Tuesday - January 2, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHolt-57 at Warrenton-53 - Final
57-53
5:00 pmPrincipia-34 at Priory-66 - Final
66-34
5:30 pmElsberry-35 vs Rock Bridge-75 at Warrenton - Final
75-35
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-55 at Freeburg-44 - Final
55-44
6:00 pmBismarck-58 at St. Vincent-87 - Final
87-58
6:00 pmNew Haven-59 at New Bloomfield-64 - Final
64-59
6:00 pmCrystal City-59 at West County (Leadwood)-65 - Final
65-59
6:00 pmMontgomery County at New Bloomfield
Rivalry
6:30 pmWaynesville-55 vs Carnahan-43 at Soldan - Final
55-43
7:00 pmMICDS-68 at Lutheran South-72 - Final
72-68
7:00 pmWright City-69 vs Winfield-64 at Clopton - Final
69-64
7:00 pmWestminster-41 at John Burroughs-47 - Final
47-41
7:00 pmBorgia-33 at Ladue-57 - Final
57-33
7:00 pmRitenour-59 at Francis Howell-75 - Final
75-59
7:00 pmJennings-63 at Lutheran North-57 - Final
63-57
7:00 pmValle Catholic-53 at St. Pius X-58 - Final
58-53
7:00 pmHerculaneum-76 at St. Paul Lutheran-47 - Final
76-47
7:00 pmHannibal-45 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-54 at Warrenton - Final
54-45
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-55 at Hillsboro-76 - Final
76-55
7:15 pmSt. Mary's-58 at Duchesne-69 - Final
69-58
7:30 pmBunker Hill-28 at Carlinville-53 - Final
53-28
7:30 pmSt. Clair-44 at Northwest Cedar Hill-30 - Final
44-30
7:30 pmSteelville, Missouri-62 at Owensville-41 - Final
62-41
7:30 pmRed Bud-48 at Valmeyer-42 - Final
48-42
7:30 pmHermann-27 at Washington-45 - Final
45-27
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-51 vs Fort Zumwalt West-58 at Warrenton - Final
58-51

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSt. Louis Christian-34 at Belle-58 - Final
58-34
4:00 pmMcCluer North-43 vs Fort Zumwalt South-49 at Parkway West - Final
49-43
4:30 pmBayless-16 at Principia-75 - Final
75-16
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-20 vs Parkway Central-50 at Parkway West - Final
50-20
5:30 pmTolton-58 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-34 - Final
58-34
5:30 pmJennings-34 at Lutheran North-75 - Final
75-34
5:30 pmCuba-47 at Owensville-43 - Final
47-43
5:30 pmSt. Pius X-39 at Grandview-57 - Final
57-39
6:00 pmBrussels-26 at White Hall North Greene-64 - Final
64-26
6:00 pmCarlinville at Williamsville
Rivalry
6:00 pmHolt-59 at Washington-44 - Final
59-44
6:00 pmCrystal City-53 at Bismarck-24 - Final
53-24
6:15 pmMarion-36 at Althoff-47 - Final
47-36
6:30 pmHillsboro-42 at Valley Park-34 - Final
42-34
6:30 pmHannibal-41 at Liberty (Wentzville)-45 - Final
45-41
7:00 pmMcCluer-31 vs Troy Buchanan-51 at Parkway West - Final
51-31
7:30 pmSullivan-48 at Hermann-50 - Final
50-48
7:30 pmWesclin-34 at Greenville-53 - Final
53-34
7:30 pmTriad-35 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-38 - Final
38-35
7:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-45 at Alton Marquette-33 - Final
45-33
7:45 pmCarterville-62 at Pinckneyville-44 - Final
62-44
8:30 pmMarquette-48 at Parkway West-29 - Final
48-29

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmWood River-0 vs Granite City-12 at Granite Rink - Final
12-0
7:30 pmFreeburg/Waterloo-1 vs O'Fallon-4 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
4-1
8:15 pmAlton-1 vs Belleville Township-5 at Granite Rink - Final
5-1
8:30 pmCivic Memorial-4 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-2 at East Alton Rink - Final
4-2
8:30 pmTimberland-2 vs Duchesne-9 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
9-2
9:00 pmLadue-3 vs Lafayette-6 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-3
9:00 pmCollinsville-5 vs Triad-3 at McKendree Rec Plex - Final
5-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmJefferson City, Borgia, Valle Catholic

+