Thursday - September 14, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway Central Invitational
Results
4:15 pmLutheran North Invitational
Results

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmJerseyville, Triad at Mascoutah
3:30 pmCivic Memorial vs O'Fallon at Tamarack
3:30 pmRoxana Quad
4:00 pmRed Bud-176 vs Freeburg-170 at The Orchards GC - Final
170-176
4:00 pmNorth Mac at Carlinville
4:00 pmChrist Our Rock, Valmeyer, Wesclin
4:00 pmGibault-158 vs Okawville-189 at Roland Barkau Memorial GC - Final
158-189

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMehlville-3 vs Francis Howell-1 at Summit - Final
3-1
3:45 pmSt. Clair-0 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmPerryville-2 at Saxony Lutheran-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMetro-9 vs Crossroads College Prep-1 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
9-1
4:00 pmLiberty (KC)-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
4:15 pmPattonville-0 at Westminster-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmHighland-2 at Mascoutah-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmHazelwood East-2 at Cardinal Ritter-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 at Mater Dei-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmWesclin-4 at Salem, Illinois-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmSullivan-4 vs O'Fallon Christian-5 at St. Charles - Final
5-4
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Carlyle-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmFather McGivney-1 at Breese Central-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-7 at Greenville-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmStaunton-0 at Hillsboro, Illinois-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmGateway Science Academy-10 at North County Christian-0 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmHolt-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCarlinville-7 at Gillespie-0 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmWood River-8 at Litchfield-2 - Final
8-2
5:00 pmRitenour-0 at Webster Groves-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmFreeburg-0 at Gibault-6 - Final
6-0
5:30 pmBelton-0 vs Timberland-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
5:30 pmChaminade-1 at De Smet-0 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmPrincipia-4 at Maplewood-RH-3 - Final
4-3
5:45 pmMICDS-1 vs Clayton-3 at Gay Field - Final
3-1
5:45 pmTriad-1 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSLUH-1 at Vianney-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmEureka-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmAffton-0 at Lutheran South-9 - Final
9-0
6:00 pmSeckman-0 at Lindbergh-6 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmFox-0 at Lafayette-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Oakville-5 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmValmeyer-0 at Columbia-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-1 at Collinsville-4 - Final
4-1
6:30 pmTolton Catholic JV-1 at Winfield-5 - Final
5-1
6:30 pmSt. Charles West-1 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmGranite City-0 at CBC-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-2 at Borgia-1 - Final
2-1
7:15 pmDe Soto-2 vs Festus-1 at Hillsboro - Final
2-1
7:30 pmRock Bridge-1 at Summit-2 - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMcCluer North at Hazelwood Central
3:30 pmMcCluer at Ritenour
3:30 pmBorgia vs Fort Zumwalt North at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmHazelwood West at Hazelwood East
4:00 pmVianney at Chaminade
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-85 at Pattonville-98 - Final
98-85
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West at Parkway North
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East at Clayton
4:15 pmParkway West-65 vs SLUH-121 at Forest Park CC - Final
121-65
4:30 pmCBC at Summit
4:30 pmParkway South at Kirkwood

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs Hazelwood West-15 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
15-0
4:00 pmPerryville-10 at St. Pius X-6 - Final
10-6
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-11 at Clayton-0 - Final
11-0
4:00 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer
Rivalry
4:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-19 at Jennings-0 - Final
19-0
4:15 pmParkway North-8 at Kirkwood-7 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmSeckman-3 at Lafayette-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmMehlville-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-15 - Final
15-2
4:15 pmMarquette-3 at Oakville-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-12 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmLindbergh-3 at Eureka-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-2 at Holt-9 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmBrentwood-23 vs Cleveland-7 at Tony La Russa Field - Final
23-7
4:15 pmLadue-2 at Parkway Central-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-6 at Ursuline-9 - Final
9-6
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-5 at Francis Howell Central-9 - Final
9-5
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-10 at Timberland-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-11 vs St. Charles West-1 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
11-1
4:15 pmAffton-0 at Parkway West-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmIncarnate Word-11 at St. Joseph's-0 - Final
11-0
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Troy Buchanan-9 - Final
9-2
4:30 pmCape Girardeau Central-16 at Jefferson-9 - Final
16-9
4:30 pmNotre Dame-20 at Principia-0 - Final
20-0
4:30 pmSummit-16 at Ritenour-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmWright City-7 at Valley Park-4 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Washington-16 - Final
16-1
4:30 pmRiverview Gardens-15 at Bayless-15 - Final
15-15
4:30 pmSt. Clair-1 at St. James-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-11 at Rosati-Kain-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmOwensville-1 at Union-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmSullivan-13 at Hermann-0 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmNew Haven-0 at Pacific-17 - Final
17-0
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-8 at De Soto-4 - Final
8-4
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-2 at Montgomery County-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmWinfield-10 vs St. Charles-2 at Lindenwood University - Final
10-2

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-5 at Ladue-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at Summit-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmMarquette-2 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmNotre Dame-0 at University City-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmEdwardsville-2 at Parkway West-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway Central Invitational
Results
4:15 pmLutheran North Invitational
Results

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
2:30 pmYorktown Tournament
3:15 pmParkway North-0 vs Parkway Central-0 at Four Seasons CC - Final
0-0
3:15 pmKirkwood vs Clayton at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Fort Zumwalt South
3:30 pmIncarnate Word-196 vs Francis Howell North-212 at Bogey Hills - Final
196-212
3:30 pmUnion, Washington at Fort Zumwalt East
Results
3:30 pmValmeyer at Steeleville
3:30 pmParkway West, Summit, Webster Groves
Results
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 vs John Burroughs-0 at The Quarry at Crystal Springs - Final
0-0
3:30 pmFox-201 vs Parkway South-198 at Crescent Farms - Final
198-201
3:30 pmRitenour-288 vs Affton-274 at Columbia GC - Final
274-288
4:00 pmRoxana Triangular
Results
4:00 pmMarissa, Red Bud at Okawville
4:00 pmYorktown Par 3
4:00 pmThe Legends Triangular
Results
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 vs Villa Duchesne-0 at Forest Hills - Final
0-0
4:00 pmWestminster-0 at MICDS-0 - Final
0-0

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Holt
3:30 pmDuBourg-1 at St. Dominic-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-7 at Timberland-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Fort Zumwalt North
3:30 pmHazelwood West at Hazelwood Central
3:30 pmMcCluer-1 at McCluer North-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmAlthoff at Belleville West
3:30 pmBelleville East-4 at Edwardsville-5 - Final
5-4
3:30 pmSt. Charles-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Liberty (Wentzville)
4:00 pmRoxana at Hillsboro, Illinois
4:00 pmOakville-0 at Lindbergh-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmNorth Tech vs Metro at Carondelet Park
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmMater Dei at Ladue
4:00 pmMarquette at Lafayette
4:00 pmParkway North vs Ritenour at Woodson Park
4:00 pmMiller Career-2 at McCluer South-Berkeley-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmFarmington at Windsor (Imperial)

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTriad at Highland

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMICDS at Ladue
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Notre Dame
4:00 pmChatham Glenwood-7 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmRock Bridge at Parkway Central
4:00 pmPattonville-0 at Summit-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmParkway West at Eureka
4:15 pmClayton at University City
4:15 pmLutheran South at Westminster
4:15 pmParkway South at Mehlville
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne at Principia
4:30 pmIncarnate Word-7 vs Ursuline-2 at Chaminade - Final
7-2
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's-8 vs Nerinx Hall-1 at Webster Groves Tennis Center - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amFox-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmWinfield-0 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmMiller Career-0 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmTriad-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmCarnahan at Soldan
Rivalry
4:30 pmCollinsville-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCarlinville-2 at Gillespie-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 vs Lindbergh-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
5:00 pmOwensville-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmVilla Duchesne-1 at Oakville-1 - Final
1-1
5:00 pmGreenville at Pana
Rivalry
5:00 pmWashington-0 vs Ursuline-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Whitfield-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Timberland-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmPerryville-0 vs Lutheran South-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-1 at Jennings-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmMetro-2 at McKinley-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmNashville at Sparta
Rivalry
5:15 pmNormandy-0 at University City-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRed Bud-2 at Marissa-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRitenour-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmColumbia-2 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Summit-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmJohn Burroughs-2 at Westminster-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmHermann-2 at St. James-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCentralia (Mo.) at North Callaway
Rivalry
5:45 pmAlton-2 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmVilla Duchesne-0 vs Ursuline-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMontgomery County at Wright City
Rivalry
6:00 pmMcCluer-0 at Lutheran North-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 vs Lutheran South-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
6:00 pmWashington-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHolt-2 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLitchfield-0 at Roxana-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSullivan-2 at Union-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNokomis-2 at Wood River-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmGranite City-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Incarnate Word-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMascoutah-2 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Staunton-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmOkawville-2 at Christ Our Savior Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmParkway North-2 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPerryville-1 vs Lindbergh-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
6:00 pmBunker Hill-1 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmPleasant Hill at Carrollton, Illinois
Rivalry
6:15 pmPrincipia-0 at Maplewood-RH-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmPacific-1 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmMount Olive-2 at Morrisonville-1 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmValmeyer-2 at Dupo-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmSteeleville-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWashington-2 vs Villa Duchesne-0 at Oakville - Final
2-0
7:00 pmLutheran South-1 vs Lindbergh-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
7:00 pmUrsuline-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAlthoff-2 at Centralia, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMater Dei-2 at Waynesville-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmPerryville-0 vs Nerinx Hall-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMadison, Illinois at Cahokia
Rivalry
7:30 pmWesclin at Carlyle
Rivalry
7:30 pmFestus-2 at De Soto-1 - Final
2-1
7:30 pmBreese Central-2 at Freeburg-1 - Final
2-1

+