Saturday - November 4, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:35 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
Results
10:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships
Results
10:10 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships
Results
12:00 pmIllinois Class 2A State Championships
Results
12:30 pmMissouri Class 4 State Championships
Results
1:05 pmMissouri Class 3 State Championships
Results
2:00 pmIllinois Class 3A State Championships
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
10:00 amCrocker-4 vs Saxony Lutheran-1 at Soccer Park - Final
4-1
11:00 amWheaton Academy-5 vs Chicago St. Patrick-1 at Hoffman Estates - Final
5-1
12:00 pmVianney-3 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
3-1
12:00 pmSouthern Boone-0 vs Bayless-0 at Soccer Park - Final
0-0
1:00 pmNorth Kansas City-1 at Rockhurst-4 - Final
4-1
1:00 pmRepublic-2 at Glendale-1 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmGibault-0 vs Solorio Academy-6 at Hoffman Estates - Final
6-0
1:30 pmSmith-Cotton-1 at Kickapoo-2 - Final
2-1
2:00 pmSedalia Sacred Heart-0 vs St. Joseph LeBlond-1 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0
2:00 pmKC East-1 at Harrisonville-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmPriory-3 vs Lincoln College Prep-0 at Soccer Park - Final
3-0
5:00 pmNorth County-0 at Washington-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at CBC-1 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships-Finals
Results

Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmNormal Community-13 vs Chicago Mount Carmel-14 at Gately Stadium - Final
14-13
1:00 pmHoffman Estates-48 at Lake Forest (Ill.)-28 - Final
48-28
1:00 pmChicago Raby-36 at Richmond-Burton-18 - Final
36-18
1:00 pmParkway Central-50 at Riverview Gardens-18 - Final
50-18
1:00 pmMilledgeville-16 at Lena-Winslow-49 - Final
49-16
1:00 pmLincoln-Way East-15 at St. Charles East-14 - Final
15-14
1:00 pmFulton, Illinois-6 at Forreston-30 - Final
30-6
1:00 pmHinsdale Central-7 at Loyola Academy-28 - Final
28-7
1:00 pmSt. Charles West-6 at McCluer South-Berkeley-24 - Final
24-6
1:00 pmCamp Point Central-18 at Carrollton, Illinois-20 - Final
20-18
1:00 pmGenoa-Kingston-21 at Dixon-35 - Final
35-21
1:00 pmGlenbard West-20 at Oswego-24 - Final
24-20
1:00 pmFreeport (Aquin)-21 at Stockton-14 - Final
21-14
1:00 pmWheaton North-17 at Batavia-20 - Final
20-17
1:00 pmGreenville-14 at Vandalia-27 - Final
27-14
1:00 pmLincoln-Way Central-21 at Arlington Heights Hersey-7 - Final
21-7
1:00 pmShelbyville, Illinois-50 at Downs Tri-Valley-35 - Final
50-35
1:00 pmPrinceville-21 at Kewanee Wethersfield-20 - Final
21-20
1:00 pmKnoxville-22 at El Paso-Gridley-28 - Final
28-22
1:00 pmPlainfield North-9 at Lake Zurich-27 - Final
27-9
1:00 pmPrairie Ridge-17 at Cary-Grove-13 - Final
17-13
1:30 pmDeKalb-10 at Willowbrook-29 - Final
29-10
2:00 pmNormal Community West-7 at Providence Catholic-33 - Final
33-7
2:00 pmMonticello, Illinois-20 at Byron-21 - Final
21-20
2:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-45 at Marmion Academy-14 - Final
45-14
2:00 pmBuffalo Grove-18 at East St. Louis-40 - Final
40-18
2:00 pmPeoria Richwoods-49 at Morton-28 - Final
49-28
2:00 pmWilmington-37 at Farmington, Illinois-12 - Final
37-12
2:00 pmCarlinville-40 at Decatur St. Teresa-36 - Final
40-36
2:00 pmWest Carroll-6 at Gibson City-24 - Final
24-6
2:00 pmDanville-18 at Nazareth Academy-54 - Final
54-18
2:00 pmAthens-42 at Argenta-Oreana-12 - Final
42-12
2:00 pmMorris-62 at Norridge Ridgewood-7 - Final
62-7
2:00 pmNewton-27 at Pleasant Plains-29 - Final
29-27
2:00 pmBrown County-13 at Tuscola-50 - Final
50-13
2:00 pmDecatur MacArthur-28 at Washington, Illinois-59 - Final
59-28
2:00 pmChicago St. Rita-26 at St. Charles North-16 - Final
26-16
2:00 pmWestville (Ill.)-46 at Carlyle-28 - Final
46-28
2:00 pmEldorado-6 at Maroa-Forsyth-48 - Final
48-6
2:00 pmClifton Central-21 at Orion-24 - Final
24-21
2:00 pmTolono Unity-18 at Herrin-33 - Final
33-18
2:00 pmBloomington Central Catholic-14 at Williamsville-45 - Final
45-14
2:00 pmPana-14 at Anna-Jonesboro-29 - Final
29-14
2:30 pmBismarck-Henning-12 at West Hancock-28 - Final
28-12
3:00 pmChicago Hope-22 at Newman Central Catholic-41 - Final
41-22
3:00 pmWoodstock Marian-38 at Glenbard South-24 - Final
38-24
3:00 pmEdwardsville-38 at Palatine-35 - Final
38-35
3:00 pmEffingham-14 at Highland-57 - Final
57-14
3:00 pmRich Central-14 at Dunlap-28 - Final
28-14
3:00 pmChicago Marist-37 at Chicago Curie-14 - Final
37-14
3:00 pmLincoln-Way West-42 at Alton-13 - Final
42-13
4:00 pmBelvidere North-14 at Grayslake North-7 - Final
14-7
5:00 pmTaylorville-6 at Herscher-43 - Final
43-6
5:00 pmChatham Glenwood-0 at Country Club Hills Hillcrest-45 - Final
45-0
5:00 pmAlthoff-23 at Rochester-41 - Final
41-23
6:00 pmLake Villa Lakes (Ill.)-6 at Lemont-42 - Final
42-6
6:00 pmMaine South-47 at Gurnee Warren-13 - Final
47-13
6:00 pmSterling-46 at Kaneland-20 - Final
46-20
6:00 pmBurbank St. Laurence-32 at Hinsdale South-16 - Final
32-16
6:00 pmRochelle-35 at Johnsburg-16 - Final
35-16
6:30 pmRockton Hononegah-0 at Benet Academy-26 - Final
26-0
7:00 pmChicago Phillips-55 at Solorio Academy-14 - Final
55-14

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships
Results
9:00 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships
Results
10:45 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
Results
11:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Championships
Results
11:55 amMissouri Class 3 State Championships
Results
11:55 amMissouri Class 4 State Championships
Results
1:00 pmIllinois Class 3A State Championships
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmSLUH-16 vs Westminster-1 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
16-1
8:45 pmLadue-4 vs John Burroughs-2 at Webster Rink - Final
4-2
9:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-4 vs Marquette-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
4-1
9:15 pmSummit-3 vs Oakville-6 at South County Rink - Final
6-3

+