Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Cahokia-55 vs Bartonville Limestone-33 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final | |
10:00 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-57 vs Herrin-47 at Marion - Final | |
11:00 am | Gillespie-56 vs Dupo-39 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
11:00 am | Chicago Julian-43 vs Belleville East-56 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
11:30 am | Mounds Meridian-57 vs Carterville-53 at Marion - Final | |
11:30 am | Litchfield-27 vs Wood River-24 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
11:30 am | Salem, Illinois-61 vs Olney Richland County-39 at Lawrenceville - Final | |
12:00 pm | Chicago Corliss-67 vs Chicago Brooks-49 at Springfield Lanphier - Final | |
12:00 pm | Miller Career-57 at Mater Dei-55 - Final | |
12:30 pm | Lebanon, Illinois-40 vs Christ Our Rock-28 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
12:30 pm | Springfield, Illinois-50 vs Jerseyville-47 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
1:00 pm | Collinsville-72 at Marion-51 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Marissa-60 vs Roxana-63 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
1:30 pm | Sandoval-27 vs Ramsey-65 at Mulberry Grove - Final | |
1:30 pm | Lovejoy-70 vs Liberty, Ill.-65 at Pittsfield - Final | |
1:30 pm | North Chicago-63 vs Cardinal Ritter-67 at Springfield Lanphier - Final | |
1:30 pm | MICDS-45 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-60 at Mater Dei - Final | |
2:00 pm | St. Louis Christian-48 vs Ontario Rise Centre Academy-70 at Washington, Illinois - Final | |
2:00 pm | Vashon-92 vs Charleston-91 at New Madrid County Central - Final | |
2:30 pm | Madison, Illinois-65 vs Valmeyer-60 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
3:00 pm | Woodlawn-37 vs Pinckneyville-79 at Carlyle - Final | |
3:00 pm | Breese Central-68 vs Bethany Okaw Valley-41 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final | |
3:00 pm | Blue Knights-50 vs North Tech-58 at Borgia - Final | |
3:00 pm | Althoff-63 vs Riverview Gardens-53 at Alton - Final | |
3:00 pm | Zeigler-Royalton-50 vs Waltonville-59 at Christopher - Final | |
3:00 pm | Father McGivney-53 vs Patoka-45 at Mulberry Grove - Final | |
3:30 pm | Confluence-65 vs Montgomery Carver-83 at Washington, Illinois - Final | |
4:00 pm | Odin-45 vs St. Louis College Prep-42 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Athens-82 vs Norris City-56 at Christopher - Final | |
4:30 pm | Washington-50 vs Normandy-47 at Borgia - Final | |
4:30 pm | Highland-61 vs Champaign St. Thomas More-46 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final | |
4:30 pm | Flora-42 vs Okawville-52 at Carlyle - Final | |
4:30 pm | O'Fallon-58 vs Carnahan-49 at Alton - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mount Olive-48 vs South Central-65 at Mulberry Grove - Final | |
5:00 pm | Champaign Centennial-53 vs Cahokia-57 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final | |
5:00 pm | Sam Houston Math and Science-84 vs Belleville West-74 at Washington, Illinois - Final | |
5:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-54 vs Gibault-52 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
5:30 pm | Herrin-71 vs Mounds Meridian-67 at Marion - Final | |
5:30 pm | Miller Career-67 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-49 at Mater Dei - Final | |
6:00 pm | Granite City-62 vs Taylorville-75 at Triad - Final | |
6:00 pm | Soldan-53 at Quincy Notre Dame-56 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Thompsonville-46 vs Wayne City-61 at Christopher - Final | |
6:00 pm | Mattoon-62 vs Effingham-51 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final | |
6:00 pm | Borgia-71 vs St. Louis Christian-41 at Borgia - Final | |
6:00 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-37 at Carlyle-65 - Final | |
6:00 pm | St. Elmo-77 at Mulberry Grove-54 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Carbondale-68 vs Ritenour-53 at Alton - Final | |
6:00 pm | East St. Louis-52 vs Peoria Manual-39 at Springfield Lanphier - Final | |
6:15 pm | Springfield, Illinois-60 vs Chicago Julian-55 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
6:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-62 vs Fairfield-51 at Lawrenceville - Final | |
7:00 pm | Collinsville-33 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-49 at Marion - Final | |
7:00 pm | Northwest Academy-50 at Quincy-58 - Final | |
7:00 pm | MICDS-41 at Mater Dei-46 - Final | |
7:30 pm | CBC-56 at Springfield Lanphier-57 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Metro-East Lutheran-39 vs Alton Marquette-55 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final | |
7:30 pm | Alton-67 vs St. Mary's-75 at Alton - Final | |
7:30 pm | Robinson-30 at Effingham St. Anthony-49 - Final | |
7:30 pm | McCluer North-59 vs Pacific-52 at Borgia - Final | |
7:30 pm | Greenville-34 vs Freeburg-62 at Carlyle - Final | |
7:30 pm | Civic Memorial-58 at Triad-51 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Bluford Webber-60 at Christopher-66 - Final | |
7:45 pm | Jerseyville-46 at Centralia, Illinois-64 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Carterville-43 at Marion-77 - Final |
Football
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Dunlap-7 vs Chicago Phillips-33 at Northern Illinois University - Final | |
11:00 am | Maryville-47 vs Mount Vernon-9 at Faurot Field - Final | |
1:00 pm | Nazareth Academy-21 vs Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge-28 at Northern Illinois University - Final | |
3:00 pm | Monroe City-12 vs Valle Catholic-7 at Faurot Field - Final | |
4:00 pm | Lake Zurich-14 vs Batavia-21 at Northern Illinois University - Final | |
7:00 pm | Loyola Academy-14 vs Lincoln-Way East-23 at Northern Illinois University - Final | |
7:00 pm | Staley-36 vs Pattonville-35 at Faurot Field - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Okawville-45 vs Mascoutah-29 at Nashville - Final | |
10:30 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-25 at Nashville-45 - Final | |
11:00 am | Centralia, Illinois-35 vs Althoff-45 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
11:00 am | Jackson-42 vs Republic-39 at St. James - Final | |
12:00 pm | Kirkwood-55 vs Dexter-35 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
12:00 pm | Collinsville-60 vs Pinckneyville-56 at Nashville - Final | |
12:30 pm | Carterville-60 at Salem, Illinois-49 - Final | |
12:30 pm | Park Hills Central-46 vs St. Clair-31 at St. James - Final | |
1:30 pm | Rock Bridge-63 at St. Joseph's-52 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Benton, Illinois-26 vs Wesclin-41 at Nashville - Final | |
2:00 pm | Pacific-65 vs Cuba-44 at St. James - Final | |
2:00 pm | Teutopolis-63 vs Highland-58 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
3:00 pm | St. Elmo-57 vs Athens-30 at Pana - Final | |
3:30 pm | Benton, Illinois-41 vs Mascoutah-37 at Nashville - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mattoon-38 at Pana-53 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Wesclin-36 vs Pinckneyville-52 at Nashville - Final | |
5:00 pm | Mount Zion-50 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-60 at Taylorville - Final | |
5:00 pm | Althoff-27 vs Carterville-43 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
5:00 pm | North County-33 at St. James-45 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Bethany Okaw Valley-45 vs Central A&M-35 at Pana - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cardinal Ritter-45 at Huntsville Lee, Ala.-41 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Nokomis-47 at Litchfield-35 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-40 vs Collinsville-61 at Nashville - Final | |
6:30 pm | Jacksonville, Illinois-36 at Taylorville-48 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Centralia, Illinois-15 vs Teutopolis-64 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
7:30 pm | Williamsville-48 vs Christ Our Rock-44 at Pana - Final | |
7:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-37 at Carlinville-46 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Civic Memorial-44 vs Rochester-17 at Taylorville - Final | |
8:00 pm | Highland-52 at Salem, Illinois-49 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Okawville-39 at Nashville-38 - Final |
Hockey
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:45 pm | Parkway West-0 vs Webster Groves-3 at Webster Rink - Final | |
9:15 pm | Westminster-2 vs Kirkwood-2 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final | |
9:15 pm | Chaminade-3 vs Oakville-4 at South County Rink - Final | |
9:45 pm | De Smet-0 vs SLUH-8 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | O'Fallon Duals |
+