Friday - January 5, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLovejoy-73 at Roosevelt-71 - Final
73-71
4:30 pmWebb City-35 vs Nevada-52 at Joplin - Final
52-35
5:00 pmCBC-67 vs Hazelwood Central-69 at Hazelwood East - Final
69-67
6:00 pmRiverview Gardens-65 vs Fort Zumwalt South-74 at Mexico - Final
74-65
6:00 pmMontgomery County-52 at North Callaway-59 - Final
59-52
6:00 pmNew Haven-57 at St. James-74 - Final
74-57
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois at Springfield Lutheran
Rivalry
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-43 at Bunker Hill-28 - Final
43-28
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Litchfield
Rivalry
6:00 pmLincolnwood at Nokomis
Rivalry
6:00 pmPotosi at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmCrystal City-27 at St. Vincent-58 - Final
58-27
6:00 pmHighland-53 at Waterloo-33 - Final
53-33
6:00 pmCarl Junction-49 vs William Chrisman-53 at Joplin - Final
53-49
6:00 pmRoxana-37 at Greenville-65 - Final
65-37
6:00 pmRepublic-52 vs Sullivan-37 at Springfield Catholic - Final
52-37
6:00 pmWood River-42 at Vandalia-60 - Final
60-42
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-54 at Father McGivney-39 - Final
54-39
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-38 at Steeleville-52 - Final
52-38
6:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-36 at O'Fallon Christian-46 - Final
46-36
7:00 pmSt. Clair-47 at Hillsboro-73 - Final
73-47
7:00 pmOakville-58 at Parkway Central-62 - Final
62-58
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-35 at Seckman-45 - Final
45-35
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-42 at Battle-70 - Final
70-42
7:00 pmDe Smet-59 at Chaminade-76 - Final
76-59
7:00 pmLutheran North-76 at MICDS-80 - Final
80-76
7:00 pmLutheran South-48 at Ladue-58 - Final
58-48
7:00 pmEureka-50 at Mehlville-41 - Final
50-41
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-35 at Priory-53 - Final
53-35
7:00 pmVianney-49 at SLUH-44 - Final
49-44
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-64 at Timberland-47 - Final
64-47
7:00 pmRitenour-56 at Hazelwood West-63 - Final
63-56
7:00 pmUniversity City-62 at Parkway North-82 - Final
82-62
7:00 pmGateway Science Academy-42 at Principia-74 - Final
74-42
7:00 pmKirkwood-62 at Summit-57 - Final
62-57
7:00 pmFestus-54 at Windsor (Imperial)-66 - Final
66-54
7:00 pmParkway South-54 at Lafayette-59 - Final
59-54
7:00 pmWashington-36 at Pacific-45 - Final
45-36
7:00 pmGrandview-55 at St. Pius X-75 - Final
75-55
7:15 pmSt. Dominic-52 at Borgia-44 - Final
52-44
7:30 pmJerseyville-65 at Triad-45 - Final
65-45
7:30 pmCollinsville-59 at Belleville East-58 - Final
59-58
7:30 pmGranite City-51 at East St. Louis-49 - Final
51-49
7:30 pmBourbon-57 at Hermann-56 - Final
57-56
7:30 pmNorth County at Ste. Genevieve
Rivalry
7:30 pmJefferson-48 at Arcadia Valley-58 - Final
58-48
7:30 pmColumbia-46 at Breese Central-42 - Final
46-42
7:30 pmCahokia-38 at Centralia, Illinois-55 - Final
55-38
7:30 pmAlthoff-39 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-57 - Final
57-39
7:30 pmMarissa-47 at New Athens-29 - Final
47-29
7:30 pmOrchard Farm-48 at St. Charles West-47 - Final
48-47
7:30 pmBelleville West-65 at Alton-40 - Final
65-40
7:30 pmJefferson City-64 vs Francis Howell-73 at Joplin - Final
73-64
7:30 pmCarbondale-66 at Marion-49 - Final
66-49
7:30 pmDuchesne-77 at Saxony Lutheran-66 - Final
77-66
7:30 pmGibault-46 at Civic Memorial-54 - Final
54-46
7:45 pmPinckneyville-45 at Nashville-38 - Final
45-38
7:45 pmCarlyle-36 at Salem, Illinois-63 - Final
63-36
7:45 pmWesclin-49 at Freeburg-46 - Final
49-46
7:45 pmEdwardsville-71 at O'Fallon-59 - Final
71-59
9:00 pmSt. Louis Christian-69 at Joplin-77 - Final
77-69

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBelle-45 vs Metro-East Lutheran-53 at Calvary Lutheran - Final
53-45
4:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-39 at Parkway West-49 - Final
49-39
4:00 pmAffton-32 vs Rosati-Kain-34 at John Burroughs - Final
34-32
4:15 pmHazelwood East-29 vs Cor Jesu-60 at Oakville - Final
60-29
4:30 pmWright City-32 at Winfield-51 - Final
51-32
5:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-46 at O'Fallon Christian-65 - Final
65-46
5:00 pmBlue Ridge Chr.-32 at Tower Grove Christian-30 - Final
32-30
5:00 pmHazelwood Central-84 at North Tech-15 - Final
84-15
5:30 pmLutheran North-70 at MICDS-51 - Final
70-51
5:30 pmEureka-77 at Mehlville-41 - Final
77-41
5:30 pmClayton-47 vs Roosevelt-18 at John Burroughs - Final
47-18
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-42 at Timberland-34 - Final
42-34
5:30 pmParkway South-34 at Lafayette-39 - Final
39-34
5:30 pmMcCluer-31 vs McCluer North-40 at Parkway West - Final
40-31
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-57 at Park Hill-53 - Final
57-53
5:30 pmSt. Charles-32 at Parkway North-44 - Final
44-32
5:30 pmPattonville-47 vs Westminster-38 at Oakville - Final
47-38
6:00 pmEdwardsville-51 at O'Fallon-36 - Final
51-36
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-57 at St. Charles West-46 - Final
57-46
6:00 pmBayless-38 at McKinley-29 - Final
38-29
6:00 pmElverado-18 vs New Athens-36 at Chester - Final
36-18
6:00 pmStrafford-85 at Principia-48 - Final
85-48
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-31 at Holt-50 - Final
50-31
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-55 vs Lutheran South-57 at John Burroughs - Final
57-55
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-44 at Oakville-53 - Final
53-44
7:00 pmHouston-31 at Sullivan-56 - Final
56-31
7:00 pmJackson-46 at Webster Groves-37 - Final
46-37
7:00 pmKirkwood-45 at Lee's Summit West-43 - Final
45-43
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-33 vs Fort Zumwalt South-39 at Parkway West - Final
39-33
7:15 pmMarissa-38 at Chester-33 - Final
38-33
8:30 pmMarquette-31 vs Parkway Central-49 at Parkway West - Final
49-31
8:30 pmBrentwood-28 at John Burroughs-61 - Final
61-28

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFrancis Howell-3 vs Fort Zumwalt West-6 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
6-3
7:30 pmSt. Mary's-5 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-3 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-3
7:45 pmDuchesne-9 vs Fort Zumwalt South-6 at Rec Plex South - Final
9-6
8:00 pmSummit-2 vs Parkway West-5 at Affton - Final
5-2
8:15 pmSLUH-3 vs De Smet-0 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
3-0
8:45 pmWestminster-2 vs Ladue-2 at Webster Rink - Final
2-2
9:00 pmJohn Burroughs-0 vs Eureka-4 at Fenton Forum - Final
4-0
9:30 pmClayton-6 vs Francis Howell North-5 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-5
9:45 pmKirkwood-0 vs CBC-5 at Affton Rink - Final
5-0

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmPrinceton Invitational
5:00 pmGAC Championships

+