Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Sprg. Sacred Heart Griffin-10 at Belleville East-1 - Final | |
10:30 am | Pawnee-0 vs Hardin Calhoun-9 at Sprg. Sacred Heart Griffin - Final | |
11:00 am | Springfield, Illinois-1 vs Edwardsville-11 at Tom Pile Field - Final | |
2:00 pm | Triad-2 vs O'Fallon-3 at Blazier Field - Final |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 1 | |
9:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 1 | |
9:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 3 | |
9:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 1 | |
9:30 am | Missouri Class 2 Championships | |
9:30 am | Missouri Class 1 Championships |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
2:00 pm | Oakville-0 vs Chaminade-2 at SLUH - Final | |
3:15 pm | Summit-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at SLUH - Final | |
4:30 pm | Francis Howell Central-0 at SLUH-2 - Final | |
5:45 pm | CBC-0 vs Lafayette-2 at SLUH - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Cor Jesu-14 vs Kirkwood-5 at Westminster - Final | |
3:00 pm | Lafayette-3 vs MICDS-14 at Westminster - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Springfield Catholic-5 at Southern Boone-2 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Rosati-Kain-1 vs DuBourg-0 at Bayless - Final | |
12:00 pm | Borgia-0 at St. Charles West-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Maryville-0 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)-1 at Platte County - Final | |
1:00 pm | Lincoln College Prep-1 at Pembroke Hill-9 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Lutheran South-2 at Cape Notre Dame-3 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Tolton-0 at Pleasant Hill-9 - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Illinois Championships-2A finals | |
9:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 1 | |
9:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 1 | |
9:00 am | Illinois Championships-3A finals | |
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 3 | |
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Illinois Championships-1A finals | |
9:30 am | Missouri Class 2 Championships | |
9:30 am | Missouri Class 1 Championships | |
4:00 pm | Class 4 Sectional 1 |
+