Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:30 am | Murphysboro-3 at Triad-7 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-6 at Troy Buchanan-4 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Newton-5 at Flora-4 - Final | |
4:14 pm | Pawnee-2 vs Mount Olive-6 at Valmeyer - Final | |
4:15 pm | Civic Memorial-10 at Mascoutah-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Winfield-3 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at St. Dominic - Final | |
4:30 pm | Greenfield, Missouri-0 vs Nokomis-10 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final | |
4:30 pm | Red Bud-0 vs Gibault-4 at Red Bud - Final | |
4:30 pm | O'Fallon-4 at Alton-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Steeleville-6 vs Cobden-3 at Trico - Final | |
4:30 pm | Marissa-14 vs Metro-East Lutheran-13 at Marissa - Final | |
4:30 pm | Highland-11 at Centralia, Illinois-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Belleville East-7 at Collinsville-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Vandalia-6 at Greenville-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Van-Far-8 vs Clopton-6 at Louisiana - Final | |
5:00 pm | Festus-10 vs Potosi-7 at Ste. Genevieve - Final |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
5:30 pm | Ladue-7 vs Hazelwood Central-15 at St. Ferdinand Park - Final | |
5:45 pm | Lafayette-11 at Chaminade-14 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-5 at De Smet-10 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Francis Howell-17 at Vianney-14 - Final |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Hazelwood West-0 at Parkway Central-5 - Final | |
9:00 am | Springfield Central-0 vs Rock Bridge-5 at Kickapoo - Final | |
9:00 am | Park Hill-2 at Liberty (KC)-5 - Final | |
9:00 am | Holt-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-5 - Final | |
9:00 am | Blue Springs South-0 vs Rockhurst-5 at Liberty (KC) - Final | |
9:00 am | Pembroke Hill-5 at Marshall-0 - Final | |
9:00 am | Republic-1 at Kickapoo-5 - Final | |
9:00 am | St. Joseph LeBlond-4 at Trenton-5 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Helias-2 at Boonville-5 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Cape Notre Dame-1 vs Clayton-5 at DuBourg - Final | |
12:00 pm | St. Pius X-1 vs Cape Notre Dame-5 at DuBourg - Final | |
12:00 pm | Clayton-5 at DuBourg-0 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Springfield Catholic-5 vs Bolivar-0 at Carl Junction - Final | |
12:00 pm | Bolivar-5 at Carl Junction-1 - Final | |
12:00 pm | St. Dominic-0 vs Priory-5 at Boonville - Final | |
12:00 pm | Springfield Catholic-5 vs Willow Springs-0 at Carl Junction - Final | |
12:30 pm | Rock Bridge-5 at Kickapoo-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Parkway Central-5 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Pembroke Hill-5 at Trenton-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Lindbergh-5 at Marquette-1 - Final |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Class 2A Mascoutah Sectional | |
2:00 pm | Class 3A Moline Sectional | |
4:00 pm | Class 1A Carlinville Sectional | |
5:00 pm | Class 2A Springfield Lanphier Sectional |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Althoff at Metro-East Lutheran |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Crossroads College Prep-0 vs Trinity-8 at Sumner - Final | |
4:00 pm | MICDS-2 vs Ladue-1 at Clayton - Final | |
4:30 pm | McCluer North-4 vs Ritenour-3 at Ritenour - Final | |
6:00 pm | Holt-0 vs Troy Buchanan-1 at Holt - Final | |
6:00 pm | Jackson-1 vs Seckman-0 at Seckman - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lafayette-0 at Eureka-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Summit-0 vs Webster Groves-1 at Summit - Final | |
6:00 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-0 at St. Dominic-6 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Francis Howell-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final | |
6:00 pm | Francis Howell North-1 vs Francis Howell Central-4 at Francis Howell Central - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Illinois Championships-1A prelims |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Nashville-2 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-0 at West Frankfort - Final | |
4:15 pm | Murphysboro-1 at Triad-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Belleville West-5 at Granite City-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Collinsville-4 at Belleville East-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Edwardsville-8 at Alton-2 - Final |
+