Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Steelville, Missouri-0 vs Fatima-7 at South Callaway - Final | |
2:00 pm | St. Michael the Archangel-8 vs Whitfield-14 at Valley Park - Final | |
3:30 pm | Cuba-1 vs Hermann-7 at South Callaway - Final | |
4:00 pm | Hannibal-7 at Timberland-6 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Mater Dei-6 at Mount Vernon-3 - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Louis Patriots-12 at Principia-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-20 at Liberty (Wentzville)-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Mehlville-2 at Oakville-5 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Belleville East-6 at Triad-9 - Final | |
4:15 pm | North Tech-11 vs Cardinal Ritter-6 at Hazelwood Sports Complex - Final | |
4:15 pm | Granite City-0 at Waterloo-10 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Sumner-0 at Lutheran North-1 - Forfeit | |
4:15 pm | Northwest Academy-2 vs Metro-21 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final | |
4:15 pm | Fox-13 vs Seckman-5 at Mehlville - Final | |
4:15 pm | Civic Memorial-2 at Carrollton, Illinois-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Murphysboro at Carbondale | |
4:30 pm | Hillsboro-4 vs Farmington-3 at Cape Girardeau Central - Final | |
4:30 pm | Edwardsville-3 vs Jerseyville-1 at Illini Middle School - Final | |
4:30 pm | Maplewood-RH-10 vs Brentwood-4 at Valley Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wesclin-4 at Nashville-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Routt-8 at Hardin Calhoun-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | McCluer North-7 at Alton-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gibault-12 at Carlyle-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Okawville-4 at Centralia, Illinois-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Red Bud-3 at Trico-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Litchfield at Staunton | |
4:30 pm | Columbia-13 at Breese Central-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Brussels-1 at Piasa Southwestern-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gillespie-2 at Staunton-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Affton-4 at Pacific-21 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Bourbon-0 vs Dixon-1 at South Callaway - Final | |
6:15 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-7 at Cape Girardeau Central-4 - Final | |
6:30 pm | St. Clair-4 vs Union-0 at Pacific - Final | |
7:00 pm | Mascoutah-3 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-1 at Busch Stadium - Final |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Priory-6 at Chaminade-9 - Final |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
1:00 pm | South Central Conference Tournament | |
2:00 pm | Southwestern Conference Championship |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | South Seven Conference Meet | |
4:00 pm | Gillespie Invitational |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West at Westminster | |
6:00 pm | Borgia-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Webster Groves-2 at Cape Notre Dame-0 - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Barat-2 at Notre Dame-15 - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Joseph's-18 at Ursuline-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Villa Duchesne-11 at Nerinx Hall-7 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Webster Groves-3 at Cor Jesu-10 - Final | |
4:15 pm | St. Dominic-12 at Clayton-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Parkway Central-13 at Hazelwood East-4 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Lafayette-9 at Marquette-14 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Belleville West-2 at Francis Howell Central-12 - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Mater Dei-1 vs Alton Marquette-4 at Gordon Moore Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Murphysboro-1 vs Columbia-8 at Massac County - Final | |
4:30 pm | Roxana-3 vs Wesclin-2 at Breese Central - Final | |
4:30 pm | Staunton-1 at Hillsboro, Illinois-4 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Gibault-0 vs Althoff-3 at Freeburg - Final | |
5:00 pm | Litchfield-0 vs Carlinville-4 at Lovelace Park - Final | |
5:00 pm | Jacksonville, Illinois-0 vs Civic Memorial-1 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Parkway Central-1 vs Rosati-Kain-2 at St. Mary's - Final | |
7:00 pm | Fox-1 at Seckman-2 - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Class 1A Nashville Sectional |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:15 pm | Civic Memorial-3 at Carrollton, Illinois-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Collinsville-6 at Triad-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wesclin-6 at Nashville-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Okawville-5 at Carlyle-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Red Bud-4 at Trico-9 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton Marquette-10 at Wood River-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Litchfield at Staunton | |
4:30 pm | Columbia-6 at Breese Central-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Athens-5 at Lebanon, Illinois-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Murphysboro at Carbondale | |
4:30 pm | Sparta-1 at Freeburg-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Granite City-1 at Jerseyville-4 - Final |
+