Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Carnahan-55 vs St. Louis Christian-66 at CBC - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hazelwood Central-67 at Hazelwood East-42 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Red Bud-31 vs Alton Marquette-58 at Sparta - Final | |
5:30 pm | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-58 at Jennings-62 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Scott, Kan.-50 vs Pacific-65 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final | |
5:30 pm | Riverview Gardens-59 at McCluer North-77 - Final | |
6:00 pm | St. James-71 vs Salem-79 at St. James - Final | |
6:00 pm | McCluer-59 vs Alton-74 at Belleville East - Final | |
6:00 pm | Roxana-36 at Litchfield-39 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-62 vs Metro-East Lutheran-64 at Litchfield - Final | |
6:00 pm | Medicine and Bioscience-22 at Northwest Academy-95 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Madison, Illinois-60 vs Wesclin-61 at Okawville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Sumner-49 at Cleveland-41 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Roosevelt-67 vs Metro-57 at Gateway STEM - Final | |
6:30 pm | North County Christian-37 at Crossroads College Prep-45 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Mattoon-21 vs Centralia, Illinois-44 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
6:30 pm | Mater Dei-38 vs Teutopolis-65 at Nashville - Final | |
7:00 pm | Murphysboro-62 vs Waterloo-54 at Sparta - Final | |
7:00 pm | Miller Career-64 at Jackson-50 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Vashon-58 at Topeka (Kan.)-44 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Normandy-55 at Affton-59 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Ritenour-66 at CBC-68 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Pana-61 vs Greenville-41 at Litchfield - Final | |
7:30 pm | St. Mary's-69 vs Columbia-62 at Belleville East - Final | |
7:30 pm | Gibault-51 vs Du Quoin-48 at Okawville - Final | |
7:30 pm | Wood River-74 vs Lebanon, Illinois-80 at Litchfield - Final | |
7:30 pm | Newburg-57 vs Cuba-44 at St. James - Final | |
8:00 pm | Breese Central-54 vs Mascoutah-34 at Nashville - Final | |
8:00 pm | Andrews Osborne-43 vs Effingham-72 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
8:30 pm | Trico-44 vs Steeleville-64 at Sparta - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Staunton-22 vs Bunker Hill-33 at Carlinville - Final | |
5:00 pm | Massac County-34 at Marion-40 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Salem, Illinois-32 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-64 at Highland - Final | |
5:30 pm | Hazelwood West-46 at McCluer-41 - Final | |
5:30 pm | McCluer North-61 at Riverview Gardens-36 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Medicine and Bioscience-26 at North Tech-69 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Hazelwood East-26 at Hazelwood Central-53 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Affton-48 at Normandy-7 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Borgia-55 at Kennedy-17 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lift for Life-33 at Villa Duchesne-41 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Gateway STEM-47 at Vashon-8 - Final | |
6:00 pm | St. Vincent-32 at Chaffee-35 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Pana-47 vs Vandalia-36 at Effingham - Final | |
6:00 pm | Roxana-20 at Alton Marquette-53 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Litchfield-51 at Wood River-27 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Christ Our Rock-67 at Bluford Webber-31 - Final | |
6:30 pm | North Mac-19 vs Mount Olive-54 at Carlinville - Final | |
6:30 pm | Principia-58 at Bayless-18 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Nerinx Hall-53 at Whitfield-68 - Final | |
6:30 pm | North Callaway-39 at Clopton-58 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Nashville-49 vs Triad-28 at Highland - Final | |
6:30 pm | Carterville-57 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-40 at Carbondale - Final | |
6:45 pm | O'Fallon Christian-44 at Duchesne-35 - Final | |
6:45 pm | Notre Dame-35 at DuBourg-43 - Final | |
6:45 pm | Rosati-Kain-16 at Cardinal Ritter-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Washington-73 at Liberty (Wentzville)-44 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Festus-53 at Windsor (Imperial)-32 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Hancock-18 at Grandview-62 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Jennings-37 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-36 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Silex-30 at New Haven-64 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Lutheran North-57 at Metro-East Lutheran-29 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Cuba-30 at Hermann-53 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Columbia-35 at Civic Memorial-66 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Sullivan-22 at Jefferson City-44 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Alton-41 at East St. Louis-50 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Perryville-25 at Hillsboro-59 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Park Hills Central-47 at North County-54 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Dupo-27 at Lebanon, Illinois-66 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Centralia, Illinois-49 at Effingham-48 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Father McGivney-62 at Sandoval-45 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Freeburg-57 at Gibault-37 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Marissa-15 at Red Bud-45 - Final | |
8:00 pm | O'Fallon-44 at Highland-59 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Gillespie-44 at Carlinville-46 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Mascoutah-38 at Carbondale-57 - Final |
Girls Swimming
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Hazelwood Central at McCluer North | |
3:30 pm | Francis Howell vs Fort Zumwalt West at Rec-Plex | |
4:00 pm | Notre Dame, Lutheran South at Nerinx Hall | |
4:30 pm | Lindbergh at Parkway South | |
6:30 pm | Incarnate Word at Ursuline |
Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Parkway South-8 vs Parkway West-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final | |
7:00 pm | Seckman-2 vs Summit-5 at South County (Kennedy) - Final | |
8:00 pm | Edwardsville-6 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Granite Rink - Final | |
8:15 pm | Kirkwood-1 vs Chaminade-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final | |
9:00 pm | Eureka-1 vs CBC-7 at Affton Rink - Final |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Sumner-36 at University City-18 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Normandy-24 at University City-29 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Lutheran North-12 at University City-33 - Final | |
6:00 pm | East St. Louis at Collinsville | |
6:00 pm | Granite City at Belleville West |
+