-77 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Metro-56 at Springfield Southeast-59 - Final | |
1:30 pm | East St. Louis-48 vs Decatur MacArthur-34 at Springfield Southeast - Final | |
2:00 pm | Dexter-36 at St. Joseph's-61 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Stewardson-Strasburg-49 at Pana-60 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Edwardsville-77 at Peoria Central-43 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Rock Bridge-45 vs Kirkwood-55 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
4:30 pm | Cardinal Ritter-30 vs North Little Rock (Ark.)-53 at Murfreesboro, Tenn. - Final | |
4:30 pm | Bethany Okaw Valley-46 vs Williamsville-43 at Pana - Final | |
5:00 pm | Miller Career-30 vs Tucker (Ga.)-45 at Murfreesboro, Tenn. - Final | |
5:00 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-49 vs Mount Zion-34 at Taylorville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Nokomis-42 vs Mount Olive-67 at Litchfield - Final | |
6:00 pm | Central A&M-33 vs Mattoon-60 at Pana - Final | |
6:00 pm | East St. Louis-35 vs Metro-40 at Springfield Southeast - Final | |
6:30 pm | Decatur Eisenhower-47 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-37 at Taylorville - Final | |
7:30 pm | Christ Our Rock-48 vs Athens-28 at Pana - Final | |
7:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-33 at Litchfield-38 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Effingham St. Anthony-41 at Taylorville-45 - Final |
Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
7:45 pm | Francis Howell North-0 vs Duchesne-8 at Rec Plex South - Final | |
8:00 pm | CBC-4 vs SLUH-6 at Affton Rink - Final | |
8:45 pm | Priory-3 vs John Burroughs-1 at Webster Rink - Final | |
9:30 pm | Holt-4 vs Timberland-15 at Rec Plex South - Final | |
9:45 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Ladue-9 at Affton Rink - Final |
+