Saturday - November 11, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSt. Louis Christian-54 vs Tennessee Prep-71 at Memphis Central - Final
71-54

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amRepublic-3 vs Harrisonville-2 at Soccer Park - Final
3-2
12:00 pmKickapoo-0 vs CBC-6 at Soccer Park - Final
6-0
2:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Washington-0 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0
4:30 pmVianney-2 vs Rockhurst-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-2

Football
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmLebanon-7 at Fort Zumwalt North-42 - Final
42-7
1:00 pmKC Center-13 at Maryville-19 - Final
19-13
1:00 pmEldon-6 at Mount Vernon-24 - Final
24-6
1:00 pmLincoln-33 at Lockwood-40 - Final
40-33
1:00 pmBlair Oaks-32 at McCluer South-Berkeley-16 - Final
32-16
1:00 pmPark Hill-14 at Blue Springs-34 - Final
34-14
1:00 pmChicago Phillips-15 at Lemont-3 - Final
15-3
1:00 pmSterling-22 at Woodstock Marian-10 - Final
22-10
1:00 pmBatavia-20 at Lincoln-Way West-10 - Final
20-10
1:00 pmNaperville Central-28 at Maine South-39 - Final
39-28
1:00 pmWillowbrook-7 at Prairie Ridge-42 - Final
42-7
1:00 pmMaroa-Forsyth-20 at West Hancock-16 - Final
20-16
1:00 pmOrion-14 at Newman Central Catholic-40 - Final
40-14
1:00 pmMonroe City-44 at Westran-7 - Final
44-7
1:00 pmNorth Callaway-7 at Clark County-33 - Final
33-7
1:00 pmValle Catholic-33 at Thayer-10 - Final
33-10
1:00 pmLamar-28 at Ava-22 - Final
28-22
1:00 pmBenet Academy-14 at Lincoln-Way Central-10 - Final
14-10
1:00 pmLena-Winslow-67 at Freeport (Aquin)-28 - Final
67-28
1:00 pmShelbyville, Illinois-51 at Westville (Ill.)-44 - Final
51-44
2:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-56 at Vandalia-41 - Final
56-41
2:00 pmRochelle-9 at Morris-14 - Final
14-9
2:00 pmEl Paso-Gridley-0 at Gibson City-42 - Final
42-0
2:00 pmNazareth Academy-20 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-17 - Final
20-17
2:00 pmByron-13 at Williamsville-0 - Final
13-0
2:00 pmWashington, Illinois-35 at Peoria Richwoods-21 - Final
35-21
2:00 pmProvidence Catholic-49 at Burbank St. Laurence-24 - Final
49-24
2:00 pmPleasant Plains-20 at Carlinville-14 - Final
20-14
2:00 pmAthens-34 at Red Hill-14 - Final
34-14
2:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-20 at Tuscola-48 - Final
48-20
4:00 pmCountry Club Hills Hillcrest-6 at Dunlap-24 - Final
24-6
4:00 pmMinooka-25 at Edwardsville-28 - Final
28-25
4:00 pmHerrin-14 at Rochester-56 - Final
56-14
4:00 pmHoffman Estates-35 at Belvidere North-10 - Final
35-10
4:30 pmPrinceville-0 at Forreston-42 - Final
42-0
5:00 pmEast St. Louis-18 vs Chicago Mount Carmel-21 at Gately Stadium - Final
21-18
5:00 pmWilmington-21 at IC Catholic-46 - Final
46-21
5:00 pmHerscher-47 at Highland-77 - Final
77-47
5:00 pmLake Zurich-49 at Chicago St. Rita-17 - Final
49-17
6:00 pmOswego-0 at Lincoln-Way East-31 - Final
31-0
6:00 pmChicago Raby-38 vs Dixon-13 at Hanson Stadium - Final
38-13
7:00 pmLoyola Academy-30 at Chicago Marist-10 - Final
30-10

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:00 amEdwardsville Sectional
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Viator (Ill.)-1 vs Normal University High-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-1
5:30 pmResurrection-0 vs Althoff-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-6 vs Francis Howell Central-7 at Rec Plex South - Final
7-6
6:45 pmEdwardsville-1 vs SLUH-6 at Affton Rink - Final
6-1
7:30 pmChaminade-5 vs Kirkwood-4 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
5-4
8:15 pmFrancis Howell North-4 vs Fort Zumwalt East-15 at Rec Plex South - Final
15-4
8:30 pmMICDS-3 vs Vianney-1 at Affton Rink - Final
3-1
9:15 pmLutheran South-4 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-3 at South County Rink - Final
4-3
9:45 pmLafayette-6 vs Parkway West-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-4

+