Friday - November 3, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amSaxony Lutheran-0 vs St. Joseph LeBlond-2 at Soccer Park - Final
2-0
12:00 pmSedalia Sacred Heart-3 vs Crocker-2 at Soccer Park - Final
3-2
1:00 pmGibault-2 vs Wheaton Academy-1 at Hoffman Estates - Final
2-1
2:00 pmLincoln College Prep-3 vs Bayless-1 at Soccer Park - Final
3-1
3:00 pmChicago St. Patrick-0 vs Solorio Academy-1 at Hoffman Estates - Final
1-0
4:00 pmSouthern Boone-0 vs Priory-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Finals
Results
5:00 pmMissouri Class 2 State Championships-Preliminaries
Results

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmToledo Cumberland-0 at Red Hill-36 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmMexico-14 at Blair Oaks-60 - Final
60-14
7:00 pmOzark-17 at Lebanon-35 - Final
35-17
7:00 pmCrest Ridge-0 at Lincoln-20 - Final
20-0
7:00 pmKnob Noster-0 at Holden-21 - Final
21-0
7:00 pmCarl Junction-21 at Webb City-42 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmWilliam Chrisman-10 at Fort Osage-24 - Final
24-10
7:00 pmMountain Grove-6 at Ava-32 - Final
32-6
7:00 pmFair Grove-0 at Lamar-61 - Final
61-0
7:00 pmLathrop-27 at Lafayette County-41 - Final
41-27
7:00 pmRolla-28 at Borgia-14 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmTimberland-7 at Fort Zumwalt North-24 - Final
24-7
7:00 pmTrinity-46 at Lutheran North-48 - Final
48-46
7:00 pmSalem-3 at Park Hills Central-42 - Final
42-3
7:00 pmOwensville-53 at Eldon-70 - Final
70-53
7:00 pmWillard-13 at Carthage-56 - Final
56-13
7:00 pmHarrisonville-24 at Grain Valley-21 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmMinooka-41 at Barrington-34 - Final
41-34
7:00 pmIC Catholic-29 at Peotone-16 - Final
29-16
7:00 pmMount Vernon-30 at Reeds Spring-28 - Final
30-28
7:00 pmRockhurst-14 at Park Hill-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-24 at Staley-49 - Final
49-24
7:00 pmLindbergh-0 at Eureka-24 - Final
24-0
7:00 pmMICDS-21 vs Ladue-52 at Kirkwood - Final
52-21
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-20 at North Callaway-38 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmHazelwood East-0 at Pattonville-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmJackson-51 at Vianney-70 - Final
70-51
7:00 pmMalden-20 at Caruthersville-38 - Final
38-20
7:00 pmWestran-42 at Marceline-16 - Final
42-16
7:00 pmThayer-14 at Pierce City-0 - Final
14-0
7:00 pmHamilton-16 at Princeton-46 - Final
46-16
7:00 pmPlattsburg-14 at East Buchanan-36 - Final
36-14
7:00 pmBelton-21 at Battle-44 - Final
44-21
7:00 pmHelias-21 at Moberly-35 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmHayti-18 at Valle Catholic-42 - Final
42-18
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-26 at Monroe City-56 - Final
56-26
7:00 pmMaryville-20 at Chillicothe-12 - Final
20-12
7:00 pmClark County-26 at Palmyra-16 - Final
26-16
7:00 pmNaperville Central-31 at Homewood-Flossmoor-28 - Final
31-28
7:00 pmBlue Springs-35 at Blue Springs South-17 - Final
35-17
7:00 pmLockwood-8 at Adrian-0 - Final
8-0
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-0 at Platte County-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-13 at KC Center-38 - Final
38-13
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-20 at CBC-48 - Final
48-20
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-28 at Hillsboro-36 - Final
36-28
7:00 pmMiller Career-0 at Lutheran South-35 - Final
35-0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmMount Zion-0 vs Althoff-2 at Salem, Illinois - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNewton-2 vs Carlinville-0 at Vandalia - Final
2-0
7:00 pmPayson Seymour-0 vs Steeleville-2 at Lincolnwood - Final
2-0
7:00 pmEdwardsville-0 vs Minooka-2 at Normal Community West - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:15 pmLindbergh-0 vs Kirkwood-9 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
9-0
7:15 pmPriory-12 vs Timberland-2 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
12-2
8:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 vs Parkway West-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
4-4
9:00 pmSt. Mary's-9 vs Holt-5 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
9-5

+